NBA
MIA
ORL
115
136
FINALFINAL
BOS
PHI
125
120
FINALFINAL
ATL
DAL
135
111
FINALFINAL
POR
GS
118
128
FINALFINAL
DEN
LAL
121
106
FINALFINAL
SAC
SA
97
126
FINALFINAL
CHA
MEM
98
117
FINALFINAL
WAS
NO
106
107
FINALFINAL
TOR
DET
125
129
FINALFINAL
MIN
CHI
116
133
FINALFINAL
UTA
PHO
119
116
FINALFINAL
MIL
IND
128
127
FINALFINAL
Kyrie Irving

Kyrie Irving

PG • Dallas Mavericks Proj Rank 42 Actual 113 58 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
20.40
Compare to same point last season

Kyrie Irving | Fantasy Outlook

Kyrie Irving Season Outlook: Elite Efficiency Meets Durability Concerns

Kyrie Irving made his long-awaited return during the preseason China Games, leading Dallas with 17 points in 22 minutes after 586 days away. Locked in as the Mavericks' starting point guard alongside frontcourt addition Cooper Flagg, Irving commands secure ball-handling duties. Fantasy trust is restored, with his start rate climbing to 99%.

Our projections forecast elite per-game impact, slotting Irving for 36.6 fantasy points and 22.9 points across 33.5 minutes per contest. His signature efficiency remains pristine, backed by projected shooting splits of 46.0% from the floor, 90.0% at the free-throw line, and 40.0% from beyond the arc.

At age 34 with 14 seasons of mileage, durability is the primary limiter. We anticipate 60 games played, capping his season totals at roughly 1,372 points. With an ADP of 61.1, Irving profiles as a high-reward asset whose per-game prowess comfortably outpaces his mid-round draft price.


FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 5 days ago

Kyrie Irving Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
Totals: 0 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
11-12 CLE 51 30.3 .469 .399 .872 18.5 5.4 3.7 0.4 1.1 3.1
12-13 CLE 58 34.5 .454 .389 .856 22.5 5.9 3.6 0.3 1.5 3.2
13-14 CLE 71 35.0 .430 .358 .861 20.8 6.1 3.6 0.3 1.5 2.7
14-15 CLE 74 36.2 .468 .419 .863 21.9 5.2 3.2 0.3 1.5 2.5
15-16 CLE 53 31.3 .448 .323 .885 19.6 4.7 2.9 0.3 1.1 2.3
16-17 CLE 71 35.1 .471 .402 .905 25.3 5.8 3.2 0.3 1.2 2.5
17-18 BOS 60 32.2 .491 .408 .889 24.4 5.1 3.8 0.3 1.1 2.3
18-19 BOS 68 32.9 .488 .405 .876 23.9 6.9 5.0 0.5 1.5 2.6
19-20 BKN 20 32.7 .478 .394 .922 27.4 6.4 5.2 0.5 1.4 2.6
20-21 BKN 48 34.6 .504 .383 .920 26.9 6.5 4.9 0.6 1.3 2.4
22-23 BKN 34 37.8 .474 .417 .930 26.9 5.9 4.4 0.6 1.4 2.5
22-23 BKN 60 36.9 .494 .379 .905 27.1 5.5 5.1 0.8 1.1 2.1
23-24 DAL 63 34.4 .497 .412 .905 25.7 5.1 5.0 0.4 1.3 1.9
24-25 DAL 50 35.6 .473 .401 .916 24.7 4.6 4.8 0.5 1.3 2.2
3-YEAR AVG 43 35.5 .483 .404 .901 24.7 4.9 4.7 0.4 1.3 2.1
Totals 814 34.4 .475 .394 .888 23.7 5.6 4.1 0.4 1.3 2.5

Irving Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Dallas Mavericks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Kyrie Irving PG 100% 100%
Max Christie SG/SF 6% 1%
NAME OWN START
Cooper Flagg PF/SF 100% 100%
P.J. Washington PF/C 43% 16%
Naji Marshall SF/PF 13% 3%
Morez Johnson Jr. PF 10% 1%
Santi Aldama PF 15% 4%
Zaccharie Risacher SF/PF 8% 1%
Sergio de Larrea SF/PG 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Dereck Lively II C 12% 0%
Daniel Gafford C 55% 12%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jett Howard
#9 · SG
QuestionableDTDIllness
Howard is dealing with an ankle injury and is uncertain to take the court for the Mavericks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Santi Aldama
#34 · PF
QuestionableDTDKnee
Aldama is recovering from right knee surgery and is uncertain to take the court for the Mavericks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Tarik Biberovic
#13 · PF
QuestionableDTDHeel
Biberovic is dealing with right heel bursitis and is uncertain to take the court for the Mavericks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Dereck Lively II
#2 · C
QuestionableDTDFoot
Lively II is recovering from right foot surgery and is uncertain to take the court for the Mavericks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16

Team Rankings

PTS
114.1
23rd
REB
44.7
10th
AST
25.3
22nd
TO
14.0
18th
FG%
46.6
20th
3P%
34.4
26th
FT%
75.5
28th
eFG%
52.7
28th
STL
7.5
24th
BLK
5.2
10th
PF
18.4
2nd
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
SpursSpurs62-200.7562119.8111.5
RocketsRockets52-300.63412115.2110.0
PelicansPelicans26-560.31738115.5120.0
MavericksMavericks26-560.31738114.1119.6
GrizzliesGrizzlies25-570.30539114.7120.7

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Brandon Williams6613.02.93.90.90.31.947.223.279.3  
Ryan Nembhard606.62.25.30.40.01.441.535.680.6  
Kyrie Irving00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Max Christie7712.33.22.00.60.41.244.140.489.9  
Klay Thompson6911.72.11.40.50.30.939.338.376.6  
AJ Johnson483.31.11.00.20.10.632.421.185.0  
Miles Kelly143.11.70.90.30.10.436.430.3100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Naji Marshall7415.24.73.31.10.11.651.029.176.0  
Khris Middleton6310.23.72.80.70.11.742.036.087.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Tyler Smith056.033.05.06.00.06.042.028.666.7  
Cooper Flagg7021.06.74.51.20.92.346.829.582.7  
P.J. Washington5614.27.01.81.01.11.745.032.568.7  
Marvin Bagley III6010.56.11.40.50.71.061.846.266.0  
John Poulakidas138.82.30.80.50.30.342.940.385.7  
Caleb Martin583.92.51.40.70.30.745.035.160.7  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Daniel Gafford559.56.91.10.81.31.165.50.068.3  
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl224.64.70.70.40.00.537.024.494.4  
Moussa Cisse384.55.70.20.51.20.857.40.046.9  
Dereck Lively II74.35.31.90.61.61.461.10.080.0  
Dwight Powell633.34.11.10.50.30.764.428.669.6  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +2.8
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +2.8
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.5
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +2.3
Cason Wallace OKC PG +2.3
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +2.2
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +2.2
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.1
Derik Queen NO C +2.1
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.1
P.J. Washington DAL PF +2.0
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +2.0
Aday Mara OKC C +1.9
Jaime Jaquez Jr. MIL SF +1.7
Marcus Smart HOU PG +1.7
Draymond Green GS PF -5.2
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.9
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -2.4
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -2.4
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -2.3
Mark Williams PHO C -2.3
Christian Braun DEN SG -2.1
Tobias Harris SA SF -2.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.0
Tari Eason HOU SF -2.0
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -2.0
Jerami Grant MEM PF -2.0
Shaedon Sharpe POR SG -1.8
Santi Aldama DAL PF -1.8
Jalen Green PHO SG -1.6