NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Questionable | Undisclosed | Since Oct 13, 2026
Radko Gudas

Radko Gudas

D • Florida Panthers Proj Rank N/A Actual 136 253 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0003223.99
Compare to same point last season

Radko Gudas | Fantasy Outlook

Gudas ruled out with undisclosed injury as Panthers host Canucks

Radko Gudas will not dress for the Panthers tonight against the Vancouver Canucks at Amerant Bank Arena as he remains sidelined with an undisclosed injury. Florida enters the contest as heavy home favorites facing a struggling Vancouver team (2-6-0) that starts Leevi Meriläinen (confirmed) in net. The veteran defenseman has provided his usual physical presence with 10 hits and 11 blocks through six games this season, but he offers low point expectations overall. With his injury status confirmed as out, his fantasy start rate has dropped to just 3%.

With Gudas officially ruled out, our daily projection expects zero fantasy points alongside no offensive production or peripheral contributions tonight. Looking across Florida's four-game schedule this week, our models project just 1.4 total fantasy points, leaving only a Saturday matchup against Seattle on the calendar after tonight. Fantasy managers in deep banger formats who rely on his steady hits and blocked shots should keep him parked on injured reserve and stream temporary blue-line alternatives until he is cleared to play. Today’s action: Bench.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 1 day ago

Radko Gudas Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 VAN0000000:00:000.0 12
10/13 @CBJ0000000:00:000.0 12.5
10/12 @BUF0000212:27:000.5 7.5
10/10 MIN0001014:09:001.0 6.5
10/06 @LA0001012:08:002.0 8
10/04 @ANA0010015:47:002.5 8
10/01 @SJ0011013:31:003.0 9
09/29 @CAR0000010:45:000.0 20
Totals: 0023209:50:52.50009.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 TB 73 3 19 22 1 152 114 19 273 0 138
14-15 TB 31 2 3 5 -5 34 63 17 115 0 63
15-16 PHI 77 5 9 14 -3 118 152 19 305 0 157
16-17 PHI 66 6 17 23 11 93 113 19 277 0 119
17-18 PHI 71 2 14 16 1 85 147 17 172 0 128
18-19 PHI 78 4 16 20 7 63 138 17 257 0 136
19-20 WAS 63 2 12 14 14 40 90 16 164 0 75
21-22 FLA 53 2 8 10 2 33 78 16 223 0 63
21-22 FLA 86 3 14 17 23 110 109 17 363 0 126
22-23 FLA 81 2 16 18 11 87 112 16 337 0 140
23-24 ANA 82 6 12 18 14 128 88 15 198 0 154
24-25 ANA 82 1 15 16 4 86 89 19 257 0 178
25-26 ANA 85 2 11 13 -4 67 64 10 167 0 88
26-27 FLA 7 0 0 0 2 2 3 9 10 0 11
ON PACE 71 0 0 0 2 20 30 9 102 0 112
3-YEAR AVG 83 3 13 16 14 94 80 207 0 140
Totals 999 43 174 217 82 1173 1426 16 3366 0 1651

Gudas Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 0.03 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.44 0.16 2.38 1.45 2.27 0.00 0.6
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Florida Panthers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jacob Markstrom 91% 41%
Akira Schmid 17% 14%
NAME OWN START
Gustav Forsling 25% 18%
Aaron Ekblad 21% 16%
Radko Gudas 7% 3%
Seth Jones 91% 81%
NAME OWN START
Brady Tkachuk 100% 91%
Brad Marchand 71% 7%
Matthew Tkachuk 100% 95%
NAME OWN START
Garnet Hathaway 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Sam Reinhart 100% 92%
Aleksander Barkov 95% 5%
Carter Verhaeghe 64% 47%
Anton Lundell 21% 15%
Eetu Luostarinen 6% 4%
Sam Bennett 83% 58%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Aleksander Barkov
#16 · C
OutIRLeg
Barkov is dealing with a leg injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
Brad Marchand
#63 · LW
OutIRKnee
Marchand is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Jonah Gadjovich
#12 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Gadjovich is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Radko Gudas
#6 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Gudas is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Panthers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13

Team Rankings

G
22
17th
A
36
15th
SOG
226
6th
FOW
229
11th
PPG
7
6th
PPA
14
5th
PPP
21
6th
SHG
0
32nd
SHP
0
32nd
HITS
261
1st
BLK
80
30th
GA
21
20th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-3-20.3758
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sam Reinhart84226003  
Carter Verhaeghe83211521  
Eetu Luostarinen82011-181  
Anton Lundell81224-220  
Lars Eller8048320  
Aleksander Barkov2002000  
Sam Bennett80317240  
Sam Lafferty4002-220  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brady Tkachuk86225-292  
Matthew Tkachuk83815140  
Brad Marchand2105000  
Garnet Hathaway80030210  
Bokondji Imama8005-1140  
Sandis Vilmanis8019-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Seth Jones81824020  
Aaron Ekblad60311-540  
Dmitry Kulikov80143100  
Alexander Petrovic0000000  
Radko Gudas6003220  
Niko Mikkola80010-160  
Gustav Forsling7109-260  
Uvis Balinskis5002270  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jacob Markstrom5211948591  
Akira Schmid42119886120  
Cooper Black00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 @BUFL 3-5
10-13 @CBJW 7-3
10-15 VANW 3-2
10-17 SEA6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.1
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +6.1
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.9
Will Borgen BOS D +4.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +4.1
Stuart Skinner WPG G +4.1
Seth Jones FLA D +3.7
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.5
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.2
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +2.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +2.9
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.9
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.1
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.6
Parker Kelly COL C -1.6