NBA
MIA
ORL
o232.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WRDQ
BOS
PHI
o225.5
-4.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
ATL
DAL
o233.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW KFAA
POR
GS
o225.5
+3.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
DEN
LAL
o230.5
-5.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
SAC
SA
o230
-16.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
CHA
MEM
o231.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW DAZN
WAS
NO
o230.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW GULF
TOR
DET
o218
-9.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WMYD
MIN
CHI
o234.5
+0.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW CHSN
UTA
PHO
o225.5
-4.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW AZFA
MIL
IND
o233.5
-8.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW WCGV
Jakob Poeltl

Jakob Poeltl

C • Toronto Raptors Proj Rank 40 Actual 35 110 ADP • Trade Value
PPG APG RPG MPG STLS BLKS FSP
10.231.946.8923.7.9.716.27
Compare to same point last season

Jakob Poeltl | Fantasy Outlook

Jakob Poeltl 2026-27 Season Outlook: High-Efficiency Floor in Toronto

Jakob Poeltl enters his tenth NBA campaign locked into Toronto's starting center job after adjusting his offseason strength training to protect his back. Recent camp observations highlight sharp mobility and active rim running, an encouraging sign for the veteran's physical readiness alongside frontcourt partner Collin Murray-Boyles.

Our projections anticipate another dependable campaign, pegging Poeltl for 26.4 fantasy points in 26.2 minutes per game across 69 outings. He remains an exceptional field-goal percentage booster with a projected 66.7% conversion rate, supplementing that elite efficiency with 11.4 points, 7.5 rebounds, and 1.0 block per contest.

Drafted around pick 105, Poeltl offers stable mid-round value for managers prioritizing paint efficiency and interior peripherals over volume scoring. While a projected 62.3% free-throw clip and modest offensive usage restrict his ultimate ceiling, his locked-in starting role makes him a low-maintenance starting center.


