NHL
NJ
WAS
2
4
FINALFINAL
CAR
WPG
3
2
FINALFINAL
VAN
TB
2
4
FINALFINAL
SEA
FLA
3
8
FINALFINAL
NYR
CBJ
0
1
FINALFINAL
NYI
TOR
4
1
FINALFINAL
OTT
PHI
1
3
FINALFINAL
BUF
MON
3
4
FINALFINAL
SJ
DET
3
4
• Q • • NBCS NBCS
DAL
CHI
4
0
FINALFINAL
STL
NAS
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
LA
4
1
FINALFINAL
EDM
UTA
6
2
FINALFINAL
PIT
VEG
2
6
FINALFINAL
Alex Killorn

Alex Killorn

LW/RW • Anaheim Ducks Proj Rank 41 Actual 59 360 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
11214125.77
Compare to same point last season

Alex Killorn | Fantasy Outlook

Killorn holds top-line spot as Ducks host Bruins at Honda Center

Alex Killorn and the Ducks host the Boston Bruins at Honda Center tonight in an evenly matched contest with a projected higher-scoring environment. The 37-year-old veteran enters with two points and 12 shots on goal through his first six games this season while logging nearly 16 minutes of ice time per night. With Anaheim dealing with several forward injuries, Killorn retains prime top-line placement alongside Leo Carlsson and Beckett Sennecke at even strength, augmented by secondary power-play duties. Tonight, he faces Boston netminder Michael DiPietro (confirmed) as the 4–2 Ducks look to test a stingy 5–2 Bruins squad.

Our projection for tonight anticipates ~0.5–1.0 point, ~1–2 shots on goal, and a small goal chance, translating to about 2.3 fantasy points. While skating on Anaheim’s top forward trio provides steady ice time, Killorn’s second-unit power-play deployment and modest peripheral contributions keep his fantasy ceiling limited. Looking at the weekly schedule, this matchup represents the second and final game of Anaheim’s light two-game week, leaving no remaining appearances after tonight. Unless you are competing in a very deep fantasy format that rewards pure ice time, Killorn is best left on the wire. Today’s action: Bench.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 1 day ago

Alex Killorn Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/16 BOS00-12016:06:000.0 8.5
10/13 CGY00-23216:18:000.0 14.5
10/10 @CGY0124018:37:006.0 12.5
10/09 @WPG0011018:42:001.5 5.5
10/07 EDM0002009:30:001.0 9
10/04 FLA0000016:32:000.5 11.5
10/02 @VEG1012015:14:005.0 6
Totals: 11114215:51:17.142814.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 TB 82 17 24 41 8 65 173 16 77 74 31
14-15 TB 71 15 23 38 7 36 132 16 61 37 21
15-16 TB 80 14 25 39 15 44 154 16 76 31 23
16-17 TB 81 19 17 36 -9 66 176 18 99 4 25
17-18 TB 83 15 31 46 22 45 157 16 82 22 26
18-19 TB 83 19 22 41 24 47 156 14 88 2 24
19-20 TB 70 27 23 50 19 20 135 17 60 5 15
21-22 TB 51 14 16 30 1 33 110 17 53 1 11
21-22 TB 87 26 34 60 0 78 170 18 92 2 28
22-23 TB 85 31 38 69 20 45 157 17 69 1 33
23-24 ANA 63 18 18 36 -15 54 145 18 64 14 25
24-25 ANA 82 19 18 37 12 30 133 17 77 8 23
25-26 ANA 88 18 21 39 -7 44 162 16 79 41 32
26-27 ANA 7 1 1 2 1 2 14 15 7 0 2
ON PACE 82 11 11 23 1 23 164 15 82 0 23
3-YEAR AVG 78 18 19 37 -10 43 147 73 21 27
Totals 1109 269 338 607 71 647 2159 17 1109 257 365

Killorn Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.48 0.69 1.17 0.11 0.06 0.05 0.04 0 0.02 7.85 0.17 1.4 4.08 1.26 0.41 7.6
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Anaheim Ducks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ville Husso 3% 1%
Lukas Dostal 84% 41%
NAME OWN START
Tristan Luneau 7% 4%
Noah Warren 4% 2%
Jackson LaCombe 100% 57%
Pavel Mintyukov 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cutter Gauthier 100% 29%
Alex Killorn 3% 1%
A.J. Greer 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Beckett Sennecke 99% 32%
Troy Terry 26% 0%
NAME OWN START
Tim Washe 9% 2%
Leo Carlsson 100% 33%
Mikael Granlund 71% 14%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Poehling
#25 · C
OutIRKnee
Poehling is dealing with an MCL sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Troy Terry
#19 · RW
OutIRHip
Terry underwent hip surgery and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 9
Mikael Granlund
#64 · C
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Granlund is dealing with a upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ian Moore
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Moore is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
22
25th
A
40
18th
SOG
169
31st
FOW
176
32nd
PPG
7
8th
PPA
14
6th
PPP
21
8th
SHG
1
10th
SHP
2
13th
HITS
177
20th
BLK
115
21st
GA
20
7th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-2-00.80016
OilersOilers6-1-10.75013
KrakenKraken5-4-10.50011
SharksSharks4-4-10.4449
DucksDucks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-8-10.1825
KingsKings0-4-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikael Granlund62612001  
Leo Carlsson7277-321  
Tim Washe7226020  
Ryan Poehling5116-140  
Roger McQueen2006-140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Beckett Sennecke75318182  
Cutter Gauthier62321-162  
Nikita Nesterenko72110320  
Frank Vatrano4103000  
Alex Killorn71114120  
Judd Caulfield7126-100  
Sam Colangelo4104100  
Jeff Malott7127250  
A.J. Greer60112-560  
Nikita Klepov2000-120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jackson LaCombe7155021  
Noah Warren7037420  
Tristan Luneau7024-100  
Pavel Mintyukov7015-120  
Nick Jensen0000000  
Drew Helleson2004-100  
Tyson Hinds7009020  
Travis Mitchell5003-390  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Lukas Dostal6330152134180  
Ville Husso2100312920  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 CGYL 2-4
10-16 BOSL 2-4

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Neal Pionk WPG D +11.0
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.1
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.2
Will Borgen BOS D +5.1
Mason McTavish STL C +3.9
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.5
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.2
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.2
Damon Severson CBJ D +2.8
Tristan Jarry EDM G +2.3
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Jacob Fowler MON G +2.3
William Carrier CAR LW +2.3
Seth Jones FLA D +2.1
Dennis Hildeby TB G +1.8
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -3.2
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G -2.5
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.5
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.3
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -2.3
Josh Doan BUF RW -2.3
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Owen Tippett PHI RW -2.1
Marco Rossi VAN C -2.1
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.1
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.9
Dylan Strome WAS C -1.9
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -1.9