NBA
MIA
ORL
o232.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WRDQ
BOS
PHI
o225.5
-4.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
ATL
DAL
o234.5
-0.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+2.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o230.5
-6.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
o230
-14.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
CHA
MEM
o229.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
WAS
NO
o230.5
+2.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW GULF
TOR
DET
o220.5
-10.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WMYD
MIN
CHI
o233.5
-2.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
o233.5
-7.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WCGV
P.J. Washington

P.J. Washington

PF/C • Dallas Mavericks Proj Rank 47 Actual 28 130 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
14.161.757.0230.51.01.115.95
Compare to same point last season

P.J. Washington | Fantasy Outlook

P.J. Washington Season Outlook: Dependable Frontcourt Production

With seven years of league experience at age 28, P.J. Washington offers stable frontcourt utility for Dallas. With no fresh news updates leading into opening week, his role remains secure alongside rookie standout Cooper Flagg. Fantasy managers have recognized this stability, driving his roster ownership up to 42% over recent weeks.

Our models project Washington for 26.6 fantasy points per game across 30.2 minutes per contest. Availability is a plus with 68 projected appearances, featuring baseline averages of 13.7 points, 6.5 rebounds, and 45.2% shooting from the floor to support balanced multi-category rosters.

Carrying an ADP of 128.2, Washington provides appealing late-round floor for standard formats. While Dallas' established playmakers limit his chances for an explosive offensive breakout, his locked-in starting duties ensure consistent nightly volume without draft-day risk.


FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 5 days ago

P.J. Washington Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
04/05 LAL 29 6/10 15 0 0 6 0 2 2052
03/27 POR 27 2/6 5 0 0 5 0 1 1037
03/25 DEN 31 8/15 19 1 0 15 1 0 4119
03/23 GS 34 4/8 9 2 3 3 0 0 2236
03/21 LAC 41 7/14 21 0 1 6 0 0 3019
03/18 ATL 29 7/14 23 1 0 9 2 3 368
03/16 NO 31 7/13 18 2 1 7 0 0 3129
03/15 CLE 33 8/16 20 2 5 11 1 0 4811
03/12 MEM 27 5/12 12 1 0 10 1 1 2720
03/10 ATL 28 3/11 7 0 1 6 0 1 1542
03/08 TOR 30 3/8 9 3 1 7 0 2 2230
03/06 BOS 28 2/9 5 3 0 5 1 1 1733
03/05 ORL 33 4/7 18 1 2 5 1 0 3240
03/03 CHA 27 4/11 13 3 0 2 0 2 1832
02/24 BKN 30 5/8 13 2 0 4 1 2 2132
02/22 IND 36 8/14 23 2 1 9 1 1 407
02/20 MIN 36 5/17 12 2 2 12 0 0 3316
02/12 LAL 33 5/10 18 2 0 4 0 0 2615
02/10 PHO 26 4/9 13 1 0 5 0 2 1940
02/07 SA 22 4/10 10 3 1 5 0 0 2335
01/31 HOU 25 4/9 9 1 1 4 0 3 1450
01/29 CHA 35 6/19 14 3 1 9 2 1 3432
01/28 MIN 33 10/20 21 2 0 7 2 3 3329
01/24 LAL 25 1/5 2 0 1 3 1 1 928
01/22 GS 22 4/9 10 3 2 6 3 1 3125
01/14 DEN 30 4/13 12 2 1 6 0 2 2228
01/03 HOU 12 0/1 0 0 1 1 1 0 550
01/01 PHI 34 3/6 11 1 2 5 1 0 2514
12/29 POR 29 3/8 8 1 0 5 2 0 2037
12/27 SAC 33 7/13 17 1 0 5 4 2 3123
12/25 GS 34 7/12 14 2 2 10 1 2 3322
12/22 NO 28 3/7 8 0 1 8 2 3 2121
12/20 PHI 30 6/8 15 2 0 8 1 0 3024
12/18 DET 36 6/10 13 3 1 7 4 2 3436
12/15 UTA 39 10/20 25 0 0 13 1 2 4128
12/12 BKN 24 4/10 13 2 1 4 2 3 2424
12/06 HOU 36 6/13 14 1 5 7 1 2 3429
11/28 LAL 35 9/19 22 1 1 9 1 2 3626
11/24 MIA 34 10/21 27 1 0 8 2 2 4021
11/22 MEM 31 7/17 15 4 1 8 2 2 3510
11/21 NO 37 8/14 24 1 0 9 3 4 3810
11/19 NY 33 1/12 6 4 3 10 0 1 2923
11/17 MIN 24 5/12 13 2 1 7 0 2 2417
11/16 POR 38 7/16 21 2 1 7 0 5 2936
11/12 PHO 5 3/5 6 0 1 0 1 0 1049
11/10 MIL 22 4/11 16 1 1 7 1 3 2742
11/08 WAS 36 4/8 14 5 1 9 1 2 3422
11/07 MEM 25 6/15 14 1 1 6 1 2 2552
11/05 NO 38 5/13 15 1 1 11 2 4 3216
11/03 HOU 35 11/20 29 3 2 12 1 2 525
11/01 DET 35 3/13 6 5 0 5 3 2 2430
10/29 IND 28 2/8 9 2 0 11 2 3 2626
10/27 OKC 37 5/10 15 3 1 9 1 1 3338
10/26 TOR 31 6/14 17 5 1 7 0 2 3343
10/24 WAS 39 8/14 18 1 2 9 1 8 2837
10/22 SA 29 7/11 17 1 0 5 1 2 2543
Totals: 1708 296/658 793 98 55 393 60 94 1552
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
21-22 CHA 69 26.4 .472 .368 .704 10.2 2.1 5.2 1.0 0.9 1.2
22-23 CHA 71 32.2 .441 .346 .729 15.5 2.4 4.9 1.1 0.9 1.5
23-24 CHA 78 30.3 .435 .316 .675 12.7 1.9 5.6 0.8 1.0 1.3
24-25 DAL 58 31.6 .443 .363 .733 14.3 2.4 7.7 1.0 1.1 2.1
25-26 DAL 56 30.5 .450 .325 .687 14.2 1.8 7.0 1.1 1.0 1.7
3-YEAR AVG 70 31.1 .441 .335 .704 13.6 2.0 6.7 0.9 1.0 1.7
Totals 385 30.5 .443 .348 .707 13.3 2.1 6.1 1.0 1.0 1.6

