NHL
CBJ
MIN
1
2
FINALFINAL
CAR
CGY
2
3
FINALFINAL
Simon Holmstrom

Simon Holmstrom

RW/LW • New York Islanders Proj Rank N/A Actual 39 374 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
3149205.51
Compare to same point last season

Simon Holmstrom Average Draft Position

Simon Holmstrom is currently being drafted in round 20, with an ADP of 374

Simon Holmstrom ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Simon Holmstrom?

Similar RW to consider drafting instead of Simon Holmstrom

NameO/SAVG Pick
Simon Holmstrom nyi  374.00
Jordan Martinook car  391.50

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Simon Holmstrom

NameO/SAVG Pick
Ryan Poehling ANA C  362.00
Jonas Brodin MIN D  363.00
Sean Couturier PHI C  364.00
Jean-Gabriel Pageau NYI C  366.50
Mark Kastelic BOS C  369.00
Josh Gorges   369.50
Simon Holmstrom NYI RW  374.00
Mark Giordano D  376.00
Cam Talbot CBJ G  378.50
Dennis Wideman   382.00
Jordan Martinook CAR RW  391.50

Holmstrom Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1 0.38 1.38 0.03 0.01 0.03 0.47 0.02 0.22 3.59 0.43 0.13 0.64 1.22 0.03 6.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Islanders

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ilya Sorokin 100% 89%
Semyon Varlamov 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Matthew Schaefer 100% 99%
Ryan Pulock 5% 4%
Tony DeAngelo 5% 4%
NAME OWN START
Victor Eklund 4% 3%
Matias Maccelli 3% 2%
Emil Heineman 11% 9%
NAME OWN START
Simon Holmstrom 3% 1%
NAME OWN START
Bo Horvat 97% 84%
Mathew Barzal 83% 3%
Brayden Schenn 43% 31%
Kyle Palmieri 7% 4%
Jean-Gabriel Pageau 3% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Mathew Barzal
#13 · C
OutIRKnee
Barzal is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Calum Ritchie
#64 · C
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Ritchie suffered a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Islanders.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
Matias Maccelli
#63 · LW
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Maccelli suffered a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Islanders.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Romanov
#28 · D
OutDTDKnee
Romanov suffered a torn ACL and will not take the ice for the Islanders. He is expected to miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6

Team Rankings

G
24
20th
A
35
26th
SOG
199
26th
FOW
218
28th
PPG
4
21st
PPA
6
25th
PPP
10
25th
SHG
2
6th
SHP
5
3rd
HITS
192
14th
BLK
103
27th
GA
14
2nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes7-2-10.70015
RangersRangers6-4-10.54513
CapitalsCapitals5-3-00.62510
IslandersIslanders4-3-10.5009
DevilsDevils4-4-00.5008
PenguinsPenguins3-5-10.3337
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets3-4-00.4296
FlyersFlyers1-6-30.1005

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Bo Horvat85426423  
Brayden Schenn82316-2111  
Kyle Palmieri82114160  
Jean-Gabriel Pageau8139000  
Casey Cizikas8117420  
Calum Ritchie8117020  
Kyle MacLean0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Simon Holmstrom8319200  
Anthony Duclair8209-160  
Matias Maccelli82413320  
Emil Heineman8209240  
Ondrej Palat8119200  
Victor Eklund8118180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Matthew Schaefer80731240  
Logan Stanley80457230  
Adam Pelech80282150  
Tony DeAngelo81111-220  
Matthew Kessel3012100  
Scott Mayfield2001120  
Ryan Pulock8002120  
Alexander Romanov3003200  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ilya Sorokin6420166156101  
Semyon Varlamov2011423840  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 ANA7:00 PM
10-22 LA7:30 PM
10-25 @DAL6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +19.4
Kent Johnson CBJ C +14.6
William Carrier CAR LW +10.9
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +10.2
Damon Severson CBJ D +9.6
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +9.5
Cam Talbot CBJ G +8.0
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.6
Martin Pospisil CGY C +6.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.5
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +5.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.6
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +4.3
Logan Stankoven CAR C +4.2
Matt Coronato CGY RW +4.1
Jaden Schwartz COL C -5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
JJ Peterka BOS RW -3.3
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.3
Josh Manson COL D -3.2
will borgen BOS D -3.1
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.1
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -3.0
Rickard Rakell PIT RW -2.8
Brent Burns COL D -2.7
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
Parker Kelly COL C -2.6
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5