NHL
FLA
BUF
0
0
1st 20:0• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
OTT
NJ
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
VEG
MIN
o6
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
INJURY ALERT Out | Suspension | Since Sep 16, 2026
Connor Hellebuyck

Connor Hellebuyck

G • Winnipeg Jets Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A 99 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
8.95
Compare to same point last season

Connor Hellebuyck | Fantasy Outlook

Hellebuyck remains suspended and away from Jets ahead of home clash with Ducks

Connor Hellebuyck remains officially out of action for the Winnipeg Jets tonight as his team-imposed suspension for failing to report continues. Fantasy managers have steadily moved away from the veteran netminder, with his start rate dropping down to 20%. In his absence, Stuart Skinner is slated between the pipes at Canada Life Centre as the 3-0-1 Jets host the Anaheim Ducks. Winnipeg enters as a slight home favorite in what projects as a higher-scoring environment, while Anaheim is expected to turn to Lukas Dostal (unconfirmed) at the other end.

With Hellebuyck completely away from the club, our models project zero saves, no win chance, and 0.0 fantasy points for tonight. Winnipeg has three total games scheduled this week, but until there is a resolution to his contract dispute or an imminent trade, he offers no short-term counting stats or volume. Fantasy managers must keep him securely tucked away on the bench or in an open roster slot until he officially returns. Today’s action: Bench.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 2 days ago

Connor Hellebuyck Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPSAVESGASOWFPTS Diff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP W GAA SV% SA
15-16 WPG 26 13 2.15 .918 627
16-17 WPG 56 27 2.63 .907 1429
17-18 WPG 68 44 2.32 .924 1924
18-19 WPG 64 34 2.86 .912 1907
19-20 WPG 60 32 2.48 .919 1694
21-22 WPG 41 21 2.61 .912 1114
21-22 WPG 68 29 2.91 .910 1998
22-23 WPG 69 38 2.54 .918 1947
23-24 WPG 65 38 2.55 .916 1809
24-25 WPG 68 50 2.10 .919 1625
25-26 WPG 57 23 2.84 .895 1384
ON PACE 934 377 2.84 895 22697
3-YEAR AVG 66 38 2.48 .910 1662
Totals 663 359 2.55 .914 18021

Hellebuyck Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Winnipeg Jets

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Connor Hellebuyck 97% 14%
Stuart Skinner 65% 22%
NAME OWN START
Neal Pionk 21% 10%
Mario Ferraro 12% 6%
Dylan Samberg 2% 1%
Josh Morrissey 100% 39%
NAME OWN START
Kyle Connor 100% 47%
Alex Iafallo 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Gabriel Vilardi 68% 20%
NAME OWN START
Viggo Bjorck 5% 1%
Mark Scheifele 99% 42%
Cole Perfetti 82% 13%
Adam Lowry 5% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elias Salomonsson
#57 · D
OutIRShoulder
Salomonsson has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Garrett Brown
#68 · D
OutIRLower Body
Brown has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list and will not take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Josh Morrissey
#44 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Morrissey is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Jets.
INJ SINCE: Oct 7
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Connor Hellebuyck
#37 · G
OutSuspendedSuspension
Hellebuyck has been suspended by the Jets for failing to report to training camp.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16

Team Rankings

G
13
22nd
A
22
19th
SOG
131
22nd
FOW
129
28th
PPG
4
16th
PPA
8
10th
PPP
12
15th
SHG
0
15th
SHP
0
15th
HITS
94
26th
BLK
70
22nd
GA
14
15th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth4-2-00.6678
WildWild3-1-10.6007
JetsJets3-1-10.6007
AvalancheAvalanche3-2-00.6006
PredatorsPredators2-2-20.3336
StarsStars2-3-10.3335
BluesBlues2-2-10.4005
BlackhawksBlackhawks1-5-00.1672

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Cole Perfetti53312-201  
Adam Lowry5125250  
Mark Scheifele5037-100  
Vladislav Namestnikov5007-440  
Morgan Barron5015120  
Brad Lambert5003-320  
Viggo Björck5005-220  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Kyle Connor56227-103  
Alex Iafallo5116200  
Nino Niederreiter2000000  
Gabriel Vilardi50210-420  
Cole Koepke3001-300  
Isak Rosen5006000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Josh Morrissey40312-120  
Dylan DeMelo5122140  
Dylan Samberg5028120  
Neal Pionk5018-400  
Haydn Fleury1001-200  
Mario Ferraro5106-200  
Tyrel Bauer3000-2140  
John St. Ivany2000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Stuart Skinner32011009280  
Clay Stevenson2110474160  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 MIN8:15 PM
10-15 @CHI8:00 PM
10-17 CAR3:30 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +13.5
Dylan Garand NYR G +13.2
Taylor Hall CAR LW +10.4
Trevor Connelly VGK LW +7.0
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +6.9
Logan Stankoven CAR C +5.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +5.2
Jacob Fowler MON G +5.0
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW +4.8
Shane Pinto OTT C +4.5
Brayden Schenn NYI C +3.9
Jackson Blake CAR RW +3.5
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.4
Devon Levi EDM G +3.2
Alexis Lafreniere NYR LW +3.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -10.0
Tommy Novak PIT C -6.0
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -5.5
John Gibson DET G -3.6
Jet Greaves CBJ G -3.5
Trevor Zegras PHI C -3.4
Dustin Wolf CGY G -3.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -3.3
Kris Letang PIT D -3.2
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.1
Dan Vladar PHI G -2.4
Zayne Parekh CGY D -2.4
Owen Tippett PHI RW -2.4
Bowen Byram CHI D -2.3
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -2.2