NHL
CBJ
MIN
1
2
3rd 13:42• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
CAR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Matthew Wood

Matthew Wood

LW/C • Nashville Predators Proj Rank N/A Actual 69 304 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
11212-124.64
Compare to same point last season

Matthew Wood Average Draft Position

Matthew Wood is currently being drafted in round 20.5, with an ADP of 303.5

Matthew Wood ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Matthew Wood?

Similar LW to consider drafting instead of Matthew Wood

NameO/SAVG Pick
Evander Kane   293.38
Erik Haula la  294.67
Jagger Joshua min  299.00
Matthew Wood nsh  303.50
A.J. Greer ana  311.20
Michael Bunting   318.67
Alex Iafallo wpg  332.50

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Matthew Wood

NameO/SAVG Pick
Damon Severson CBJ D  298.17
Jagger Joshua MIN LW  299.00
Braden Schneider NYR D  300.17
Rasmus Sandin WAS D  301.60
Thatcher Demko VAN G  302.33
Parker Wotherspoon VGK D  302.67
Matthew Wood NSH LW  303.50
Oliver Bonk PHI D  304.50
Akira Schmid FLA G  304.50
Eetu Luostarinen FLA C  305.25
Kaapo Kakko SEA RW  307.25

Wood Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.48 0.44 0.92 0.72 0.36 0.36 0.02 0.01 0 4.43 -0.35 0.77 3.33 1.07 6.77 5.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Nashville Predators

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Juuse Saros 91% 71%
NAME OWN START
Roman Josi 100% 99%
Brady Skjei 18% 14%
NAME OWN START
Filip Forsberg 100% 86%
Nils Hoglander 2% 1%
Matthew Wood 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
Ryan O'Reilly 81% 66%
Steven Stamkos 100% 88%
Jonathan Marchessault 18% 6%
Mavrik Bourque 6% 1%
Adam Edstrom 11% 7%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mavrik Bourque
#22 · C
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Bourque is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Predators.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
William Trudeau
#85 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Trudeau is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8

Team Rankings

G
23
21st
A
41
17th
SOG
195
27th
FOW
222
24th
PPG
8
7th
PPA
14
8th
PPP
22
7th
SHG
2
7th
SHP
5
4th
HITS
191
14th
BLK
132
10th
GA
22
13th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-3-00.66712
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
StarsStars4-3-10.5009
PredatorsPredators3-2-30.3759
BluesBlues3-4-10.3757
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-6-00.3336

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Steven Stamkos84614022  
Ryan O'Reilly84318-242  
Adam Edstrom84015200  
Jonathan Marchessault82116-242  
Alexander Kerfoot8137-320  
Ross Colton8118-340  
Jack Drury8119-140  
Mavrik Bourque4017120  
Vitali Pinchuk4014-220  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nils Hoglander83010041  
Filip Forsberg81724540  
Matthew Wood81112-121  
Reid Schaefer5004-140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roman Josi81819620  
Adam Wilsby8047540  
Brady Skjei8028-620  
Nicolas Hague8017090  
Jack Ahcan3010-100  
Ilya Lyubushkin0000000  
Jayden Struble7000-200  
Nick Perbix8003-740  
Ryan Ufko1001-100  
William Trudeau3002000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Juuse Saros7322213193200  
Justus Annunen00000000  
Matt Murray1001201820  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 VGKL 2-5
10-15 SJL 2-3
10-17 STLW 5-2

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +19.4
Kent Johnson CBJ C +13.5
William Carrier CAR LW +10.8
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +10.0
Damon Severson CBJ D +9.3
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +9.0
Cam Talbot CBJ G +7.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.6
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.5
Martin Pospisil CGY C +6.2
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +5.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.6
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +4.1
Logan Stankoven CAR C +4.0
Matt Coronato CGY RW +3.8
Jaden Schwartz COL C -5.0
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.5
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.4
Josh Manson COL D -3.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.1
JJ Peterka BOS RW -3.1
will borgen BOS D -3.1
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.1
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -2.6
Brent Burns COL D -2.5
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5
Rickard Rakell PIT RW -2.4
Parker Kelly COL C -2.4