NHL
LA
NYR
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
TOR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
EDM
o6.5
-1.5
9:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Tyler Boucher

Tyler Boucher

LW/RW • Ottawa Senators Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0
Compare to same point last season

Tyler Boucher Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
21-22 OTT 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26-27 OTT 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ON PACE 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3-YEAR AVG 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Boucher Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Ottawa Senators

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Linus Ullmark 98% 23%
Samuel Ersson 5% 2%
Jonas Johansson 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Carter Yakemchuk 5% 4%
Thomas Chabot 85% 34%
Jake Sanderson 99% 71%
Artem Zub 15% 9%
Tyler Kleven 33% 25%
Jordan Spence 4% 2%
NAME OWN START
Tim Stutzle 100% 75%
Fabian Zetterlund 7% 3%
William Eklund 38% 2%
NAME OWN START
Claude Giroux 28% 14%
Drake Batherson 99% 69%
Michael Amadio 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Shane Pinto 36% 22%
Dylan Cozens 73% 33%
Ridly Greig 2% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
William Eklund
#27 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Eklund is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 8
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Thomas Chabot
#72 · D
OutDTDUpper Body
Chabot is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Senators. He will miss approximately 1-2 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Linus Ullmark
#35 · G
OutIRLower Body
Ullmark is battling a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 21

Team Rankings

G
36
14th
A
61
13th
SOG
305
18th
FOW
369
10th
PPG
6
25th
PPA
12
24th
PPP
18
24th
SHG
1
11th
SHP
2
15th
HITS
295
7th
BLK
198
3rd
GA
30
7th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins9-2-10.75019
SenatorsSenators8-4-00.66716
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs7-4-20.53816
LightningLightning7-4-10.58315
CanadiensCanadiens6-3-20.54514
PanthersPanthers6-4-20.50014
Red WingsRed Wings4-4-30.36411
SabresSabres4-5-30.33311

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Stephen Halliday123217-601  
Shane Pinto122522-280  
Nick Cousins12118-3280  
Dylan Cozens121427060  
Ridly Greig1012154130  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tim Stützle128824422  
Drake Batherson1275285101  
Michael Amadio123313-240  
Claude Giroux122617520  
Warren Foegele121313540  
Fabian Zetterlund121425101  
William Eklund4119120  
Andre Burakovsky6002-120  
Hayden Hodgson4000-190  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jake Sanderson4148-220  
Thomas Chabot91319580  
Jordan Spence121214240  
Artem Zub5023460  
Nikolas Matinpalo10026560  
Carter Yakemchuk121218-561  
Tyler Kleven121116680  
Cameron Crotty3000100  
Jorian Donovan1000-150  
Hoyt Stanley4001-140  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Linus Ullmark8710182172100  
Jonas Johansson1100282440  
Samuel Ersson50309781160  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 @VGK10:00 PM
10-29 @LA10:00 PM
10-31 @SJ4:00 PM
11-01 @ANA8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.0
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.2
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +10.9
Jack Roslovic TOR C +9.9
Jacob Fowler MON G +8.6
Devin Cooley CGY G +7.6
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +7.6
Matt Coronato CGY RW +6.5
Darcy Kuemper LA G +6.1
Easton Cowan TOR RW +6.0
Kaiden Guhle MON D +5.9
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +5.7
Calvin Pickard MIN G +5.1
Morgan Frost CGY C +4.6
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.5
Jared McCann SEA LW -8.5
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.3
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.6
Oliver Kapanen MON C -3.6
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.5
Devon Levi EDM G -3.3
Tommy Novak PIT C -3.2
Declan Carlile PIT D -3.2
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.2
Jaden Schwartz COL C -2.9
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.8
Boone Jenner WAS C -2.7
Jake Allen NJ G -2.7
Adin Hill VGK G -2.7
Owen Power BUF D -2.6