NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Anthony Stolarz

Anthony Stolarz

G • Toronto Maple Leafs Proj Rank N/A Actual 28 228 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
23.330.87506.55
Compare to same point last season

Anthony Stolarz | Fantasy Outlook

Stolarz projected for backup duties as Maple Leafs host Sabres

Anthony Stolarz and the Maple Leafs return to Scotiabank Arena tonight to host the Atlantic Division rival Buffalo Sabres. The veteran netminder is looking to bounce back after taking accountability for a rough outing against Utah, which pushed his early-season marks to a 4.50 GAA and .830 save percentage across two appearances. Toronto (3–3–1) enters as slight home favorites against a struggling Buffalo squad (3–4–1) in what projects to be a higher-scoring environment. The Sabres are expected to counter with Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (unconfirmed) at the other end of the ice.

With Toronto operating in a tandem setup, our daily projections anticipate Stolarz will yield the crease tonight, forecasting zero saves, muted ratios, and an unlikely win chance. Looking at the broader week, Toronto plays three total games, leaving one contest against the Islanders on the schedule after tonight. Across this weekly stretch, our projections look for Stolarz to gather roughly 44 saves and around 2.9 fantasy points. Because he is not projected to start between the pipes this evening, fantasy managers should look elsewhere. Today's action: Bench.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 1 day ago

Anthony Stolarz Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPSAVESGASOWFPTS Diff
10/13 @UTA 235002.1 7.7
10/06 NAS 214015.2 1
09/30 NYI 261017.2 1.6
Totals: 70100214.5
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP W GAA SV% SA
16-17 PHI 7 3 1.86 .928 168
18-19 PHI 18 4 2.78 .901 453
20-21 ANA 1 0 2.00 .943 33
21-22 ANA 7 3 2.14 .926 189
21-22 ANA 30 12 2.53 .912 792
22-23 ANA 19 5 2.68 .897 443
23-24 FLA 27 16 1.89 .925 632
24-25 TOR 40 25 2.13 .922 1011
25-26 TOR 26 10 2.92 .893 632
26-27 TOR 2 1 4.50 .830 44
ON PACE 20 10 4.50 830 451
3-YEAR AVG 32 17 2.27 .914 766
Totals 182 81 2.40 .911 4486

Stolarz Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
1.935 0.488 0.22 0.00 32.23 1.3
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Toronto Maple Leafs

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sergei Bobrovsky 89% 67%
Anthony Stolarz 25% 16%
NAME OWN START
Darren Raddysh 100% 93%
Jake McCabe 26% 18%
Morgan Rielly 71% 61%
Oliver Ekman-Larsson 10% 6%
NAME OWN START
Gavin McKenna 91% 59%
Nick Paul 1% 1%
Matthew Knies 95% 33%
NAME OWN START
Easton Cowan 44% 33%
William Nylander 100% 93%
NAME OWN START
Jack Roslovic 30% 20%
Auston Matthews 100% 89%
John Tavares 96% 65%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Dakota Joshua
#81 · C
OutIRCore
Joshua is dealing with a core muscle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss an extended period of time.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Max Domi
#11 · C
OutIRBack
Domi is battling a back injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Miles Wood
#18 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Wood is dealing with and undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
John Tavares
#91 · C
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Tavares is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Maple Leafs.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cade Webber
D
OutIRElbow
Webber is dealing with an elbow injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Christopher Tanev
#8 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Tanev is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
William Villeneuve
D
OutIRKnee
Villeneuve is recovering from knee surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elvis Merzlikins
G
OutIRShoulder
Merzlikins is recovering from shoulder surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 17

Team Rankings

G
28
7th
A
48
8th
SOG
223
7th
FOW
240
7th
PPG
8
3rd
PPA
14
7th
PPP
22
5th
SHG
0
30th
SHP
0
22nd
HITS
154
21st
BLK
119
8th
GA
27
27th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-3-20.3758
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Auston Matthews86726302  
Jack Roslovic83325-240  
John Tavares72517-541  
Colton Sissons8119000  
Teddy Blueger8007120  
Zack MacEwen2000-100  
Bo Groulx5002120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
William Nylander85727-102  
Kirill Marchenko84520-182  
Easton Cowan83317-241  
Gavin McKenna82313-340  
Nick Paul8138-340  
Miles Wood0000000  
Brandon Duhaime8005-140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Morgan Rielly80410-540  
Darren Raddysh80418-240  
Christopher Tanev6011100  
Jake McCabe8006040  
Oliver Ekman-Larsson8003-1120  
Troy Stecher8006-270  
Nick Blankenburg3103-100  
Marshall Rifai1000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Anthony Stolarz32108070100  
Sergei Bobrovsky5122164147170  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @UTAL 4-5
10-15 BUFL 4-5
10-17 NYI7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.1
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +6.1
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.9
Will Borgen BOS D +4.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +4.1
Stuart Skinner WPG G +4.1
Seth Jones FLA D +3.7
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.5
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.2
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +2.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +2.9
Boone Jenner WAS C -5.6
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.9
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.2
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.4
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.1
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.8
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.8
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.6