NHL
CBJ
MIN
1
2
FINALFINAL
CAR
CGY
2
3
FINALFINAL
Otto Stenberg

Otto Stenberg

LW/C • St. Louis Blues Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1.38
Compare to same point last season

Otto Stenberg Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
25-26 STL 36 3 7 10 3 5 31 12 49 4 15
ON PACE 369 30 71 102 3 51 317 12 502 41 153
3-YEAR AVG 18 2 4 5 3 3 16 25 2 8
Totals 36 3 7 10 3 5 31 12 49 4 15

Stenberg Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.25 0.58 0.83 0 0 0 0.16 0 0.08 2.58 0.25 0.42 4.08 1.25 0.33 4.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

St. Louis Blues

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jordan Binnington 14% 10%
Joel Hofer 90% 65%
NAME OWN START
Adam Jiricek 4% 3%
Logan Mailloux 3% 1%
Colton Parayko 53% 48%
Cam Fowler 9% 8%
Philip Broberg 47% 39%
NAME OWN START
Pavel Buchnevich 21% 11%
Dylan Holloway 90% 61%
Jake Neighbours 8% 5%
NAME OWN START
Jimmy Snuggerud 57% 39%
NAME OWN START
Robert Thomas 83% 51%
Mason McTavish 74% 58%
Connor McMichael 15% 10%
Pius Suter 1% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Jecho
C
OutIRPersonal
Jecho is dealing with a personal matter and has entered the NHL/NHLPA Player Assistance Program. He will remain out indefinitely.
INJ SINCE: Sep 11
Alexey Toropchenko
#13 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Toropchenko is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 2
Dillon Dube
#65 · LW
OutIRNeck
Dube is dealing with a neck injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Ross Johnston
#49 · LW
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Johnston is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Blues.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Logan Mailloux
#23 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Mailloux is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in eight weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Torey Krug
#47 · D
OutIRAnkle
Krug is battling an ankle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He is not expected to resume his NHL career.
INJ SINCE: Sep 3
Tyler Tucker
#75 · D
OutIRKnee
Tucker underwent an arthroscopic procedure on his right knee and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will be re-evaluated in six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
27
15th
A
44
15th
SOG
208
22nd
FOW
230
22nd
PPG
4
23rd
PPA
8
21st
PPP
12
21st
SHG
3
1st
SHP
6
1st
HITS
165
25th
BLK
89
31st
GA
26
20th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
WildWild6-2-10.66713
MammothMammoth6-3-00.66712
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
StarsStars4-3-10.5009
PredatorsPredators3-2-30.3759
BluesBlues3-4-10.3757
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-6-00.3336

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mason McTavish85429121  
Pius Suter83312400  
Connor McMichael82411-401  
Dalibor Dvorsky82113020  
Robert Thomas8139040  
Dylan Peterson3001-150  
Zach Dean3000-440  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jimmy Snuggerud84120101  
Jake Neighbours831101110  
Jonatan Berggren82210-221  
Pavel Buchnevich7149200  
Dillon Dube3101-120  
Dylan Holloway81515-400  
Ross Johnston6013070  
Alexey Toropchenko1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Colton Parayko80412020  
Cam Fowler80411-160  
Philip Broberg81313-120  
Brandon Carlo8014-2190  
Justin Barron5018200  
Theo Lindstein4013000  
Adam Jiříček81014360  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joel Hofer5221128116121  
Jordan Binnington31208369140  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @OTTW 7-2
10-15 @MINL 4-5
10-17 @NSHL 2-5

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +19.4
Kent Johnson CBJ C +14.6
William Carrier CAR LW +10.9
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +10.2
Damon Severson CBJ D +9.6
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +9.5
Cam Talbot CBJ G +7.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.6
Martin Pospisil CGY C +6.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.5
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +5.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.6
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +4.3
Logan Stankoven CAR C +4.2
Matt Coronato CGY RW +4.1
Jaden Schwartz COL C -5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
JJ Peterka BOS RW -3.3
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.3
Josh Manson COL D -3.2
will borgen BOS D -3.1
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.1
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -3.0
Rickard Rakell PIT RW -2.8
Brent Burns COL D -2.7
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
Parker Kelly COL C -2.6
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5