NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Connor McMichael

Connor McMichael

C/LW • St. Louis Blues Proj Rank N/A Actual 70 265 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
24611-206.54
Compare to same point last season

Connor McMichael Average Draft Position

Connor McMichael is currently being drafted in round 20.3, with an ADP of 265.1

Connor McMichael ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Connor McMichael?

Similar C to consider drafting instead of Connor McMichael

NameO/SAVG Pick
Matt Savoie edm  258.75
Justin Hryckowian dal  259.67
Ryan McLeod buf  260.00
Morgan Frost cgy  262.33
Yegor Sharangovich cgy  263.18
Dawson Mercer nj  263.78
Jack Roslovic tor  264.93
Connor McMichael stl  265.13
Kyle Palmieri nyi  268.11
Parker Kelly col  269.30
Noah Cates phi  272.43

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Connor McMichael

NameO/SAVG Pick
Morgan Frost CGY C  262.33
Zack Bolduc   263.00
Yegor Sharangovich CGY C  263.18
Dawson Mercer NJ C  263.78
Artyom Levshunov CHI D  264.00
Jack Roslovic TOR C  264.93
Connor McMichael STL C  265.13
Kyle Palmieri NYI C  268.11
Parker Kelly COL C  269.30
Igor Chernyshov SJ LW  269.67
Jamie Benn DAL LW  270.00

McMichael Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.27 2.53 2.80 1.24 0.12 1.12 0.01 0.00 0.00 1.63 -1.20 0.09 0.36 0.36 7.77 2.3
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

St. Louis Blues

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jordan Binnington 12% 7%
Joel Hofer 90% 73%
NAME OWN START
Adam Jiricek 4% 3%
Logan Mailloux 3% 1%
Colton Parayko 51% 49%
Cam Fowler 9% 7%
Philip Broberg 49% 42%
NAME OWN START
Pavel Buchnevich 20% 9%
Dylan Holloway 89% 62%
Jake Neighbours 7% 5%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Snuggerud 60% 46%
NAME OWN START
Robert Thomas 82% 51%
Mason McTavish 68% 51%
Connor McMichael 18% 14%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Jecho
C
OutIRPersonal
Jecho is dealing with a personal matter and has entered the NHL/NHLPA Player Assistance Program. He will remain out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11
Alexey Toropchenko
#13 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Toropchenko is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 2
Dillon Dube
#65 · LW
OutDTDNeck
Dube is dealing with a neck injury and will not take the ice for the Blues. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Pavel Buchnevich
#89 · LW
QuestionableDTDPersonal
Buchnevich is dealing with a personal matter and is uncertain to take the ice for the Blues.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Mailloux
#23 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Mailloux is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Torey Krug
#47 · D
OutIRAnkle
Krug is battling an ankle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 3
Tyler Tucker
#75 · D
OutIRKnee
Tucker underwent an arthroscopic procedure on his right knee and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
25
12th
A
41
13th
SOG
182
22nd
FOW
209
18th
PPG
3
27th
PPA
6
25th
PPP
9
25th
SHG
3
1st
SHP
6
1st
HITS
147
25th
BLK
85
29th
GA
21
19th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-1-20.57110
AvalancheAvalanche4-3-10.5009
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-2-30.2867
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason McTavish75327321  
Pius Suter73311500  
Connor McMichael72411-201  
Dalibor Dvorsky72111020  
Robert Thomas7139040  
Dylan Peterson2000050  
Zach Dean3000-440  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jake Neighbours730103110  
Jimmy Snuggerud73117100  
Jonatan Berggren7228-121  
Pavel Buchnevich6148300  
Dillon Dube3101-120  
Dylan Holloway71413-400  
Ross Johnston6013070  
Alexey Toropchenko1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Colton Parayko70411220  
Cam Fowler7049060  
Philip Broberg7039020  
Brandon Carlo7014-1190  
Justin Barron4015200  
Theo Lindstein3012100  
Adam Jiříček71013240  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joel Hofer5221128116121  
Jordan Binnington2110595090  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @OTTW 7-2
10-15 @MINL 4-5
10-17 @NSH8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.3
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.1
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7