NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Hip | Since Jun 9, 2026
Troy Terry

Troy Terry

RW • Anaheim Ducks Proj Rank 29 Actual N/A 243 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
7.65
Compare to same point last season

Troy Terry | Fantasy Outlook

Terry remains sidelined by hip injury as Ducks host Bruins

Troy Terry remains out of action tonight as he continues his recovery from offseason hip surgery that landed him on long-term injured reserve. The Ducks (4–2–0) return home to Honda Center to host the Boston Bruins (5–2–0), entering as slight underdogs in an anticipated high-scoring matchup. Boston is expected to have Michael DiPietro (unconfirmed) between the pipes. With Terry unavailable to start the season, his fantasy roster rate has settled around 26% as managers stash the prime 29-year-old winger for future offensive impact.

Because he is sidelined, our daily projection expects zero production across the board tonight, offering no points, shots, or fantasy utility. Anaheim wraps up its two-game week tonight, and our weekly projection understandably projects no scoring output over this stretch while he remains out. Terry should remain stashed on injured reserve slots in deeper leagues where his past 60-point upside warrants patience, but fantasy managers must ensure he is inactive. Today’s action: Bench.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 4 hrs ago

Troy Terry Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
18-19 ANA 33 5 10 15 10 2 25 13 4 1 12
19-20 ANA 47 4 11 15 -5 6 73 14 3 3 9
21-22 ANA 52 7 11 18 -4 14 62 12 4 2 13
21-22 ANA 84 37 32 69 -13 26 196 16 6 1 29
22-23 ANA 75 23 38 61 -7 22 186 17 11 2 23
23-24 ANA 80 20 34 54 -9 24 172 17 15 6 30
24-25 ANA 81 21 34 55 0 20 188 17 7 12 29
25-26 ANA 80 22 43 65 16 14 174 15 5 4 18
ON PACE 1093 300 587 888 16 191 2378 15 68 54 246
3-YEAR AVG 80 21 37 58 7 19 178 9 7 26
Totals 547 140 219 359 -12 132 1105 16 58 31 167

Terry Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Anaheim Ducks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ville Husso 3% 2%
Lukas Dostal 84% 73%
NAME OWN START
Tristan Luneau 7% 6%
Noah Warren 4% 4%
Jackson LaCombe 100% 93%
Pavel Mintyukov 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cutter Gauthier 100% 60%
Alex Killorn 3% 2%
A.J. Greer 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Beckett Sennecke 100% 87%
Troy Terry 26% 0%
NAME OWN START
Tim Washe 6% 5%
Roger Mcqueen 2% 1%
Leo Carlsson 100% 85%
Mikael Granlund 72% 49%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Troy Terry
#19 · RW
OutIRHip
Terry underwent hip surgery and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 9
Ryan Poehling
#25 · C
OutIRKnee
Poehling is dealing with an MCL sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Cutter Gauthier
#61 · LW
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Gauthier is dealing with an upper-body and is uncertain to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Mikael Granlund
#64 · C
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Granlund is dealing with a upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ian Moore
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Moore is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
20
24th
A
36
16th
SOG
141
31st
FOW
158
32nd
PPG
7
7th
PPA
14
6th
PPP
21
7th
SHG
1
9th
SHP
2
12th
HITS
154
20th
BLK
108
15th
GA
16
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-2-10.62511
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-6-10.2225
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikael Granlund62612001  
Leo Carlsson6276-321  
Ryan Poehling5116-140  
Tim Washe6125-120  
Roger McQueen1001000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Beckett Sennecke64317082  
Cutter Gauthier52217-262  
Nikita Nesterenko6208220  
Frank Vatrano3102000  
Alex Killorn61112220  
Judd Caulfield6126-100  
Sam Colangelo4104100  
Jeff Malott6125150  
A.J. Greer50110-660  
Nikita Klepov1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jackson LaCombe6144-221  
Noah Warren6036320  
Pavel Mintyukov6015020  
Tristan Luneau6013-100  
Nick Jensen0000000  
Drew Helleson1001-100  
Tyson Hinds6008000  
Travis Mitchell5003-390  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Lukas Dostal5320130116140  
Ville Husso2100312920  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 CGYL 2-4
10-16 BOS10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7