NHL
CBJ
PHI
3
3
End of 3rd Period• Q • • NBCS NBCS
FLA
WPG
3
1
2nd 7:4• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NYI
NAS
3
2
2nd 3:23• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
MON
STL
1
0
2nd 2:53• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
NJ
DAL
3
1
2nd 3:52• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
CAR
1
1
2nd 5:54• Q • • ESPN ESPN
LA
CHI
1
0
2nd 4:58• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
MIN
UTA
0
0
1st 7:39• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
OTT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
SJ
o6.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
Tanner Jeannot

Tanner Jeannot

LW/RW • Boston Bruins Proj Rank N/A Actual 61 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12364215.07
Compare to same point last season

Tanner Jeannot Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/24 SJ0001507:16:001.0 10
10/22 NAS0110013:51:003.5 9.5
10/20 @DAL0111209:05:004.5 8.5
10/17 @LA0002011:05:001.0 11
10/16 @ANA00-10011:25:00-0.5 9
10/13 @SJ0010012:41:001.0 13.5
10/10 PHI0000012:49:000.0 18.5
10/08 UTA0020213:58:003.5 6.5
10/05 OTT00111010:47:001.5 12
10/03 @MIN1001008:10:003.5 8.5
10/02 @WPG00-10010:15:00-1.0 12
09/29 NYR0000213:13:000.5 6
Totals: 12462111:12:55.000018.5
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
21-22 NAS 85 25 16 41 0 130 128 15 325 10 68
22-23 NAS 86 6 12 18 -9 112 110 13 306 10 64
23-24 TB 67 7 8 15 -12 77 62 10 199 23 28
24-25 LA 88 7 6 13 0 89 56 8 209 8 37
25-26 BOS 88 7 16 23 -4 72 86 11 258 9 63
26-27 BOS 11 1 2 3 4 19 6 11 30 7 8
ON PACE 75 6 13 20 4 129 41 11 205 47 54
3-YEAR AVG 81 7 10 17 -16 79 68 222 13 43
Totals 453 60 65 125 -21 509 483 11 1417 71 288

Jeannot Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.12 0.7 0.82 0.01 0 0.01 0 0 0 1.94 0.88 3.73 7.5 2.48 1.5 4.9
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.06 0.17 0.23 0.01 0.00 0.01 0 0 0 0.80 0.02 1.25 2.5 0.61 0.13 1.3
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Boston Bruins

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Michael DiPietro 12% 6%
Jeremy Swayman 100% 93%
NAME OWN START
Frederic Brunet 1% 1%
Charlie McAvoy 100% 96%
Hampus Lindholm 8% 7%
Will Borgen 15% 14%
Mason Lohrei 6% 5%
Nikita Zadorov 58% 52%
NAME OWN START
Tanner Jeannot 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
David Pastrnak 100% 94%
JJ Peterka 58% 45%
NAME OWN START
James Hagens 35% 29%
Mark Kastelic 7% 6%
Pavel Zacha 61% 45%
Casey Mittelstadt 5% 5%
Morgan Geekie 93% 73%
Elias Lindholm 44% 36%
Fraser Minten 56% 45%
Matthew Poitras 2% 2%
Marat Khusnutdinov 2% 1%

Team Rankings

G
48
5th
A
80
6th
SOG
315
16th
FOW
382
7th
PPG
8
15th
PPA
16
14th
PPP
24
15th
SHG
0
31st
SHP
0
27th
HITS
267
14th
BLK
187
7th
GA
25
3rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins9-2-10.75019
SenatorsSenators8-4-00.66716
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs7-5-20.50016
LightningLightning7-3-10.63615
CanadiensCanadiens6-3-20.54514
PanthersPanthers6-4-20.50014
Red WingsRed Wings5-4-30.41713
SabresSabres4-4-30.36411

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Fraser Minten1255318161  
Elias Lindholm124622362  
Casey Mittelstadt124318820  
Matthew Poitras94313620  
James Hagens124524540  
Marat Khusnutdinov123312600  
Pavel Zacha112518660  
Mark Kastelic1224153190  
Morgan Geekie121812341  
Sean Kuraly4008020  
Mikey Eyssimont0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
David Pastrnak1271042743  
JJ Peterka124521740  
Tanner Jeannot121264210  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Charlie McAvoy6159340  
Nikita Zadorov1104127310  
Hampus Lindholm121314920  
Mason Lohrei122312600  
Frederic Brunet9138621  
Will Borgen1222815120  
Connor Clifton6016040  
Jonathan Aspirot4004140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jeremy Swayman9711249229201  
Michael DiPietro3210858051  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 @CAR8:00 PM
10-29 @STL8:00 PM
10-31 CHI1:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.7
Devin Cooley CGY G +17.6
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +10.2
Matt Coronato CGY RW +8.6
Kaiden Guhle MON D +7.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.5
Easton Cowan TOR RW +5.5
Jack Roslovic TOR C +5.4
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.3
Kailer Yamamoto UTA RW +4.8
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +4.7
Tristan Jarry EDM G +4.2
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +3.6
James Hagens BOS C +3.5
Calvin Pickard MIN G -11.4
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW -7.2
Dylan Garand NYR G -7.0
Jared McCann SEA LW -5.1
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.3
Scott Wedgewood COL G -4.1
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -4.0
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.9
Tyler Bertuzzi CHI LW -3.6
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.3
Josh Manson COL D -3.1
Zachary Bolduc MON RW -3.1
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -3.0
Adin Hill VGK G -3.0