NHL
MON
WAS
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DAL
COL
o6.5
-1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW TNT
Theo Rochette

Theo Rochette

C • Detroit Red Wings Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0
Compare to same point last season

Theo Rochette Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
21-22 TOR 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ON PACE 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3-YEAR AVG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rochette Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Detroit Red Wings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
John Gibson 65% 46%
Daniil Tarasov 3% 0%
NAME OWN START
Moritz Seider 100% 96%
Simon Edvinsson 13% 1%
Justin Faulk 52% 39%
Ben Chiarot 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Lucas Raymond 97% 72%
Viktor Arvidsson 44% 29%
NAME OWN START
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard 5% 3%
Alex DeBrincat 100% 86%
Keegan Kolesar 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Emmitt Finnie 4% 2%
Marco Kasper 2% 0%
Dylan Larkin 99% 72%
Andrew Copp 3% 1%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
J.T. Compher
#37 · LW
OutIRUndisclosed
Compher is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Marco Kasper
#92 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Kasper is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Mason Appleton
#22 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Appleton is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Simon Edvinsson
#77 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Edvinsson is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Red Wings.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
14
28th
A
26
26th
SOG
191
8th
FOW
174
22nd
PPG
4
19th
PPA
8
18th
PPP
12
18th
SHG
0
19th
SHP
0
19th
HITS
152
14th
BLK
90
17th
GA
18
13th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
SenatorsSenators5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning4-2-00.6678
PanthersPanthers3-2-20.4298
CanadiensCanadiens3-2-10.5007
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-3-10.4297
SabresSabres3-4-10.3757
Red WingsRed Wings1-4-20.1434

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Emmitt Finnie62113600  
Dylan Larkin41111-140  
Andrew Copp60111-520  
Michael Rasmussen6007-420  
Mason Appleton2001000  
Sheldon Dries3004-300  
Marco Kasper1004050  
Nate Danielson5013-120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alex DeBrincat64424741  
Viktor Arvidsson63116-323  
Michael Brandsegg-Nygård62319620  
Keegan Kolesar6002-3150  
J.T. Compher2003020  
Lucas Raymond60418-440  
Carter Mazur3013-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Moritz Seider60311020  
Justin Faulk6129040  
Ben Chiarot6016060  
William Wallinder2113000  
Axel Sandin-Pellikka5016-120  
Anton Johansson6014040  
Andreas Englund3002000  
Jacob Bernard-Docker0000000  
Albert Johansson60011-100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
John Gibson5131124107170  
Daniil Tarasov2001393811  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 NJL 4-5
10-15 PHI7:30 PM
10-17 SJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Tyler Kleven OTT D +6.6
Mason McTavish STL C +5.9
Boone Jenner WAS C +5.4
Devon Toews COL D +3.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +3.5
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +3.5
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +3.1
Adin Hill VGK G +2.8
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +2.8
Seth Jones FLA D +2.7
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +2.6
Easton Cowan TOR RW +2.5
Will Cuylle NYR LW +2.4
Mikael Granlund ANA C +2.2
Brayden Schenn NYI C +2.2
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.3
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.9
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.8
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.6
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.3
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.2
Taylor Hall CAR LW -2.1
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.0
Paul Cotter VAN C -1.9
Matty Beniers SEA C -1.9
Joseph Woll PHI G -1.7
Jacob Markstrom FLA G -1.7
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C -1.7
Trevor Zegras PHI C -1.6
Mike Matheson MON D -1.6