NHL
MON
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DAL
COL
o6
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
Joseph Woll

Joseph Woll

G • Philadelphia Flyers Proj Rank N/A Actual 30 242 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
03.000.91407.40
Compare to same point last season

Joseph Woll | Fantasy Outlook

Woll brings high-volume goaltending into home tilt against Seattle

Joseph Woll and the Flyers host the Seattle Kraken at Xfinity Mobile Arena tonight, looking to snap out of a tough 0–5–2 start to the season. Operating as Philadelphia’s primary starter in a tandem alongside Dan Vladar, Woll has performed admirably despite the lack of goal support, posting a solid .914 save percentage while turning aside 128 shots through his first four games. The Flyers enter as slight home favorites in a projected lower-scoring environment, though they are shorthanded with Travis Konecny sidelined. Woll’s fantasy start percentage dipped to 19% after starting against Carolina on October 11th, reflecting crease-sharing uncertainty.

Our projections hold tempered single-game expectations for Woll tonight, with his win chance uncertain and ratios reliant on Philadelphia's defensive structure. If Woll secures the net, his strong early form suggests reliable save volume, though earning a victory remains an uphill climb. Looking at the broader schedule, Philadelphia has three total games on tap this week—leaving two more matchups after tonight—where our models project roughly 55 saves and 6.1 fantasy points. Until starting confirmations are official in this tandem rotation, fantasy managers should treat him conservatively. Today’s action: Cautious Start.

FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 18 hrs ago

Joseph Woll Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPSAVESGASOWFPTS Diff
10/11 CAR 264001.2 5.4
10/08 @OTT 242002.8 7.4
10/03 CAR 373004.4 8
10/01 @NJ 413005.2 4.6
Totals: 128120013.6
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP W GAA SV% SA
21-22 TOR 4 3 2.75 .911 112
23-24 TOR 27 13 2.70 .909 730
24-25 TOR 42 27 2.64 .909 1103
25-26 TOR 39 15 3.18 .898 1096
26-27 PHI 4 0 3.00 .914 128
ON PACE 41 0 3.00 914 1312
3-YEAR AVG 39 20 2.86 .904 1043
Totals 135 69 2.80 .906 3659

Woll Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0.813 0.434 0.11 0.00 33.00 1.9
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Philadelphia Flyers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dan Vladar 48% 26%
Joseph Woll 34% 17%
NAME OWN START
Travis Sanheim 66% 54%
Cam York 4% 1%
Jamie Drysdale 13% 8%
Nick Seeler 11% 8%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A
NAME OWN START
Porter Martone 68% 37%
Matvei Michkov 55% 32%
Tyson Foerster 12% 4%
Travis Konecny 87% 13%
Owen Tippett 69% 41%
NAME OWN START
Sean Couturier 2% 1%
Trevor Zegras 69% 33%
Noah Cates 3% 1%
Christian Dvorak 4% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Nikita Grebenkin
#17 · RW
OutIRBack
Grebenkin underwent back surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss at least four months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Travis Konecny
#11 · RW
OutIRLower Body
Konecny is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Rasmus Ristolainen
#55 · D
OutIRHand
Ristolainen is dealing with a left hand injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Cam York
#8 · D
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
York is dealing with an upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Flyers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10

Team Rankings

G
10
32nd
A
18
32nd
SOG
166
19th
FOW
248
1st
PPG
2
28th
PPA
4
28th
PPP
6
28th
SHG
0
28th
SHP
0
28th
HITS
198
4th
BLK
132
1st
GA
29
31st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-2-00.75012
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
IslandersIslanders3-3-00.5006
CapitalsCapitals3-3-00.5006
DevilsDevils3-3-00.5006
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-5-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Christian Dvorak8219-320  
Trevor Zegras81211-680  
Sean Couturier80210-220  
Noel Acciari8003-540  
Jack Studnicka1001020  
Noah Cates8009-420  
Denver Barkey5021-100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Matvei Michkov8208-761  
Owen Tippett81120-140  
Tyson Foerster81017-840  
Porter Martone8106-2141  
Garrett Wilson1000-200  
Travis Konecny5038-440  
Michael Bunting4003-420  
Carl Grundstrom5005000  
Alex Bump3004000  
Nikita Grebenkin0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Travis Sanheim81214-960  
Nick Seeler8024040  
David Jiricek6016-300  
Oliver Bonk2013-240  
Rasmus Ristolainen3104000  
Simon Benoit7005-490  
Cam York5006-600  
Jamie Drysdale8009-540  
Helge Grans1000-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Dan Vladar4031136119170  
Joseph Woll4022140128120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 SEAL 2-3
10-15 @DET7:30 PM
10-17 OTT7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Tyler Kleven OTT D +6.6
Boone Jenner WAS C +5.4
Mason McTavish STL C +4.5
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +3.5
Jacob Fowler MON G +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.1
Adin Hill VGK G +2.8
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +2.8
Easton Cowan TOR RW +2.5
Devon Toews COL D +2.4
Dylan Garand NYR G +2.1
Logan Stanley D +2.1
Owen Power BUF D +1.9
Devon Levi EDM G +1.9
Mikael Granlund ANA C +1.7
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.3
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.1
Timo Meier NJ RW -1.9
Jacob Markstrom FLA G -1.9
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -1.9
Joseph Woll PHI G -1.7
Matty Beniers SEA C -1.7
Blake Coleman MIN LW -1.7
Matt Duchene DAL C -1.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -1.6
Ryan Hartman MIN RW -1.4
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -1.4
Mike Matheson MON D -1.4
Trevor Zegras PHI C -1.4
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -1.4