NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Colton Sissons

Colton Sissons

C/RW • Toronto Maple Leafs Proj Rank N/A Actual 126 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1129001.31
Compare to same point last season

Colton Sissons Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 BUF01-10017:49:001.5 10.5
10/13 @UTA0001015:00:001.0 14.5
10/10 @COL0010016:50:001.0 14
10/08 @VEG0010015:47:001.0 14
10/06 NAS0002013:39:001.0 13
10/03 OTT00-24014:24:000.0 15
09/30 NYI1012011:22:006.0 7
09/29 MON0000014:58:000.5 9.5
Totals: 1109014:58:37.500012.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
15-16 NSH 35 5 2 7 6 12 27 9 36 146 20
16-17 NSH 58 8 2 10 11 12 42 11 102 191 24
17-18 NSH 81 9 16 25 1 40 121 16 132 515 49
18-19 NSH 75 14 16 30 17 23 112 16 107 429 51
19-20 NSH 58 9 6 15 -2 20 52 14 84 284 41
21-22 NAS 52 8 7 15 1 18 52 14 71 303 28
21-22 NAS 83 7 20 27 1 30 89 15 191 733 45
22-23 NAS 82 12 18 30 -4 20 87 15 164 592 72
23-24 NAS 87 16 20 36 -3 44 139 16 129 645 62
24-25 NAS 82 7 14 21 -12 22 82 12 99 342 67
25-26 VGK 88 8 7 15 -9 30 80 10 112 365 50
26-27 TOR 6 0 1 1 -1 0 7 15 18 25 2
ON PACE 61 0 10 10 -1 0 71 15 184 256 20
3-YEAR AVG 86 10 14 24 -25 32 101 114 454 61
Totals 838 105 140 245 7 281 939 14 1356 4804 552

Sissons Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.09 1.14 1.22 0.01 0.00 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.09 -1.06 0.08 8.67 2.56 10.15 1.3
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Toronto Maple Leafs

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sergei Bobrovsky 89% 67%
Anthony Stolarz 25% 16%
NAME OWN START
Darren Raddysh 100% 92%
Jake McCabe 26% 17%
Morgan Rielly 71% 61%
Oliver Ekman-Larsson 9% 6%
NAME OWN START
Gavin McKenna 91% 58%
Nick Paul 1% 1%
Matthew Knies 95% 33%
NAME OWN START
Easton Cowan 44% 33%
William Nylander 100% 93%
NAME OWN START
Jack Roslovic 30% 19%
Auston Matthews 100% 89%
John Tavares 96% 65%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Dakota Joshua
#81 · C
OutIRCore
Joshua is dealing with a core muscle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss an extended period of time.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Max Domi
#11 · C
OutIRBack
Domi is battling a back injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Miles Wood
#18 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Wood is dealing with and undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
John Tavares
#91 · C
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Tavares is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Maple Leafs.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cade Webber
D
OutIRElbow
Webber is dealing with an elbow injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Christopher Tanev
#8 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Tanev is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
William Villeneuve
D
OutIRKnee
Villeneuve is recovering from knee surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elvis Merzlikins
G
OutIRShoulder
Merzlikins is recovering from shoulder surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 17

Team Rankings

G
28
7th
A
48
8th
SOG
223
7th
FOW
240
7th
PPG
8
3rd
PPA
14
7th
PPP
22
5th
SHG
0
30th
SHP
0
22nd
HITS
154
21st
BLK
119
8th
GA
27
27th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-3-20.3758
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Auston Matthews86726302  
Jack Roslovic83325-240  
John Tavares72517-541  
Colton Sissons8119000  
Teddy Blueger8007120  
Zack MacEwen2000-100  
Bo Groulx5002120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
William Nylander85727-102  
Kirill Marchenko84520-182  
Easton Cowan83317-241  
Gavin McKenna82313-340  
Nick Paul8138-340  
Miles Wood0000000  
Brandon Duhaime8005-140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Morgan Rielly80410-540  
Darren Raddysh80418-240  
Christopher Tanev6011100  
Jake McCabe8006040  
Oliver Ekman-Larsson8003-1120  
Troy Stecher8006-270  
Nick Blankenburg3103-100  
Marshall Rifai1000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Anthony Stolarz32108070100  
Sergei Bobrovsky5122164147170  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @UTAL 4-5
10-15 BUFL 4-5
10-17 NYI7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7