NHL
LA
NYR
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
TOR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
EDM
o6.5
-1.5
9:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Juuso Parssinen

Juuso Parssinen

C • New York Rangers Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.66
Compare to same point last season

Juuso Parssinen Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0.66 which ranks him 227th among center's and 805th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.66.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Juuso Parssinen.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Juuso Parssinen?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Oskar Sundqvist STL 0.67
Rafael Harvey-Pinard PIT 0.67
John Beecher 0.67
Dylan Coghlan VGK D0.67
Juuso Parssinen NYR 0.66
Yan Kuznetsov CGY D0.65
Kevin Hayes 0.64
Jake Bean 0.64
Luke Haymes TOR 0.63

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Sean Kuraly BOS0.71
Noah Gregor WPG0.70
Oskar Sundqvist STL0.67
John Beecher 0.67
Juuso Parssinen NYR0.66
Brendan Brisson TOR0.63
Luke Haymes TOR0.63
Ivan Ivan BOS0.61
Conor Geekie TB0.61

Juuso Parssinen Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 26th0.66
Oct 25th0.66
Oct 24th0.66
Oct 23rd0.66
Oct 22nd0.66
Oct 21st0.66
Oct 20th0.66
Oct 19th0.66
Oct 18th0.66
Oct 17th0.66
Oct 16th0.66
Oct 15th0.66
Oct 14th0.66
Oct 13th0.66
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓

Parssinen Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Rangers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dylan Garand 85% 64%
Igor Shesterkin 24% 3%
Joonas Korpisalo 9% 0%
NAME OWN START
Alberts Smits 1% 1%
Adam Fox 100% 93%
Vladislav Gavrikov 73% 63%
Sean Durzi 14% 10%
Braden Schneider 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Alexis Lafreniere 99% 84%
Pavel Dorofeyev 94% 58%
Will Cuylle 77% 55%
Tye Kartye 7% 3%
NAME OWN START
Oliver Bjorkstrand 13% 6%
Eeli Tolvanen 24% 11%
NAME OWN START
Mika Zibanejad 100% 81%
J.T. Miller 94% 62%
Gabe Perreault 46% 31%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Sykora
#38 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Sykora is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 4-5 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 23
Joe Veleno
#90 · C
OutIRLower Body
Veleno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss at least three months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 4
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Igor Shesterkin
#31 · G
OutIRLeg
Shesterkin suffered a leg injury and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Joonas Korpisalo
#70 · G
OutIRLower Body
Korpisalo is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss at least four weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1

Team Rankings

G
41
9th
A
73
8th
SOG
318
13th
FOW
407
1st
PPG
7
21st
PPA
14
21st
PPP
21
21st
SHG
2
5th
SHP
6
3rd
HITS
340
2nd
BLK
193
6th
GA
32
13th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes9-2-20.69220
RangersRangers7-5-10.53815
DevilsDevils7-4-00.63614
CapitalsCapitals6-4-00.60012
IslandersIslanders5-4-20.45512
PenguinsPenguins5-6-10.41711
FlyersFlyers3-7-30.2319
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets4-5-00.4448

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Gabe Perreault134327100  
Mika Zibanejad133823021  
J.T. Miller133616-1131  
Luke Glendening1001-200  
Justin Dowling4010200  
Joe Veleno4002020  
Matt Rempe2001050  
Noah Laba130411060  
Cole Beaudoin4001040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alexis Lafrenière1396303142  
Oliver Bjorkstrand135219051  
Will Cuylle134429-4200  
Eeli Tolvanen133115440  
Pavel Dorofeyev133441-1121  
Tye Kartye133519040  
Taylor Raddysh4013200  
Jaroslav Chmelar7003-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Adam Fox1301613460  
Vladislav Gavrikov131519460  
Marcus Pettersson13029380  
Sean Durzi1322110151  
Braden Schneider130220-160  
Matthew Robertson0000000  
Scott Morrow0000000  
Alberts Smits13005-380  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Dylan Garand9441211190211  
Igor Shesterkin531010910180  
Joonas Korpisalo00000000  
Spencer Martin1000181530  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 LA7:00 PM
11-01 EDM6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +7.1
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +6.2
Calvin Pickard MIN G +5.3
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.7
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +4.3
Jack Roslovic TOR C +4.3
Akira Schmid FLA G +3.6
Kaiden Guhle MON D +3.5
Devin Cooley CGY G +3.2
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.1
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +2.9
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW +2.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW +2.4
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +2.4
Leevi Merilainen VAN G +2.4
Jared McCann SEA LW -4.6
Declan Carlile PIT D -4.1
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.1
Joey Daccord SEA G -2.4
Jaden Schwartz COL C -2.3
Darnell Nurse SJ D -2.2
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.2
Tommy Novak PIT C -2.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -2.0
Boone Jenner WAS C -1.9
Mark Jankowski CAR C -1.7
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C -1.7
Morgan Geekie BOS C -1.6
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -1.6
John Gibson DET G -1.5