NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Alberts Smits

Alberts Smits

D • New York Rangers Proj Rank N/A Actual 188 233 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0004040.00
Compare to same point last season

Alberts Smits Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/15 @NJ00-12017:01:000.0 12
10/13 TB00-10011:55:00-1.0 13.5
10/11 VAN0010017:32:001.0 7
10/09 @WAS00-11014:24:00-0.5 8.5
10/06 NYI0010215:27:001.5 8.5
10/04 UTA00-11016:12:000.5 10
10/02 @DET0000211:26:000.0 8.5
10/01 TB0030014:09:003.5 8.5
09/29 @BOS00-10016:54:00-0.5 20.5
Totals: 0004415:00:00.00004.5
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
26-27 NYR 8 0 0 0 1 4 4 14 5 0 4
ON PACE 72 0 0 0 1 36 36 14 45 0 36
3-YEAR AVG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 0 0 0 0 4 4 15 7 0 5

Smits Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.47 -2.07 0.47 0.73 0.53 0.00 0.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Rangers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dylan Garand 80% 61%
Igor Shesterkin 31% 4%
Joonas Korpisalo 8% 0%
NAME OWN START
Alberts Smits 1% 1%
Adam Fox 100% 96%
Vladislav Gavrikov 79% 72%
Sean Durzi 14% 10%
Marcus Pettersson 2% 1%
Braden Schneider 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Alexis Lafreniere 97% 80%
Pavel Dorofeyev 98% 77%
Will Cuylle 79% 64%
Tye Kartye 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Oliver Bjorkstrand 13% 7%
Eeli Tolvanen 36% 24%
NAME OWN START
Mika Zibanejad 100% 89%
J.T. Miller 96% 74%
Gabe Perreault 53% 39%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Sykora
#38 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Sykora is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 4-5 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 23
Joe Veleno
#90 · C
OutIRLower Body
Veleno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss at least three months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 4
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Igor Shesterkin
#31 · G
OutIRLeg
Shesterkin suffered a leg injury and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Joonas Korpisalo
#70 · G
OutIRLower Body
Korpisalo is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss at least four weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1

Team Rankings

G
28
8th
A
50
6th
SOG
204
14th
FOW
276
2nd
PPG
6
10th
PPA
12
10th
PPP
18
10th
SHG
1
19th
SHP
3
7th
HITS
254
2nd
BLK
145
2nd
GA
19
10th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-3-10.4297
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Gabe Perreault93313000  
Mika Zibanejad92617021  
J.T. Miller915112110  
Justin Dowling1000-100  
Joe Veleno4002020  
Matt Rempe2001050  
Noah Laba9027260  
Cole Beaudoin4001040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alexis Lafrenière974192122  
Eeli Tolvanen93111620  
Will Cuylle933220180  
Oliver Bjorkstrand92113-151  
Pavel Dorofeyev92228-701  
Tye Kartye92410140  
Jaroslav Chmelar7003-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Adam Fox90910160  
Vladislav Gavrikov91411300  
Marcus Pettersson9026380  
Sean Durzi91240111  
Braden Schneider90111360  
Matthew Robertson0000000  
Scott Morrow0000000  
Alberts Smits9004040  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Igor Shesterkin531010910180  
Dylan Garand5320948681  
Joonas Korpisalo00000000  
Spencer Martin1000181530  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TBW 4-1
10-15 @NJL 1-7
10-17 @CBJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.1
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +6.1
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.9
Will Borgen BOS D +4.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +4.1
Stuart Skinner WPG G +4.1
Seth Jones FLA D +3.7
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.5
Tyler Kleven OTT D +3.2
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +2.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +2.9
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.9
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.1
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7