NHL
NJ
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
1:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Nikita Zadorov

Nikita Zadorov

D • Boston Bruins Proj Rank 46 Actual 66 211 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
033101296.98
Compare to same point last season

Nikita Zadorov | Fantasy Outlook

Zadorov brings heavy peripheral value into Los Angeles on back-to-back slate

Nikita Zadorov and the Bruins conclude their California road trip tonight at Crypto.com Arena, skating on the second night of a back-to-back against the Kings. Operating on Boston’s second pairing alongside PK2 duties, the veteran blueliner remains a physical force, having piled up 21 hits, eight blocks, and 29 penalty minutes over his past six outings. Fantasy managers have taken note, pushing his active start rate up to 55%. Boston (6-2-0) enters as slight road underdogs in an average scoring environment, likely facing Darcy Kuemper (unconfirmed) between the pipes for Los Angeles.

Without power-play deployment, offensive upside is modest tonight, as our data points to an unlikely chance to score, a ~0.5–1.0 point expectation, and ~1–2 shots on goal. However, our projection highlights dependable floor value with ~3 hits, ~1 block, and noticeable penalty-minute upside, translating to about 2.1 fantasy points. Tonight also concludes Boston’s three-game weekly slate, where our models anticipate roughly 4.3 total fantasy points. While a strong asset in multi-category and banger leagues, his capped offensive ceiling makes him a matchup-dependent option in standard scoring formats. Today’s action: Cautious Start.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 5 hrs ago

Nikita Zadorov Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/16 @ANA00-10617:42:00-1.0 9.5
10/13 @SJ0121918:15:006.0 6.5
10/10 PHI0004022:37:003.0 4.5
10/08 UTA0011022:09:002.0 10.5
10/05 OTT00-111219:39:00-0.5 9.5
10/03 @MIN0002215:45:002.0 9.5
10/02 @WPG0200020:54:005.0 3.5
09/29 NYR0001021:54:001.0 19
Totals: 031102919:51:52.500017.5
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
13-14 BUF 7 1 0 1 -5 4 4 17 25 0 3
14-15 BUF 59 2 12 14 -9 51 51 17 127 1 72
15-16 COL 22 0 2 2 -5 12 18 16 53 0 16
16-17 COL 55 0 9 9 -20 73 58 19 152 0 69
17-18 COL 77 7 13 20 8 115 94 19 276 0 107
18-19 COL 69 7 7 14 19 73 99 17 227 0 66
19-20 COL 65 4 9 13 6 65 67 17 177 0 68
21-22 CHI 51 1 7 8 -1 36 48 18 164 0 66
21-22 CGY 87 4 19 23 11 79 107 15 190 0 51
22-23 CGY 80 14 7 21 7 80 128 18 173 0 74
23-24 CGY 87 8 15 23 1 121 97 16 175 0 73
24-25 BOS 82 4 18 22 25 145 105 20 219 0 107
25-26 BOS 88 2 21 23 17 189 112 20 215 0 110
26-27 BOS 7 0 3 3 1 29 9 19 23 0 10
ON PACE 71 0 30 30 1 297 92 19 235 0 102
3-YEAR AVG 88 5 19 24 45 158 109 211 0 101
Totals 864 56 148 204 63 1118 1032 18 2283 1 925

Zadorov Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 1.30 1.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.32 1.16 18.59 11.46 4.34 0.00 2.3
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.01 0.3 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.32 0.16 3.59 3.46 1.34 0 2.1
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Boston Bruins

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Michael DiPietro 7% 5%
Jeremy Swayman 100% 86%
NAME OWN START
Charlie McAvoy 100% 98%
Hampus Lindholm 10% 9%
Will Borgen 17% 15%
Mason Lohrei 7% 6%
Nikita Zadorov 60% 54%
NAME OWN START
Tanner Jeannot 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
David Pastrnak 100% 100%
JJ Peterka 68% 54%
NAME OWN START
James Hagens 21% 17%
Mark Kastelic 15% 12%
Pavel Zacha 67% 44%
Casey Mittelstadt 4% 3%
Morgan Geekie 99% 89%
Elias Lindholm 35% 28%
Fraser Minten 58% 46%
Marat Khusnutdinov 2% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Pavel Zacha
#18 · C
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Zacha is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Bruins.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17

Team Rankings

G
30
7th
A
51
6th
SOG
201
16th
FOW
247
4th
PPG
6
10th
PPA
12
10th
PPP
18
10th
SHG
0
29th
SHP
0
25th
HITS
196
6th
BLK
122
6th
GA
17
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Fraser Minten843215140  
Matthew Poitras5318320  
Elias Lindholm82411241  
Pavel Zacha82312340  
Casey Mittelstadt82112420  
James Hagens82413320  
Morgan Geekie8168121  
Mark Kastelic8147270  
Marat Khusnutdinov8128500  
Sean Kuraly3006020  
Mikey Eyssimont0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
David Pastrnak83731123  
JJ Peterka82313340  
Tanner Jeannot81022140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Nikita Zadorov803101290  
Hampus Lindholm8138600  
Mason Lohrei8236400  
Will Borgen81239100  
Connor Clifton6016040  
Frederic Brunet5117301  
Charlie McAvoy2105000  
Jonathan Aspirot3004140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jeremy Swayman6510171159121  
Michael DiPietro2110575250  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @SJW 6-3
10-16 @ANAW 4-2
10-17 @LA9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.7
Neal Pionk WPG D +9.5
Will Borgen BOS D +5.6
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.2
Mason McTavish STL C +4.1
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.4
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.2
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +2.2
William Carrier CAR LW +2.1
Damon Severson CBJ D +1.9
Seth Jones FLA D +1.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +1.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +1.7
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -2.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.6
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.9
Owen Tippett PHI RW -1.9
Jamie Drysdale PHI D -1.8
Brayden McNabb VGK D -1.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.7
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.7
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.7
Marco Rossi VAN C -1.7
Jake McCabe TOR D -1.6