NHL
CBJ
PHI
4
3
FINALFINAL
FLA
WPG
5
1
FINALFINAL
NYI
NAS
4
3
• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
MON
STL
2
0
FINALFINAL
NJ
DAL
5
1
FINALFINAL
BOS
CAR
1
2
FINALFINAL
LA
CHI
1
2
FINALFINAL
MIN
UTA
3
1
FINALFINAL
OTT
VEG
1
4
FINALFINAL
VAN
ANA
6
5
FINALFINAL
BUF
SJ
2
0
FINALFINAL
Lindy Ruff

Lindy Ruff

HC • Buffalo Sabres Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Lindy Ruff Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
ON PACE NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN 0 NAN NAN NAN
3-YEAR AVG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ruff Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Buffalo Sabres

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Colten Ellis 2% 1%
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen 65% 44%
Alex Lyon 21% 1%
NAME OWN START
Rasmus Dahlin 100% 97%
Mattias Samuelsson 80% 73%
Owen Power 66% 60%
Olen Zellweger 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Jason Zucker 9% 6%
Zach Benson 34% 24%
NAME OWN START
Josh Doan 19% 13%
Jack Quinn 82% 73%
NAME OWN START
Noah Ostlund 9% 8%
Konsta Helenius 4% 3%
Tage Thompson 100% 93%
Josh Norris 4% 3%
Ryan McLeod 3% 2%
Peyton Krebs 3% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jiri Kulich
#20 · C
OutDTDFace
Kulich is dealing with a face injury and will not take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 24
Justin Danforth
#15 · RW
OutDTDUpper Body
Danforth is dealing with a upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 19
Sam Carrick
#10 · C
OutIRMid-Body
Carrick is dealing with a mid-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 20
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Conor Timmins
#21 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Timmins is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Jack Rathbone
#3 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Rathbone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Matt Grzelcyk
#24 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Grzelcyk is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Lyon
#34 · G
OutIRUpper Body
Lyon is dealing with a upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24

Team Rankings

G
31
26th
A
55
22nd
SOG
290
27th
FOW
305
29th
PPG
4
29th
PPA
7
30th
PPP
11
30th
SHG
1
20th
SHP
3
13th
HITS
208
27th
BLK
126
32nd
GA
39
23rd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins9-3-10.69219
CanadiensCanadiens7-3-20.58316
SenatorsSenators8-5-00.61516
PanthersPanthers7-4-20.53816
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs7-5-20.50016
LightningLightning7-3-10.63615
SabresSabres5-4-30.41713
Red WingsRed Wings5-4-30.41713

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tage Thompson125551141  
Noah Ostlund123525561  
Josh Norris122115-540  
Ryan McLeod121212-520  
Jiri Kulich8129100  
Konsta Helenius111212-220  
Sam Carrick4001-340  
Peyton Krebs12046-290  
Tyson Kozak4001-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Quinn1265344110  
Josh Doan122117040  
Jason Zucker3109-121  
Zach Benson1217267100  
Beck Malenstyn12027-140  
Justin Danforth6001120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Owen Power122916640  
Mattias Samuelsson1225170250  
Rasmus Dahlin92327021  
Olen Zellweger113226280  
Zach Metsa11025-250  
Dennis Gilbert4111140  
Louis Crevier120112-460  
Matt Grzelcyk1000-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen9333232201310  
Colten Ellis4210827481  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 @SJ10:30 PM
10-29 @ANA10:00 PM
10-31 @LA4:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.7
Devin Cooley CGY G +17.3
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +10.2
Matt Coronato CGY RW +8.6
Kaiden Guhle MON D +7.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.5
Easton Cowan TOR RW +5.5
Jack Roslovic TOR C +5.4
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.3
Kailer Yamamoto UTA RW +4.8
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +4.7
Tristan Jarry EDM G +4.2
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +3.6
James Hagens BOS C +3.5
Calvin Pickard MIN G -11.5
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW -7.2
Dylan Garand NYR G -7.0
Jared McCann SEA LW -5.1
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.6
Scott Wedgewood COL G -4.1
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -4.0
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.9
Tyler Bertuzzi CHI LW -3.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.4
Josh Manson COL D -3.1
Zachary Bolduc MON RW -3.1
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -3.0
Jake Allen NJ G -3.0