NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Erik Haula

Erik Haula

LW/C • Los Angeles Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual 52 295 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12314-106.04
Compare to same point last season

Erik Haula | Fantasy Outlook

Haula centers second line as Kings host Oilers at Crypto.com Arena

With no fresh injury concerns, veteran forward Erik Haula is set to center the Kings' second line alongside Trevor Moore and Alex Laferriere tonight against Edmonton at Crypto.com Arena. Los Angeles has opened the year at 0-2-2 and enters as slight home underdogs against a strong 4-0-1 Oilers team in a potentially higher-scoring matchup. With key wingers Kevin Fiala and Mats Zuccarello sidelined, Haula’s responsibility expands across even strength and the second power-play unit. The 35-year-old has generated steady early offense, recording three points and 10 shots over his last four contests.

Our projection for tonight expects Haula to generate ~0.5–1.0 point with ~1–2 shots on goal, along with modest peripheral coverage in hits and faceoffs, yielding roughly 2.1 fantasy points. Looking at the weekly schedule, Los Angeles has a light two-game slate this week, leaving only one game remaining after tonight against Boston and capping his weekly projection at around 5.7 fantasy points. While the middle-six role provides decent deep-league utility, the light volume and modest scoring upside limit his value in standard formats. Today’s action: Bench.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 2 days ago

Erik Haula Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/13 EDM0004016:10:002.5 12
10/10 @VEG0002017:08:001.5 17
10/06 FLA0113016:08:005.0 12
10/03 @SJ10-12014:45:003.0 9
09/30 @COL01-13015:26:003.0 8
Totals: 12-114015:55:24.000015.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 MIN 46 6 9 15 14 29 56 10 23 161 17
14-15 MIN 73 7 7 14 -8 32 95 12 31 264 42
15-16 MIN 76 14 20 34 22 24 99 12 56 418 55
16-17 MIN 68 14 11 25 4 26 128 13 35 372 38
17-18 VGK 77 29 26 55 -17 39 177 17 85 494 42
18-19 VGK 15 2 5 7 1 10 26 16 11 78 6
19-20 CAR 50 12 13 25 3 22 93 15 28 397 17
21-22 NAS 52 8 11 19 5 14 78 14 59 251 22
21-22 BOS 83 18 27 45 19 47 142 14 129 437 36
22-23 NJ 86 18 28 46 13 47 175 16 100 600 51
23-24 NJ 82 16 19 35 -1 54 156 15 75 488 49
24-25 NJ 80 11 11 22 -7 41 119 13 121 409 38
25-26 NAS 82 14 24 38 -15 64 124 16 118 495 51
26-27 LA 4 1 1 2 0 0 11 16 3 35 3
ON PACE 65 16 16 32 0 0 180 16 49 574 49
3-YEAR AVG 81 14 18 32 -23 53 133 105 464 46
Totals 900 174 221 395 19 472 1522 14 920 5075 478

Haula Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.21 0.34 0.54 0.04 0.01 0.02 0.22 0.00 0.11 6.49 -0.15 0.19 1.84 1.64 14.62 2.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Darcy Kuemper 44% 15%
Anton Forsberg 14% 4%
NAME OWN START
Drew Doughty 10% 6%
Brandt Clarke 96% 68%
NAME OWN START
Artemi Panarin 100% 51%
Kevin Fiala 61% 2%
Trevor Moore 6% 2%
Erik Haula 6% 1%
NAME OWN START
Alex Laferriere 67% 27%
Quinton Byfield 66% 17%
Adrian Kempe 100% 44%
Mats Zuccarello 18% 3%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Turcotte
#15 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Turcotte is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Jan Jenik
#73 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Jenik is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Kevin Fiala
#22 · LW
OutIRLower Leg
Fiala underwent lower-leg surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18
Mats Zuccarello
#36 · RW
OutIRUndisclosed
Zuccarello is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jakub Dvorak
#51 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Dvorak is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Otto Salin
#60 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Salin is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
11
31st
A
19
31st
SOG
153
30th
FOW
159
31st
PPG
3
24th
PPA
6
23rd
PPP
9
23rd
SHG
2
7th
SHP
5
2nd
HITS
93
31st
BLK
68
32nd
GA
20
17th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-2-10.62511
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-6-10.2225
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Scott Laughton5018-270  
Alex Turcotte3011140  
Samuel Helenius3003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Artemi Panarin53116-541  
Erik Haula51214-100  
Joel Armia5106-200  
Adrian Kempe51216-321  
Trevor Moore51111-200  
Quinton Byfield51113-501  
Alex Laferriere5129020  
Mats Zuccarello3011100  
Corey Perry4006000  
Andre Lee3003020  
Jared Wright1003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brandt Clarke51315-4150  
Drew Doughty5013-180  
Cody Ceci5016200  
Erik Gustafsson3014000  
Mikey Anderson5014-120  
Brian Dumoulin5104-220  
Joel Edmundson5007-170  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Darcy Kuemper40319883150  
Anton Forsberg2001342950  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 EDML 1-4
10-17 BOS9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7