NHL
NJ
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
1:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Akira Schmid

Akira Schmid

G • Florida Panthers Proj Rank 39 Actual 34 305 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
23.000.87604.82
Compare to same point last season

Akira Schmid Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 4.81 which ranks him 53rd among goalie's and 409th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 5.01.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all goalie's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Akira Schmid.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Akira Schmid?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Shane Wright SEA C4.87
Mason Lohrei BOS D4.86
Connor Murphy EDM D4.85
Dylan DeMelo WPG D4.84
Akira Schmid FLA G4.81
Alexandre Carrier MON D4.80
Jamie Oleksiak VAN D4.79
Yanni Gourde TB 4.79
Josh Anderson MON RW4.78

Goalie Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jordan Binnington STL5.71
Philipp Grubauer SEA5.39
Joonas Korpisalo NYR4.94
Tristan Jarry EDM4.93
Devin Cooley CGY4.88
Akira Schmid FLA4.82
Casey DeSmith DAL4.77
Elvis Merzlikins CBJ4.67
Connor Ingram 4.64

Akira Schmid Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 17th4.82
Oct 16th4.85
Oct 15th4.77
Oct 14th4.81
Oct 13th4.74
Oct 12th4.74
Oct 11th4.74
Oct 10th4.80
Oct 9th4.84
Oct 8th4.86
Oct 7th4.90
Oct 6th4.90
Oct 5th5.01
Oct 4th5.01
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓

Schmid Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
1.985 0.623 2.25 0.00 66.46 2.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Florida Panthers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jacob Markstrom 91% 37%
Akira Schmid 18% 14%
NAME OWN START
Gustav Forsling 23% 19%
Aaron Ekblad 21% 15%
Radko Gudas 7% 2%
Seth Jones 93% 88%
NAME OWN START
Brady Tkachuk 100% 96%
Brad Marchand 70% 6%
Matthew Tkachuk 100% 97%
NAME OWN START
Garnet Hathaway 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Sam Reinhart 100% 94%
Aleksander Barkov 94% 4%
Carter Verhaeghe 63% 48%
Anton Lundell 20% 13%
Eetu Luostarinen 6% 4%
Sam Bennett 83% 57%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Aleksander Barkov
#16 · C
OutIRLeg
Barkov is dealing with a leg injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
Brad Marchand
#63 · LW
OutIRKnee
Marchand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Jonah Gadjovich
#12 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Gadjovich is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Radko Gudas
#6 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Gudas is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Panthers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13

Team Rankings

G
22
18th
A
36
16th
SOG
226
8th
FOW
229
13th
PPG
7
6th
PPA
14
5th
PPP
21
6th
SHG
0
32nd
SHP
0
32nd
HITS
261
1st
BLK
80
30th
GA
21
18th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sam Reinhart84226003  
Carter Verhaeghe83211521  
Eetu Luostarinen82011-181  
Anton Lundell81224-220  
Lars Eller8048320  
Aleksander Barkov2002000  
Sam Bennett80317240  
Sam Lafferty4002-220  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brady Tkachuk86225-292  
Matthew Tkachuk83815140  
Brad Marchand2105000  
Garnet Hathaway80030210  
Bokondji Imama8005-1140  
Sandis Vilmanis8019-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Seth Jones81824020  
Aaron Ekblad60311-540  
Dmitry Kulikov80143100  
Alexander Petrovic0000000  
Radko Gudas6003220  
Niko Mikkola80010-160  
Gustav Forsling7109-260  
Uvis Balinskis5002270  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jacob Markstrom5211948591  
Akira Schmid42119886120  
Cooper Black00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 @BUFL 3-5
10-13 @CBJW 7-3
10-15 VANW 3-2
10-17 SEA6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.9
Neal Pionk WPG D +8.1
Will Borgen BOS D +5.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +4.2
Mason McTavish STL C +4.1
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.5
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.4
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +2.2
Declan Carlile PIT D +2.0
Adam Edstrom NSH C +1.9
Seth Jones FLA D +1.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +1.7
Damon Severson CBJ D +1.7
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.9
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.6
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -2.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.2
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.9
Marco Rossi VAN C -1.8
Brayden McNabb VGK D -1.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.7
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.7
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.7
Owen Tippett PHI RW -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.7
Jake McCabe TOR D -1.6
Jaden Schwartz COL C -1.5