NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Tyler Bertuzzi

Tyler Bertuzzi

LW/RW • Chicago Blackhawks Proj Rank 32 Actual 34 184 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
23591107.78
Compare to same point last season

Tyler Bertuzzi | Fantasy Outlook

Tyler Bertuzzi brings PP1 role and steady form into home tilt against Dallas

Tyler Bertuzzi and the Blackhawks host the Dallas Stars tonight at United Center looking to build momentum. Bertuzzi has been productive early on, tallying five points across his last six games while skating in a top-six role on the second line alongside Teuvo Teravainen and Anton Frondell. More importantly for fantasy managers, he maintains a coveted net-front presence on Chicago’s top power-play unit alongside Connor Bedard and Patrick Kane. Chicago enters as home underdogs against a Dallas squad likely turning to Jake Oettinger (unconfirmed) in net, presenting a challenging matchup in an average scoring environment.

Our daily projections anticipate ~1 point with ~1–2 shots on goal, a good chance to score, and solid power-play upside, translating to roughly 2.6 fantasy points. While the tough matchup against Dallas caps his overall ceiling, his PP1 deployment offers sneaky special-teams value. This contest concludes Chicago's three-game weekly schedule, where our models projected 4.2 fantasy points over the full slate. Given his top-unit power-play role balanced against a difficult defensive opponent, he is best deployed as a situational depth play. Today’s action: Cautious Start.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 4 hrs ago

Tyler Bertuzzi Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 WPG0101016:32:003.0 13.5
10/13 PIT1123016:06:008.5 6
10/10 CAR00-11017:16:00-0.5 19
10/08 @NYI00-111020:46:00-0.5 10.5
10/06 STL0120017:49:004.0 13
10/03 @BUF1011016:18:004.5 7.5
10/01 @UTA00-12018:15:000.0 10.5
09/29 @VEG00-10016:51:00-1.0 7.5
Totals: 23191017:29:07.500018.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
16-17 DET 7 0 0 0 -1 0 3 9 12 1 0
17-18 DET 48 7 17 24 -7 39 83 14 53 1 38
18-19 DET 73 21 26 47 12 36 131 16 76 10 39
19-20 DET 74 22 27 49 -23 40 133 18 72 8 31
21-22 DET 11 5 2 7 0 4 20 16 13 1 3
21-22 DET 78 31 32 63 -15 47 187 18 68 7 44
22-23 DET 61 13 27 40 -12 55 126 15 71 6 28
23-24 TOR 86 22 24 46 3 59 178 16 113 4 45
24-25 CHI 82 23 23 46 -39 51 131 16 59 22 28
25-26 CHI 82 32 26 58 -16 42 164 17 55 51 24
26-27 CHI 7 2 3 5 2 10 9 17 5 0 0
ON PACE 71 20 30 51 2 102 92 17 51 0 0
3-YEAR AVG 84 26 25 50 -51 51 159 78 26 33
Totals 614 178 208 386 -96 383 1169 16 604 111 283

Bertuzzi Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.30 2.40 3.70 1.17 0.03 1.14 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.34 2.15 1.19 1.75 0.07 0.14 4.2
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.3 0.4 0.7 0.17 0.03 0.14 0 0 0 1.34 0.15 1.19 0.75 0.07 0.14 2.6
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Chicago Blackhawks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Spencer Knight 70% 50%
NAME OWN START
Sam Rinzel 7% 6%
Artyom Levshunov 7% 6%
Bowen Byram 82% 50%
NAME OWN START
Teuvo Teravainen 4% 2%
Tyler Bertuzzi 36% 22%
NAME OWN START
Roman Kantserov 27% 16%
Patrick Kane 66% 42%
NAME OWN START
Anton Frondell 45% 28%
Connor Bedard 100% 69%
Frank Nazar 19% 13%
Ryan Donato 5% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Andrew Mangiapane
#26 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Mangiapane is dealing with an lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Ellis
D
OutIRBack
Ellis is battling a back injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Aug 5
Bowen Byram
#24 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Byram is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Blackhawks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

G
21
20th
A
34
22nd
SOG
174
27th
FOW
203
22nd
PPG
3
22nd
PPA
6
21st
PPP
9
21st
SHG
1
17th
SHP
1
18th
HITS
126
28th
BLK
95
22nd
GA
30
29th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
AvalancheAvalanche5-3-10.55611
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Frank Nazar63112-4170  
Ryan Donato82111-650  
Oliver Moore82111-260  
Connor Bedard2126101  
Anton Frondell81515-200  
Dominic Toninato3001-300  
Ryan Greene8024240  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roman Kantserov83012-521  
Tyler Bertuzzi82391100  
Teuvo Teravainen6237220  
Patrick Kane81413-880  
Jordan Greenway81013100  
Cole Smith8118140  
Andrew Mangiapane1001020  
Nick Lardis6026-600  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Wyatt Kaiser8036-360  
Alex Vlasic8024000  
Artyom Levshunov81211-140  
Bowen Byram6015-740  
Sam Rinzel71110-221  
Ryan Ellis0000000  
Ian Cole8006220  
Ethan Del Mastro2001-200  
Kevin Korchinski1002-200  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Spencer Knight6330191170210  
Arvid Soderblom2020504190  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 PITW 5-3
10-15 WPGW 4-3
10-17 DAL7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7