MLB
TB
MIL
• Q • • FOX LIVE
Alex Clemmey

Alex Clemmey

RP/SP • Washington Nationals Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
IP ERA W-L K/BB K/9 WHIP FSP
0.0NAN0-0/NANNAN0.00
Compared to same point last season
0.0nan0-0/NANnan

Alex Clemmey Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 1006th among relief pitcher's and 1799th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all relief pitcher's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Alex Clemmey.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Alex Clemmey?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Jakson Reetz SEA C0.01
James Kaprielian SP0.01
Tyler Gentry DET RF0.01
Danny Mendick 2B0.01
Manuel Margot CF0.01

Relief Pitcher Similar in Value

Name Rating
Alex Clemmey WAS0.00

Alex Clemmey Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Clemmey Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Washington Nationals

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Keibert Ruiz 7% 7%
NAME OWN START
Yohandy Morales 7% 0%
Abimelec Ortiz 5% 5%
NAME OWN START
CJ Abrams 100% 82%
Nasim Nunez 10% 3%
Seaver King 7% 0%
Ronny Cruz 7% 0%
Eli Willits 7% 0%
NAME OWN START
James Wood 100% 80%
Daylen Lile 86% 77%
Dylan Crews 9% 5%
Jacob Young 4% 4%
NAME OWN START
Cade Cavalli 80% 20%
Andrew Alvarez 50% 35%
Connelly Early 25% 5%
Jake Irvin 15% 0%
DJ Herz 5% 5%
NAME OWN START
Jarlin Susana 7% 0%
Jack Sinclair 3% 3%
Will Dion 3% 3%
Clayton Beeter 3% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ken Waldichuk
#52 · SP
Out60-Day ILForearm
Waldichuk is dealing with left forearm tightness and has been placed on the 60-day injured list. He will miss the entire 2026 season.
INJ SINCE: Apr 13
Matt Waldron
#56 · SP
Out60-Day ILChest
Waldron is dealing with a chest inflammation and has been placed on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 8
Mitchell Parker
#70 · SP
Out60-Day ILElbow
Parker is dealing with elbow inflammation and has been placed on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Jun 29
PJ Poulin
#50 · RP
Out60-Day ILFlexor
Poulin is dealing with a left flexor strain and has been placed on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Jul 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Drew Millas
#14 · C
Out60-Day ILFinger
Millas is dealing with a left index finger fracture and has been places on the 60-day injured list.
INJ SINCE: Jul 12

Team Rankings

AVG
.246
11th
R
821
3rd
HR
210
6th
RBI
777
3rd
SB
178
1st
OBP
.321
8th
SLG
.423
2nd
OPS
.744
3rd
W
77
21st
SV
42
17th
ERA
4.69
26th
WHIP
1.39
26th
QS
36
27th
TeamW-LWin %GBRSRA
BravesBraves94-68.580-742626
PhilliesPhillies88-74.5436713698
MarlinsMarlins80-82.49414715712
NationalsNationals77-85.47517821815
MetsMets74-88.45720699731

Team Stats

PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Keibert Ruiz105332449310482.280  
Harry Ford3810017193103.190  
Drew Millas5013018242110.185  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Andrés Chaparro83198365213390.263  
Abimelec Ortiz4412816245140.188  
Yohandy Morales174710124101.255  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Nasim Nuñez147431559013749.209  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
Brady House95320447910463.247  
Jorbit Vivas12331132743312.238  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
CJ Abrams152579931513310634.261  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
James Wood135513106136307721.265  
Daylen Lile16060281148228915.246  
Dylan Crews1094045590134412.223  
Jacob Young14042157106105018.252  
Joey Wiemer327016203121.286  
Andrew Pinckney172577131.280  
PlayerGPABRHHRRBISBAVGO/S
José Tena11525736577256.222  
PlayerGPWLSVIPSOERAWHIPO/S
Cade Cavalli321350169.22003.021.16  
Andrew Alvarez25261112.21143.441.30  
Jake Irvin222100106.21105.481.40  
Connelly Early1875094.2943.331.23  
Miles Mikolas26390116.0585.821.38  
Mitchell Parker2233139.2346.581.49  
Matt Waldron1722042.2336.541.59  
Jackson Kent824036.1305.951.79  
Carson Palmquist1102016.1157.711.78  
Luis Perales600011.01311.462.55  
Ken Waldichuk50009.186.751.50  
DJ Herz20107.0610.292.00  
Josiah Gray30014.020.001.00  
PlayerGPWLSVIPSOERAWHIPO/S
Clayton Beeter50651248.0474.501.40  
Gus Varland3422633.0326.551.76  
Erik Tolman1511515.1172.941.44  
Richard Lovelady3834435.0314.111.86  
PJ Poulin3530336.2252.701.31  
Orlando Ribalta4512243.0423.771.21  
Justin Lawrence3703134.1437.341.95  
Brad Lord4052183.1773.781.22  
Yovanny Cruz1702116.0155.061.56  
Paxton Schultz2712132.1326.401.70  
Will Dion2732149.2553.621.19  
Jack Sinclair1110111.082.460.91  
Tom Cosgrove1812116.1147.711.47  
Jared Simpson41104.1410.391.85  
Riley Cornelio1832036.2403.681.50  
Matt Krook110108.1910.802.28  
Jake Bird4411038.2415.351.42  
Zak Kent1100016.1125.511.65  
Julian Fernández30004.032.251.25  
Eddy Yean801011.072.460.91  
Max Kranick1701018.1119.332.18  
Cole Henry1102013.2157.901.76  
Jackson Rutledge10001.1247.256.00  
Andre Granillo80009.139.642.25  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE MATCHUP
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Nolan Arenado ARI 3B +18.3
Jacob Latz TEX RP +15.0
Javier Sanoja MIA 3B +13.9
Aaron Ashby MIL RP +13.3
Tanner Scott LAD RP +13.3
Jac Caglianone KC RF +13.0
George Springer DH +12.7
Justin Wrobleski LAD SP +11.9
Ian Seymour TB RP +11.8
Aaron Nola PHI SP +11.7
Robert Suarez ATL RP +11.7
Ty France 1B +11.7
Kade Anderson SEA SP +11.7
Bryson Stott PHI 2B +11.7
George Lombard Jr. NYY SS +10.7
Edward Cabrera CHC SP -11.7
Dylan Crews WAS RF -10.9
Cade Horton CHC SP -10.5
Ezequiel Duran TEX SS -8.3
Walker Buehler SP -8.3
Kerry Carpenter DET RF -8.3
Nick Lodolo CIN SP -7.2
Andrew Abbott CIN SP -6.7
Agustin Ramirez MIA C -6.7
Ryan Helsley BAL RP -6.7
Bubba Chandler PIT SP -6.7
Casey Schmitt SF LF -6.7
Tristan Peters CHW CF -6.5
Kyle Stowers MIA 1B -5.8
Cal Quantrill SP -5.5