FantasySP AI Analysis Updated 4 days ago

Jakob Poeltl Fantasy

Loading...
DATE OPP M FG PTS AST STL REB BLK TO FPT Diff
05/03 CLE 22 4/5 9 0 2 7 0 2 1936
05/01 CLE 21 1/3 2 1 2 4 1 0 1418
04/29 CLE 20 5/6 14 3 0 9 1 0 3110
04/26 CLE 20 4/7 10 1 1 6 1 0 2325
04/23 CLE 18 4/6 8 2 0 6 1 0 2030
04/20 CLE 9 1/2 2 1 0 4 0 2 647
04/18 CLE 21 1/2 4 2 1 6 2 2 1836
04/12 BKN 19 5/5 11 2 2 5 1 3 2339
04/10 NY 19 2/3 4 1 1 3 0 2 941
04/09 MIA 17 3/4 6 1 0 2 1 1 1141
04/07 MIA 25 8/13 17 3 2 6 1 1 3411
04/05 BOS 20 7/9 14 0 0 2 0 3 1333
04/03 MEM 22 4/6 8 4 2 7 1 0 2822
04/01 SAC 28 6/8 18 1 1 5 0 0 2820
03/31 DET 23 6/9 13 1 1 4 0 0 2124
03/29 ORL 25 5/7 11 3 1 7 1 0 2846
03/27 NO 29 9/11 18 3 1 11 1 1 3925
03/25 LAC 21 5/9 10 1 1 6 0 1 2058
03/22 PHO 16 0/1 0 2 0 0 2 0 754
03/20 DEN 35 10/14 23 2 2 11 0 0 435
03/18 CHI 20 7/10 17 2 1 8 1 2 3225
03/15 DET 36 9/12 21 5 0 18 1 0 520
03/13 PHO 20 3/5 6 1 0 6 0 2 1346
03/11 NO 29 4/7 8 0 0 5 3 0 2037
03/08 DAL 30 8/9 16 4 1 10 2 1 3910
03/05 MIN 29 4/5 9 4 2 7 1 1 2829
03/03 NY 29 4/6 9 0 0 7 1 2 1737
02/28 WAS 26 7/7 18 3 3 10 1 1 420
02/25 SA 28 5/11 15 2 1 7 3 0 3432
02/22 MIL 25 3/4 6 2 2 8 0 0 2359
02/19 CHI 16 1/1 2 1 0 0 0 2 243
02/11 DET 20 4/7 9 0 0 6 0 1 1540
12/21 BKN 6 1/1 2 0 0 2 0 1 349
12/15 MIA 29 4/6 8 2 0 8 1 4 1957
12/09 NY 24 5/7 10 3 2 9 0 2 2713
12/07 BOS 24 4/9 10 0 0 4 0 0 1538
12/05 CHA 22 2/5 5 1 2 7 1 3 1847
12/02 POR 26 5/7 11 4 0 7 0 2 2326
11/29 CHA 32 4/6 8 9 2 11 1 3 389
11/26 IND 31 4/6 8 3 1 9 1 2 2526
11/24 CLE 26 3/4 7 1 2 13 0 2 2628
11/21 WAS 19 1/1 3 1 0 9 1 1 1646
11/19 PHI 32 8/10 19 4 1 8 0 1 3618
11/17 CHA 31 6/7 13 1 0 9 0 1 2457
11/15 IND 25 8/9 22 1 1 9 1 1 3721
11/13 CLE 29 7/10 20 3 2 7 0 0 3717
11/11 BKN 29 5/6 12 2 1 10 2 0 3332
11/07 ATL 25 4/5 12 1 1 10 1 2 2838
11/04 MIL 20 4/6 8 0 0 9 0 0 1922
10/27 SA 23 1/6 2 1 0 2 1 4 462
10/26 DAL 18 2/3 4 4 1 8 0 1 2128
10/24 MIL 26 3/5 6 2 0 5 0 1 1438
10/22 ATL 22 7/8 14 2 0 6 1 2 2426
Totals: 1257 237/341 542 103 46 365 38 63 1239
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP M FG% 3P% FT% PPG AST REB BLK STL TO
16-17 TOR 52 11.5 .571 .0 .546 3.0 0.2 3.1 0.4 0.3 0.6
17-18 TOR 81 18.6 .660 .500 .592 6.9 0.7 4.8 1.3 0.5 1.0
18-19 SA 77 16.3 .647 .0 .533 5.5 1.2 5.3 0.9 0.4 0.6
19-20 SA 57 16.6 .622 .0 .486 5.4 1.8 5.4 1.5 0.5 0.7
20-21 SA 61 26.1 .629 .0 .504 8.6 1.9 8.0 1.8 0.7 1.3
21-22 SA 72 28.0 .624 .1000 .490 13.2 2.8 9.2 1.7 0.7 1.6
22-23 SA 70 26.3 .629 .0 .603 12.5 2.7 9.1 1.2 0.9 1.8
23-24 TOR 49 25.8 .663 .0 .551 11.1 2.5 8.5 1.5 0.7 1.6
24-25 TOR 57 29.1 .627 .333 .674 14.5 2.8 9.6 1.2 1.2 1.9
25-26 TOR 52 23.8 .694 .0 .620 10.3 2.0 6.9 0.7 0.8 1.2
3-YEAR AVG 53 26.3 .655 .333 .621 12.0 2.4 8.4 1.2 0.9 1.6
Totals 646 22.3 .638 .429 .560 9.1 1.8 7.0 1.2 0.7 1.2

Poeltl Projection

View All
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
71.3 0.681 0.6 0.1 0 0 13.8 6.3 4 20.5 13.9 7.3 13.5 1.8 0.53 0 9 20.8 5.8 3 31.8 2.8 3.5 24.3
MIN FG% FT% 3P% 3PM 3PA 2PM FTA FTM FGA FGM OREB DREB A/T DD TD PF REB AST BLK PTS STL TO FPTS
20.4 0.703 0.598 0 0 0 3.9 2 1.2 5.6 3.9 1.9 3.9 1.58 0 0 2.6 5.9 1.7 0.6 9 0.7 1.1 20.2
Coming soon.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Toronto Raptors

