NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Bobby McMann

Bobby McMann

C/LW • Seattle Kraken Proj Rank N/A Actual 32 200 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
31425-128.06
Compare to same point last season

Bobby McMann | Fantasy Outlook

McMann looks to extend scoring touch as Kraken visit Tampa Bay

Bobby McMann heads to Benchmark International Arena tonight carrying strong momentum after tallying a power-play goal against Philadelphia on Tuesday. His fantasy start rate has surged to nearly 59% as managers take notice of his offensive role, which features prime power-play minutes alongside Jordan Eberle and Chandler Stephenson. The 5-2-0 Kraken face a challenging road test as underdogs against Tampa Bay in a higher-scoring environment, where they will battle Andrei Vasilevskiy (confirmed). McMann's assertive physical presence and goal-scoring form make him an intriguing piece despite the formidable goaltending matchup.

Our data projects McMann for ~0.5–1.0 point tonight with ~2–3 shots on goal, a couple of hits, and a good chance to score, translating to about 3.6 fantasy points. Looking at the weekly schedule, Seattle plays three total games this week with just one matchup remaining after tonight, yielding an expected weekly output of 6.0 fantasy points. McMann's spot on the top power-play unit helps elevate his floor against a tough opponent, though his third-line even-strength minutes cap his overall ceiling. Today’s action: Cautious Start.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 1 day ago

Bobby McMann Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 @TB00-11016:24:00-0.5 12.5
10/13 @PHI1002214:45:004.7 10.8
10/11 @WAS01-14018:58:003.0 6
10/09 @DET0003015:57:002.5 9.5
10/06 VEG00-13016:51:000.5 13.5
10/04 CGY1026015:27:008.5 0.5
10/03 @EDM10-13017:58:005.5 9.5
10/01 @CGY0013016:05:002.5 16.5
Totals: 31-125216:33:07.500026.7
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
23-24 TOR 72 15 9 24 13 52 118 8 110 6 18
24-25 TOR 80 20 15 35 10 29 177 14 158 5 26
25-26 TOR 84 29 17 46 -3 42 182 14 165 7 28
26-27 SEA 8 3 1 4 -1 2 25 16 16 2 6
ON PACE 82 30 10 41 -1 20 256 16 164 20 61
3-YEAR AVG 82 21 14 36 20 46 162 154 6 24
Totals 270 67 45 112 17 141 530 12 494 21 79

McMann Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.39 0.15 1.53 1.22 1.22 0.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.91 -1.15 2.32 4.03 0.68 1.22 2.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Seattle Kraken

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Connor Murphy 3% 3%
Joey Daccord 70% 50%
Philipp Grubauer 10% 6%
NAME OWN START
Vince Dunn 97% 91%
Adam Larsson 49% 43%
Brandon Montour 91% 79%
Ryker Evans 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jared McCann 76% 60%
NAME OWN START
Kaapo Kakko 7% 6%
Jordan Eberle 57% 46%
Mackie Samoskevich 7% 5%
NAME OWN START
Berkly Catton 1% 1%
Ben Meyers 1% 1%
Matty Beniers 30% 18%
Chandler Stephenson 21% 15%
Shane Wright 2% 1%
Bobby McMann 69% 57%
Frederick Gaudreau 7% 6%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jacob Melanson
#63 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Melanson is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week in his recovery.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Jake O'Brien
#44 · C
OutIRLower Body
O'Brien is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Lindgren
#55 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Lindgren is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss four to six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Brandon Montour
#62 · D
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Montour is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Kraken.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15

Team Rankings

G
31
5th
A
55
4th
SOG
215
9th
FOW
245
4th
PPG
6
11th
PPA
12
11th
PPP
18
11th
SHG
0
25th
SHP
0
27th
HITS
135
26th
BLK
135
5th
GA
22
23rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-2-10.62511
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-6-10.2225
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Frederick Gaudreau84210300  
Bobby McMann83125-122  
Matty Beniers82210300  
Ryan Winterton82414470  
Shane Wright82116-120  
Berkly Catton82214020  
Chandler Stephenson8175060  
Ben Meyers61444190  
Curtis Douglas2001000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jordan Eberle83418-161  
Jared McCann83524402  
Mackie Samoskevich73111220  
Kaapo Kakko8247100  
Jacob Melanson1001020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vince Dunn82513161  
Brandon Montour805130270  
Ryker Evans8036140  
Joshua Mahura5023120  
Adam Larsson8019500  
Cale Fleury2013-100  
Ryan Lindgren4003370  
Ville Ottavainen5105420  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joey Daccord4310115105100  
Philipp Grubauer5211133121120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @PHIW 3-2
10-15 @TBL 3-4
10-17 @FLA6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7