NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
INJURY ALERT Questionable | Upper Body | Since Oct 15, 2026
Mikael Granlund

Mikael Granlund

C/LW • Anaheim Ducks Proj Rank 19 Actual 27 174 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
26812007.47
Compare to same point last season

Mikael Granlund | Fantasy Outlook

Granlund carries hot streak into home tilt vs. Bruins amid questionable status

Mikael Granlund enters Friday’s home clash against the Bruins at Honda Center with his status worth monitoring, as he is officially questionable and day-to-day with an upper-body injury. When on the ice, Anaheim’s new captain has been electric to start the year, riding a franchise-record six-game point streak with eight points and top power-play usage. If cleared to suit up between Nikita Nesterenko and Sam Colangelo on the second line, he enters a favorable offensive setting. The Ducks (4-2-0) face the Bruins (5-2-0) in an even matchup featuring a higher-scoring environment, likely facing Michael DiPietro (confirmed) in goal.

Assuming he plays, our projections tab Granlund for ~1 point and ~2–3 shots on goal, along with a good chance to score and solid power-play upside translating to roughly 3.4 fantasy points. That top power-play role alongside Leo Carlsson provides substantial ceiling if he is active. For the weekly outlook, Anaheim has two total games scheduled, making tonight his final contest of the week. Because fantasy managers must verify his availability during warmups due to the day-to-day injury tag, he remains high-risk, high-reward. Today’s action: Cautious Start.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 4 hrs ago

Mikael Granlund Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/13 CGY0102020:52:004.5 11
10/10 @CGY02-14019:23:006.0 9
10/09 @WPG1122016:31:008.5 3.5
10/07 EDM01-12021:33:003.0 10.5
10/04 FLA10-12022:31:004.0 5
10/02 @VEG0110018:39:003.0 6
Totals: 26012019:54:50.000029.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 MIN 64 8 32 40 -3 22 104 17 38 415 46
14-15 MIN 69 8 31 39 17 20 100 17 48 483 46
15-16 MIN 82 15 31 46 -10 18 161 18 86 524 55
16-17 MIN 76 24 39 63 22 12 161 18 44 13 49
17-18 MIN 78 21 46 67 13 20 194 18 48 69 45
18-19 MIN 80 16 37 53 -8 24 193 18 46 129 40
19-20 NSH 63 17 13 30 -3 28 129 17 42 74 56
21-22 NAS 49 13 12 25 -3 14 74 19 45 226 38
21-22 NAS 83 11 54 65 -9 35 120 20 97 579 48
22-23 NAS 80 10 31 41 -15 20 121 17 78 171 60
23-24 SJ 69 12 48 60 -23 32 134 20 46 492 55
24-25 SJ 91 23 45 68 0 32 173 18 65 366 68
25-26 ANA 81 21 27 48 -12 18 125 15 46 421 44
26-27 ANA 6 2 6 8 0 0 12 19 0 39 6
ON PACE 82 27 82 109 0 0 164 19 0 533 82
3-YEAR AVG 84 20 41 61 -37 29 152 64 433 58
Totals 1032 212 471 683 -43 309 1893 18 806 4269 687

Granlund Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.00 6.00 4.5
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Anaheim Ducks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ville Husso 3% 2%
Lukas Dostal 84% 73%
NAME OWN START
Tristan Luneau 7% 6%
Noah Warren 4% 4%
Jackson LaCombe 100% 93%
Pavel Mintyukov 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cutter Gauthier 100% 63%
Alex Killorn 3% 3%
A.J. Greer 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Beckett Sennecke 100% 88%
Troy Terry 26% 0%
NAME OWN START
Tim Washe 6% 6%
Leo Carlsson 100% 86%
Mikael Granlund 72% 49%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mikael Granlund
#64 · C
OutDTDUpper Body
Granlund is dealing with a upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
Ryan Poehling
#25 · C
OutIRKnee
Poehling is dealing with an MCL sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Troy Terry
#19 · RW
OutIRHip
Terry underwent hip surgery and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 9
Cutter Gauthier
#61 · LW
ProbableDTDUpper Body
Gauthier is dealing with an upper-body but is expected to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ian Moore
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Moore is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
20
24th
A
36
16th
SOG
141
31st
FOW
158
32nd
PPG
7
7th
PPA
14
6th
PPP
21
7th
SHG
1
9th
SHP
2
12th
HITS
154
20th
BLK
108
17th
GA
16
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
DucksDucks4-3-00.5718
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikael Granlund62612001  
Leo Carlsson6276-321  
Ryan Poehling5116-140  
Tim Washe6125-120  
Roger McQueen1001000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Beckett Sennecke64317082  
Cutter Gauthier52217-262  
Nikita Nesterenko6208220  
Frank Vatrano3102000  
Alex Killorn61112220  
Judd Caulfield6126-100  
Sam Colangelo4104100  
Jeff Malott6125150  
A.J. Greer50110-660  
Nikita Klepov1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jackson LaCombe6144-221  
Noah Warren6036320  
Pavel Mintyukov6015020  
Tristan Luneau6013-100  
Nick Jensen0000000  
Drew Helleson1001-100  
Tyson Hinds6008000  
Travis Mitchell5003-390  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Lukas Dostal5320130116140  
Ville Husso2100312920  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 CGYL 2-4
10-16 BOS10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7