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Immanuel Quickley PG/SG 100% 69%
RJ Barrett SG/PF/SF 94% 59%
Jamal Shead PG 4% 1%
Ja'Kobe Walter SG/PG 2% 0%
NAME OWN START
Kawhi Leonard SF/PF 100% 100%
Scottie Barnes SF/C/PF 100% 100%
Collin Murray-Boyles PF/C 57% 28%
NAME OWN START
Jakob Poeltl C 77% 32%

Team Rankings

PTS
114.6
21st
REB
42.1
24th
AST
29.5
3rd
TO
12.9
6th
FG%
48.2
7th
3P%
35.4
21st
FT%
76.9
22nd
eFG%
54.6
15th
STL
8.8
11th
BLK
4.8
15th
PF
20.9
24th
TeamW-LWin %GBPTSOPP
CelticsCeltics56-260.6834114.9107.2
KnicksKnicks53-290.6467116.5110.1
RaptorsRaptors46-360.56114114.6111.8
76ers76ers45-370.54915115.9116.1
NetsNets20-620.24440105.9115.9

Team Stats

PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Immanuel Quickley7016.44.05.91.30.11.544.337.482.1  
Jamal Shead826.61.75.40.90.21.436.732.178.4  
Chris Paul162.91.83.30.70.01.032.133.350.0  
Markelle Fultz50.80.21.60.40.00.818.20.00.0  
Chucky Hepburn20.00.51.00.50.00.50.00.00.0  
Tyreke Key00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
RJ Barrett5719.35.33.30.70.31.749.133.971.7  
Ja'Kobe Walter727.52.61.21.00.20.544.640.978.9  
Gradey Dick766.01.90.70.60.10.641.930.187.5  
A.J. Lawson244.21.80.30.50.20.343.642.277.8  
Alijah Martin232.20.90.50.30.20.332.019.078.9  
Garrett Temple220.80.40.40.20.10.326.725.066.7  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Brandon Ingram7721.55.63.70.80.72.447.738.282.0  
Scottie Barnes8018.17.55.91.41.52.650.730.481.5  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Sandro Mamukelashvili8011.24.91.90.80.50.852.338.974.7  
Collin Murray-Boyles578.55.01.90.90.91.057.934.065.7  
Trayce Jackson-Davis533.42.70.70.30.50.457.3100.051.4  
Jamison Battle613.11.50.40.10.00.351.041.264.3  
Jonathan Mogbo401.51.70.60.30.20.459.10.064.3  
PlayerGPPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%O/S
Jakob Poeltl4610.77.02.00.90.71.270.00.060.2  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
No Games Scheduled

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kristaps Porzingis GS C +4.0
Ayo Dosunmu MIN PG +2.3
Aday Mara OKC C +2.0
Saddiq Bey NO PF +2.0
Egor Demin BKN PG +2.0
Collin Gillespie PHO PG +1.9
Yves Missi NO C +1.9
Fred VanVleet HOU PG +1.9
Sandro Mamukelashvili LAL PF +1.9
Marcus Smart HOU PG +1.9
Derik Queen NO C +1.9
Bradley Beal LAC SG +1.8
Collin Murray-Boyles TOR PF +1.8
DeMar DeRozan DEN SF +1.7
Jonathan Kuminga MIN PF +1.7
Draymond Green GS PF -3.2
Maxime Raynaud SAC C -2.1
Deandre Ayton WAS C -2.1
Isaiah Hartenstein OKC C -1.9
Andrew Wiggins MIA SF -1.8
Christian Braun DEN SG -1.7
Pelle Larsson MIA SG -1.7
Donte DiVincenzo MIN SG -1.7
Dillon Brooks PHO SF -1.7
Daniss Jenkins DET PG -1.6
Jusuf Nurkic UTA C -1.5
Aaron Nesmith IND PF -1.5
Andrew Nembhard IND PG -1.5
Tobias Harris SA SF -1.4
Nikola Vucevic ORL C -1.4