NHL
NJ
WAS
1
4
3rd 7:35• Q • • NHLN NHLN
CAR
WPG
o6.5
+1.5
3:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
TB
o6.5
-1.5
4:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SEA
FLA
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYR
CBJ
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
BUF
MON
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
SJ
DET
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DAL
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
STL
NAS
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
LA
o5.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
EDM
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
PIT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Connor Bedard

Connor Bedard

C/RW • Chicago Blackhawks Proj Rank 15 Actual 122 70 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12361011.08
Compare to same point last season

Connor Bedard Average Draft Position

Connor Bedard is currently being drafted in round 6.7, with an ADP of 70.2

Connor Bedard ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Connor Bedard?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Connor Bedard

NameO/SAVG Pick
Sebastian Aho car  58.75
Sidney Crosby pit  59.03
Steven Stamkos nsh  59.32
Nico Hischier nj  63.41
Dylan Larkin det  68.05
Aleksander Barkov fla  69.53
Connor Bedard chi  70.23
Vincent Trocheck uta  74.63
Elias Pettersson van  82.57
Seth Jarvis car  83.05

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Connor Bedard

NameO/SAVG Pick
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW  59.96
Brandon Hagel TB LW  60.87
Nico Hischier NJ C  63.41
Dylan Larkin DET C  68.05
John Carlson TB D  68.41
Aleksander Barkov FLA C  69.53
Connor Bedard CHI C  70.23
Kirill Marchenko CBJ RW  71.73
Karel Vejmelka UTA G  73.01
Ilya Sorokin NYI G  74.04
Jake Sanderson OTT D  74.15

Bedard Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.48 2.91 4.39 2.83 1.40 1.43 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.05 1.32 0.17 2.86 1.47 20.38 6.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.44 0.70 1.14 0.35 0.13 0.22 0 0 0 3.24 -0.19 0.17 0.86 0.39 4.56 4.5
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Chicago Blackhawks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Spencer Knight 71% 54%
NAME OWN START
Ethan Del Mastro 1% 1%
Sam Rinzel 7% 6%
Artyom Levshunov 7% 6%
Bowen Byram 82% 46%
NAME OWN START
Teuvo Teravainen 4% 2%
Tyler Bertuzzi 35% 26%
NAME OWN START
Roman Kantserov 27% 18%
Patrick Kane 66% 46%
NAME OWN START
Anton Frondell 45% 29%
Connor Bedard 100% 83%
Frank Nazar 19% 12%
Ryan Donato 5% 4%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Andrew Mangiapane
#26 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Mangiapane is dealing with an lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Bowen Byram
#24 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Byram is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Blackhawks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Ryan Ellis
D
OutIRBack
Ellis is battling a back injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Aug 5

Team Rankings

G
21
22nd
A
34
22nd
SOG
174
27th
FOW
203
22nd
PPG
3
24th
PPA
6
23rd
PPP
9
23rd
SHG
1
17th
SHP
1
18th
HITS
126
28th
BLK
95
22nd
GA
30
29th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Frank Nazar63112-4170  
Ryan Donato82111-650  
Oliver Moore82111-260  
Connor Bedard2126101  
Anton Frondell81515-200  
Dominic Toninato3001-300  
Ryan Greene8024240  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roman Kantserov83012-521  
Tyler Bertuzzi82391100  
Teuvo Teravainen6237220  
Patrick Kane81413-880  
Jordan Greenway81013100  
Cole Smith8118140  
Andrew Mangiapane1001020  
Nick Lardis6026-600  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Wyatt Kaiser8036-360  
Alex Vlasic8024000  
Artyom Levshunov81211-140  
Bowen Byram6015-740  
Sam Rinzel71110-221  
Ryan Ellis0000000  
Ian Cole8006220  
Ethan Del Mastro2001-200  
Kevin Korchinski1002-200  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Spencer Knight6330191170210  
Arvid Soderblom2020504190  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 PITW 5-3
10-15 WPGW 4-3
10-17 DAL7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +9.7
Neal Pionk WPG D +9.5
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.1
Will Borgen BOS D +5.6
Mason McTavish STL C +3.6
Elias Lindholm BOS C +3.6
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.4
Michael DiPietro BOS G +3.2
Tim Washe ANA C +2.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +2.2
William Carrier CAR LW +2.1
Sean Walker CAR D +2.0
Damon Severson CBJ D +1.9
Seth Jones FLA D +1.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +1.8
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.7
Viktor Arvidsson DET LW -2.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.6
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.4
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -1.9
Owen Tippett PHI RW -1.9
Jamie Drysdale PHI D -1.8
Brayden McNabb VGK D -1.7
Gabe Perreault NYR C -1.7
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -1.7
Morgan Rielly TOR D -1.7
Dylan Garand NYR G -1.7
Marco Rossi VAN C -1.7
Jake McCabe TOR D -1.6