NHL
NJ
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
1:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Akira Schmid

Akira Schmid

G • Florida Panthers Proj Rank 39 Actual 34 305 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
23.000.87604.82
Compare to same point last season

Akira Schmid Average Draft Position

Akira Schmid is currently being drafted in round 19, with an ADP of 304.5

Akira Schmid ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Akira Schmid?

Similar G to consider drafting instead of Akira Schmid

NameO/SAVG Pick
Thatcher Demko van  302.33
Akira Schmid fla  304.50
Samuel Ersson ott  333.67

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Akira Schmid

NameO/SAVG Pick
Braden Schneider NYR D  300.17
Rasmus Sandin WAS D  301.60
Thatcher Demko VAN G  302.33
Parker Wotherspoon VGK D  302.67
Matthew Wood NSH LW  303.50
Oliver Bonk PHI D  304.50
Akira Schmid FLA G  304.50
Eetu Luostarinen FLA C  305.25
Kaapo Kakko SEA RW  307.25
Christian Dvorak PHI C  308.00
Viggo Bjorck WPG C  309.50

Schmid Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
1.985 0.623 2.25 0.00 66.46 2.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Florida Panthers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jacob Markstrom 91% 37%
Akira Schmid 18% 14%
NAME OWN START
Gustav Forsling 23% 19%
Aaron Ekblad 21% 15%
Radko Gudas 7% 2%
Seth Jones 93% 88%
NAME OWN START
Brady Tkachuk 100% 96%
Brad Marchand 70% 6%
Matthew Tkachuk 100% 97%
NAME OWN START
Garnet Hathaway 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Sam Reinhart 100% 94%
Aleksander Barkov 94% 4%
Carter Verhaeghe 63% 48%
Anton Lundell 20% 13%
Eetu Luostarinen 6% 4%
Sam Bennett 83% 57%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Aleksander Barkov
#16 · C
OutIRLeg
Barkov is dealing with a leg injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
Brad Marchand
#63 · LW
OutIRKnee
Marchand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Jonah Gadjovich
#12 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Gadjovich is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Radko Gudas
#6 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Gudas is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Panthers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13

Team Rankings

G
22
18th
A
36
16th
SOG
226
8th
FOW
229
13th
PPG
7
6th
PPA
14
5th
PPP
21
6th
SHG
0
32nd
SHP
0
32nd
HITS
261
1st
BLK
80
30th
GA
21
18th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sam Reinhart84226003  
Carter Verhaeghe83211521  
Eetu Luostarinen82011-181  
Anton Lundell81224-220  
Lars Eller8048320  
Aleksander Barkov2002000  
Sam Bennett80317240  
Sam Lafferty4002-220  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brady Tkachuk86225-292  
Matthew Tkachuk83815140  
Brad Marchand2105000  
Garnet Hathaway80030210  
Bokondji Imama8005-1140  
Sandis Vilmanis8019-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Seth Jones81824020  
Aaron Ekblad60311-540  
Dmitry Kulikov80143100  
Alexander Petrovic0000000  
Radko Gudas6003220  
Niko Mikkola80010-160  
Gustav Forsling7109-260  
Uvis Balinskis5002270  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jacob Markstrom5211948591  
Akira Schmid42119886120  
Cooper Black00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 @BUFL 3-5
10-13 @CBJW 7-3
10-15 VANW 3-2
10-17 SEA6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.9
Neal Pionk WPG D +8.1
Will Borgen BOS D +5.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +4.2
Mason McTavish STL C +4.1
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.5
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.4
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +2.2
Declan Carlile PIT D +2.0
Adam Edstrom NSH C +1.9
Seth Jones FLA D +1.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +1.7
Damon Severson CBJ D +1.7
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.9
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.6
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -2.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.2
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.9
Marco Rossi VAN C -1.8
Brayden McNabb VGK D -1.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.7
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.7
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.7
Owen Tippett PHI RW -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.7
Jake McCabe TOR D -1.6
Jaden Schwartz COL C -1.5