NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Erik Haula

Erik Haula

LW/C • Los Angeles Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual 53 295 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12314-106.04
Compare to same point last season

Erik Haula Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.09 which ranks him 51st among left wing's and 313th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.16.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Erik Haula.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Erik Haula?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Fabian Zetterlund OTT LW6.16
Oliver Kapanen MON C6.16
Jordan Staal CAR C6.15
Peyton Krebs BUF C6.15
Erik Haula LA LW6.09
Simon Edvinsson DET 6.06
Igor Shesterkin NYR G6.06
Trevor Moore LA LW6.05
Morgan Frost CGY C6.04

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Joel Farabee CGY6.35
Anthony Beauvillier WAS6.18
Fabian Zetterlund OTT6.10
Trevor Moore LA6.04
Michael Carcone UTA6.04
Erik Haula LA6.04
A.J. Greer ANA5.90
Jason Zucker BUF5.89
Alex Killorn ANA5.85

Erik Haula Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 16th6.04
Oct 15th6.08
Oct 14th6.10
Oct 13th6.09
Oct 12th6.08
Oct 11th6.12
Oct 10th6.14
Oct 9th6.14
Oct 8th6.16
Oct 7th6.16
Oct 6th6.11
Oct 5th6.14
Oct 4th6.14
Oct 3rd6.14
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓

Haula Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.21 0.34 0.54 0.04 0.01 0.02 0.22 0.00 0.11 6.49 -0.15 0.19 1.84 1.64 14.62 2.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Darcy Kuemper 44% 15%
Anton Forsberg 14% 4%
NAME OWN START
Drew Doughty 10% 6%
Brandt Clarke 96% 68%
NAME OWN START
Artemi Panarin 100% 51%
Kevin Fiala 61% 2%
Trevor Moore 6% 2%
Erik Haula 6% 1%
NAME OWN START
Alex Laferriere 67% 27%
Quinton Byfield 66% 17%
Adrian Kempe 100% 44%
Mats Zuccarello 18% 3%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Turcotte
#15 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Turcotte is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Jan Jenik
#73 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Jenik is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Kevin Fiala
#22 · LW
OutIRLower Leg
Fiala underwent lower-leg surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18
Mats Zuccarello
#36 · RW
OutIRUndisclosed
Zuccarello is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jakub Dvorak
#51 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Dvorak is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Otto Salin
#60 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Salin is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
11
31st
A
19
31st
SOG
153
30th
FOW
159
31st
PPG
3
24th
PPA
6
23rd
PPP
9
23rd
SHG
2
7th
SHP
5
2nd
HITS
93
31st
BLK
68
32nd
GA
20
17th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Scott Laughton5018-270  
Alex Turcotte3011140  
Samuel Helenius3003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Artemi Panarin53116-541  
Erik Haula51214-100  
Joel Armia5106-200  
Adrian Kempe51216-321  
Trevor Moore51111-200  
Quinton Byfield51113-501  
Alex Laferriere5129020  
Mats Zuccarello3011100  
Corey Perry4006000  
Andre Lee3003020  
Jared Wright1003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brandt Clarke51315-4150  
Drew Doughty5013-180  
Cody Ceci5016200  
Erik Gustafsson3014000  
Mikey Anderson5014-120  
Brian Dumoulin5104-220  
Joel Edmundson5007-170  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Darcy Kuemper40319883150  
Anton Forsberg2001342950  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 EDML 1-4
10-17 BOS9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7