NHL
VAN
FLA
2
3
FINALFINAL
BUF
TOR
5
4
FINALFINAL
SEA
TB
3
4
FINALFINAL
NYI
OTT
1
2
• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYR
NJ
1
7
FINALFINAL
PHI
DET
1
2
FINALFINAL
STL
MIN
4
5
FINALFINAL
SJ
NAS
3
2
• Q • • NBCS NBCS
WPG
CHI
3
4
FINALFINAL
UTA
EDM
4
2
FINALFINAL
CGY
VEG
1
4
3rd 10:37• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Konsta Helenius

Konsta Helenius

C • Buffalo Sabres Proj Rank N/A Actual 165 223 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1017-200.66
Compare to same point last season

Konsta Helenius Average Draft Position

Konsta Helenius is currently being drafted in round 19, with an ADP of 223.3

Konsta Helenius ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Konsta Helenius?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Konsta Helenius

NameO/SAVG Pick
Anthony Cirelli tb  215.42
Brayden Schenn nyi  216.70
Logan Stankoven car  216.71
Aliaksei Protas was  222.82
Jett Luchanko phi  223.00
Anton Lundell fla  223.12
Konsta Helenius buf  223.33
Fraser Minten bos  226.31
Mason McTavish stl  228.33
Yakov Trenin min  233.07

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Konsta Helenius

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jordan Eberle SEA RW  222.24
Aliaksei Protas WAS C  222.82
Jaccob Slavin CAR D  222.86
Jett Luchanko PHI C  223.00
Philip Broberg STL D  223.11
Anton Lundell FLA C  223.12
Konsta Helenius BUF C  223.33
Josh Manson COL D  223.62
Jake Walman EDM D  224.29
Samuel Montembeault MON G  224.33
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW  225.52

Helenius Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.22 0.06 0.28 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.01 -1.62 0.00 3.58 0.38 0.37 0.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Buffalo Sabres

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen 71% 56%
NAME OWN START
Owen Power 72% 67%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
Josh Doan 33% 26%
NAME OWN START
Konsta Helenius 6% 4%
Noah Ostlund 4% 3%
Josh Norris 8% 6%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jason Zucker
#17 · LW
OutIRHernia
Zuker is recovering from sports hernia surgery and has been placed on the short-term injured reserve list He is expected to return in mid-October.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Conor Timmins
#21 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Timmins is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Jack Rathbone
#3 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Rathbone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Matt Grzelcyk
#24 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Grzelcyk is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Rasmus Dahlin
#26 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Dahlin is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Lyon
#34 · G
OutIRUpper Body
Lyon is dealing with a upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Topias Leinonen
#50 · G
OutIRLower Body
Leinonen is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the short-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11

Team Rankings

G
19
19th
A
34
16th
SOG
180
15th
FOW
202
15th
PPG
3
21st
PPA
5
23rd
PPP
8
23rd
SHG
0
25th
SHP
0
25th
HITS
140
20th
BLK
83
25th
GA
24
27th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-4-10.4449
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-4-20.2506

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tage Thompson84437541  
Noah Ostlund82419501  
Josh Norris8118-340  
Ryan McLeod8117-520  
Jiri Kulich6118200  
Konsta Helenius71011-400  
Sam Carrick4001-340  
Peyton Krebs8046-290  
Tyson Kozak2000-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Quinn84422390  
Josh Doan81012140  
Beck Malenstyn8021-240  
Justin Danforth5001120  
Zach Benson80515360  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Owen Power8268420  
Mattias Samuelsson82411-140  
Rasmus Dahlin62219021  
Zach Metsa8022-150  
Dennis Gilbert2111320  
Louis Crevier8019-120  
Olen Zellweger72116060  
Matt Grzelcyk1000-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen6321137117200  
Colten Ellis3110595180  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 FLAW 5-3
10-13 @MONL 3-4
10-15 @TOR7:00 PM
10-17 @MON7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mason McTavish STL C +16.0
Devon Levi EDM G +11.4
Daniil Tarasov DET G +9.0
Fraser Minten BOS C +7.9
Seth Jones FLA D +7.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +7.1
Boone Jenner WAS C +6.3
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +5.8
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.5
Damon Severson CBJ D +4.8
Stuart Skinner WPG G +4.3
Tyler Kleven OTT D +4.2
Neal Pionk WPG D +3.7
Devon Toews COL D +3.4
Josh Manson COL D +3.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -8.1
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -6.5
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -4.1
John Gibson DET G -3.3
Sergei Murashov PIT G -3.2
Dylan Strome WAS C -3.0
Jake Allen NJ G -3.0
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.7
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.6
Matty Beniers SEA C -2.5
Darcy Kuemper LA G -2.4
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.4
Gustav Forsling FLA D -2.4
Jet Greaves CBJ G -2.3