Washington Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
91.3 0.446 0.693 0.338 13.4 4.3 15.5 8.8 6.3 34.5 15.4 4.5 15.3 1.3 0.44 0 6.2 19.8 5.3 2.5 41.5 3 4 26.6
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
19.4 0.442 0.701 0.316 2.9 0.9 2.5 2.1 1.5 7.8 3.4 1 3.6 1.09 0 0 1.4 4.6 1.1 0.7 9.2 0.6 1 18
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Dallas Mavericks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Kyrie Irving PG 100% 100%
Max Christie SG/SF 6% 1%
NAME OWN START
Cooper Flagg PF/SF 100% 100%
P.J. Washington PF/C 42% 16%
Naji Marshall SF/PF 13% 2%
Morez Johnson Jr. PF 9% 0%
Santi Aldama PF 17% 4%
Zaccharie Risacher SF/PF 8% 1%
Sergio de Larrea SF/PG 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Dereck Lively II C 14% 0%
Daniel Gafford C 55% 13%

Team Rankings

PTS
114.1
23rd
REB
44.7
10th
AST
25.3
22nd
TO
14.0
18th
FG%
46.6
20th
3P%
34.4
26th
FT%
75.5
28th
eFG%
52.7
28th
STL
7.5
24th
BLK
5.2
10th
PF
18.4
2nd
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
SpursSpurs62-200.7562119.8111.5
RocketsRockets52-300.63412115.2110.0
PelicansPelicans26-560.31738115.5120.0
MavericksMavericks26-560.31738114.1119.6
GrizzliesGrizzlies25-570.30539114.7120.7

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Brandon Williams6613.02.93.90.90.31.947.223.279.3  
Ryan Nembhard606.62.25.30.40.01.441.535.680.6  
Kyrie Irving00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Max Christie7712.33.22.00.60.41.244.140.489.9  
Klay Thompson6911.72.11.40.50.30.939.338.376.6  
AJ Johnson483.31.11.00.20.10.632.421.185.0  
Miles Kelly143.11.70.90.30.10.436.430.3100.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Naji Marshall7415.24.73.31.10.11.651.029.176.0  
Khris Middleton6310.23.72.80.70.11.742.036.087.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Tyler Smith056.033.05.06.00.06.042.028.666.7  
Cooper Flagg7021.06.74.51.20.92.346.829.582.7  
P.J. Washington5614.27.01.81.01.11.745.032.568.7  
Marvin Bagley III6010.56.11.40.50.71.061.846.266.0  
John Poulakidas138.82.30.80.50.30.342.940.385.7  
Caleb Martin583.92.51.40.70.30.745.035.160.7  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Daniel Gafford559.56.91.10.81.31.165.50.068.3  
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl224.64.70.70.40.00.537.024.494.4  
Moussa Cisse384.55.70.20.51.20.857.40.046.9  
Dereck Lively II74.35.31.90.61.61.461.10.080.0  
Dwight Powell633.34.11.10.50.30.764.428.669.6  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +4.0
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.3
Aday Mara OKC C +2.0
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.0
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.0
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +1.9
Yves Missi NO C +1.9
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +1.9
Darius Acuff Jr. SAC PG +1.9
Marcus Smart HOU PG +1.9
Derik Queen NO C +1.9
Bradley Beal LAC SG +1.8
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +1.8
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF +1.7
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +1.7
Draymond Green GS PF -3.2
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.1
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -1.9
Andrew Wiggins MIA SF -1.8
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -1.7
Christian Braun DEN SG -1.7
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -1.7
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.7
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.5
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -1.5
Andrew Nembhard IND PG -1.5
Tobias Harris SA SF -1.4
Nikola Vucevic ORL C -1.4
Malik Monk SAC SG -1.3