NHL
CBJ
PHI
4
3
FINALFINAL
FLA
WPG
5
1
FINALFINAL
NYI
NAS
4
3
• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
MON
STL
2
0
FINALFINAL
NJ
DAL
5
1
FINALFINAL
BOS
CAR
1
2
FINALFINAL
LA
CHI
1
2
FINALFINAL
MIN
UTA
3
1
FINALFINAL
OTT
VEG
1
4
FINALFINAL
VAN
ANA
6
5
FINALFINAL
BUF
SJ
2
0
FINALFINAL
Beck Malenstyn

Beck Malenstyn

LW/RW • Buffalo Sabres Proj Rank N/A Actual 84 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0222-242.59
Compare to same point last season

Beck Malenstyn Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 2.86 which ranks him 89th among left wing's and 556th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 3.04.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Beck Malenstyn.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Beck Malenstyn?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Kyle Palmieri NYI C2.88
Kevin Stenlund UTA C2.87
Elmer Soderblom PIT LW2.87
Kaiden Guhle MON D2.87
Beck Malenstyn BUF LW2.86
Emil Lilleberg TB D2.79
Vitek Vanecek 2.74
Alexandre Texier MON LW2.73
Axel Sandin-Pellikka DET D2.73

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Nick Paul TOR2.99
Andrei Kuzmenko PIT2.98
Elmer Soderblom PIT2.85
Igor Chernyshov SJ2.74
Jeffrey Viel TB2.66
Beck Malenstyn BUF2.59
Nathan Walker STL2.59
Cole Reinhardt FLA2.58

Beck Malenstyn Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 28th2.59
Oct 27th2.86
Oct 26th2.83
Oct 25th2.86
Oct 24th2.95
Oct 23rd2.95
Oct 22nd3.04
Oct 21st2.80
Oct 20th2.80
Oct 19th2.87
Oct 18th2.94
Oct 17th2.86
Oct 16th2.95
Oct 15th2.89
Oct 14th🔓
Oct 13th🔓
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓

Malenstyn Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.04 0.27 0.31 0 0 0 0.01 0.01 0 0.66 -0.04 0.67 7.98 1.5 0.64 1.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Buffalo Sabres

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Colten Ellis 2% 1%
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen 65% 46%
Alex Lyon 21% 2%
NAME OWN START
Rasmus Dahlin 100% 98%
Mattias Samuelsson 80% 75%
Owen Power 65% 61%
Olen Zellweger 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Jason Zucker 9% 6%
Zach Benson 34% 25%
NAME OWN START
Josh Doan 19% 14%
Jack Quinn 83% 76%
NAME OWN START
Noah Ostlund 10% 9%
Konsta Helenius 4% 3%
Tage Thompson 100% 95%
Josh Norris 4% 3%
Ryan McLeod 3% 3%
Peyton Krebs 3% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Sam Carrick
#10 · C
OutIRMid-Body
Carrick is dealing with a mid-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 20
Jiri Kulich
#20 · C
QuestionableDTDFace
Kulich is dealing with a face injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 24
Justin Danforth
#15 · RW
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Danforth is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 19
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Conor Timmins
#21 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Timmins is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Jack Rathbone
#3 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Rathbone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Matt Grzelcyk
#24 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Grzelcyk is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Lyon
#34 · G
OutIRUpper Body
Lyon is dealing with a upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24

Team Rankings

G
31
26th
A
55
22nd
SOG
290
27th
FOW
305
29th
PPG
4
29th
PPA
7
30th
PPP
11
30th
SHG
1
20th
SHP
3
13th
HITS
208
27th
BLK
126
32nd
GA
39
23rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins9-3-10.69219
CanadiensCanadiens7-3-20.58316
SenatorsSenators8-5-00.61516
PanthersPanthers7-4-20.53816
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs7-5-20.50016
LightningLightning7-3-10.63615
SabresSabres5-4-30.41713
Red WingsRed Wings5-4-30.41713

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tage Thompson125551141  
Noah Ostlund123525561  
Josh Norris122115-540  
Ryan McLeod121212-520  
Jiri Kulich8129100  
Konsta Helenius111212-220  
Sam Carrick4001-340  
Peyton Krebs12046-290  
Tyson Kozak4001-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Quinn1265344110  
Josh Doan122117040  
Jason Zucker3109-121  
Zach Benson1217267100  
Beck Malenstyn12027-140  
Justin Danforth6001120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Owen Power122916640  
Mattias Samuelsson1225170250  
Rasmus Dahlin92327021  
Olen Zellweger113226280  
Zach Metsa11025-250  
Dennis Gilbert4111140  
Louis Crevier120112-460  
Matt Grzelcyk1000-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen9333232201310  
Colten Ellis4210827481  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 @SJW 2-0
10-29 @ANA10:00 PM
10-31 @LA4:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.7
Devin Cooley CGY G +17.3
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +10.2
Matt Coronato CGY RW +8.6
Kaiden Guhle MON D +7.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.5
Easton Cowan TOR RW +5.5
Jack Roslovic TOR C +5.4
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.3
Kailer Yamamoto UTA RW +4.8
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +4.7
Tristan Jarry EDM G +4.2
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +3.6
James Hagens BOS C +3.5
Calvin Pickard MIN G -11.5
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW -7.2
Dylan Garand NYR G -7.0
Jared McCann SEA LW -5.1
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.6
Scott Wedgewood COL G -4.1
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -4.0
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.9
Tyler Bertuzzi CHI LW -3.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.4
Zachary Bolduc MON RW -3.1
Josh Manson COL D -3.1
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -3.0
Jake Allen NJ G -3.0