NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Josh Doan

Josh Doan

RW • Buffalo Sabres Proj Rank 49 Actual 50 214 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
10112147.51
Compare to same point last season

Josh Doan Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 7.60 which ranks him 40th among right wing's and 221st overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 7.74.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all right wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Josh Doan.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Josh Doan?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Troy Terry ANA 7.65
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW7.63
Morgan Rielly TOR D7.63
William Eklund OTT LW7.61
Josh Doan BUF RW7.60
Jordan Kyrou WAS C7.59
Pavel Buchnevich STL LW7.57
Emil Heineman NYI LW7.53
Shane Pinto OTT C7.52

Right Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Gabriel Vilardi WPG7.90
Matvei Michkov PHI7.89
Ryan Hartman MIN7.73
Brock Boeser VAN7.71
Troy Terry ANA7.65
Josh Doan BUF7.51
Anthony Mantha NJ7.38
Eeli Tolvanen NYR7.36
Ryan Leonard WAS7.21

Josh Doan Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 17th7.51
Oct 16th7.55
Oct 15th7.59
Oct 14th7.60
Oct 13th7.64
Oct 12th7.49
Oct 11th7.49
Oct 10th7.51
Oct 9th7.56
Oct 8th7.56
Oct 7th7.61
Oct 6th7.63
Oct 5th7.74
Oct 4th7.74
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓

Doan Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.17 0.08 1.25 0.05 0.02 0.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.59 1.11 0.48 3.59 3.79 0.09 2.3
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.29 0.30 0.59 0.18 0.09 0.09 0 0 0 1.96 -0.06 0.48 1.59 0.47 0.04 2.7
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Buffalo Sabres

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Colten Ellis 4% 2%
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen 70% 49%
Alex Lyon 28% 3%
NAME OWN START
Rasmus Dahlin 100% 51%
Mattias Samuelsson 74% 61%
Owen Power 71% 59%
Olen Zellweger 8% 6%
NAME OWN START
Jason Zucker 7% 0%
Zach Benson 33% 22%
NAME OWN START
Josh Doan 32% 21%
Jack Quinn 39% 27%
NAME OWN START
Konsta Helenius 6% 3%
Noah Ostlund 4% 2%
Tage Thompson 100% 90%
Jiri Kulich 1% 0%
Josh Norris 7% 3%
Ryan McLeod 6% 3%
Peyton Krebs 4% 2%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jason Zucker
#17 · LW
OutIRHernia
Zuker is recovering from sports hernia surgery and has been placed on the short-term injured reserve list He is expected to return in mid-October.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16
Jiri Kulich
#20 · C
QuestionableDTDIllness
Kulich is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
Josh Norris
#9 · C
QuestionableDTDConcussion
Norris is in concussion protocol and is uncertain to take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Conor Timmins
#21 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Timmins is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Jack Rathbone
#3 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Rathbone is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Matt Grzelcyk
#24 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Grzelcyk is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Rasmus Dahlin
#26 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Dahlin is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Sabres.
INJ SINCE: Oct 12
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Lyon
#34 · G
OutIRUpper Body
Lyon is dealing with a upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Topias Leinonen
#50 · G
OutIRLower Body
Leinonen is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the short-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11

Team Rankings

G
24
15th
A
43
13th
SOG
215
12th
FOW
227
13th
PPG
3
21st
PPA
5
26th
PPP
8
26th
SHG
0
21st
SHP
0
31st
HITS
161
17th
BLK
87
27th
GA
28
28th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins6-2-00.75012
SenatorsSenators6-2-00.75012
LightningLightning5-2-00.71410
PanthersPanthers4-2-20.50010
SabresSabres4-3-10.5009
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-4-20.3338
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings2-3-20.2866

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tage Thompson84437541  
Noah Ostlund82419501  
Josh Norris8118-340  
Ryan McLeod8117-520  
Jiri Kulich6118200  
Konsta Helenius71011-400  
Sam Carrick4001-340  
Peyton Krebs8046-290  
Tyson Kozak2000-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jack Quinn84422390  
Josh Doan81012140  
Beck Malenstyn8021-240  
Justin Danforth5001120  
Zach Benson80515360  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Owen Power8268420  
Mattias Samuelsson82411-140  
Rasmus Dahlin62219021  
Zach Metsa8022-150  
Dennis Gilbert2111320  
Louis Crevier8019-120  
Olen Zellweger72117060  
Matt Grzelcyk1000-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen6321137117200  
Colten Ellis3110595180  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-12 FLAW 5-3
10-13 @MONL 3-4
10-15 @TORW 5-4
10-17 @MON7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7