NHL
CBJ
MIN
1
2
FINALFINAL
CAR
CGY
2
3
FINALFINAL
INJURY ALERT Questionable | Lower Body | Since Oct 17, 2026
Calum Ritchie

Calum Ritchie

C/RW • New York Islanders Proj Rank N/A Actual 145 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1127023.56
Compare to same point last season

Calum Ritchie Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
10/17 @TOR0000000:28:000.0 18
10/15 @OTT00-11210:38:00-0.5 12.5
10/13 VAN00-10014:37:00-1.0 16.5
10/10 TB0001013:37:001.5 13.5
10/08 CHI0000013:52:001.0 14
10/06 @NYR1002014:27:004.0 10
10/03 NJ0121013:42:004.5 10.5
09/30 @TOR0002016:03:001.5 11.5
Totals: 1107212:10:30.000011.0
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
24-25 COL 7 1 0 1 -7 0 11 12 6 3 2
25-26 NYI 72 13 17 30 -14 22 78 12 17 114 34
26-27 NYI 7 1 1 2 0 2 5 11 0 17 4
ON PACE 71 10 10 20 0 20 51 11 0 174 41
3-YEAR AVG 26 5 6 10 -21 7 30 8 39 12
Totals 87 15 18 33 -21 24 96 12 25 136 41

Ritchie Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.45 0.36 0.8 0.1 0.05 0.06 0 0 0 2.61 -0.38 0.85 0.55 1.81 6.56 3.9
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Not available due to injury or suspension.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Islanders

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ilya Sorokin 100% 89%
Semyon Varlamov 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Matthew Schaefer 100% 99%
Ryan Pulock 5% 4%
Tony DeAngelo 5% 4%
NAME OWN START
Victor Eklund 4% 3%
Matias Maccelli 3% 2%
Emil Heineman 11% 9%
NAME OWN START
Simon Holmstrom 3% 1%
NAME OWN START
Bo Horvat 97% 84%
Mathew Barzal 83% 3%
Brayden Schenn 43% 31%
Kyle Palmieri 7% 4%
Jean-Gabriel Pageau 3% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Calum Ritchie
#64 · C
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Ritchie suffered a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Islanders.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
Mathew Barzal
#13 · C
OutIRKnee
Barzal is dealing with a knee injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Matias Maccelli
#63 · LW
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Maccelli suffered a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Islanders.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Romanov
#28 · D
OutDTDKnee
Romanov suffered a torn ACL and will not take the ice for the Islanders. He is expected to miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6

Team Rankings

G
24
20th
A
35
26th
SOG
199
26th
FOW
218
28th
PPG
4
21st
PPA
6
25th
PPP
10
25th
SHG
2
6th
SHP
5
3rd
HITS
192
14th
BLK
103
27th
GA
14
2nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes7-2-10.70015
RangersRangers6-4-10.54513
CapitalsCapitals5-3-00.62510
IslandersIslanders4-3-10.5009
DevilsDevils4-4-00.5008
PenguinsPenguins3-5-10.3337
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets3-4-00.4296
FlyersFlyers1-6-30.1005

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Bo Horvat85426423  
Brayden Schenn82316-2111  
Kyle Palmieri82114160  
Jean-Gabriel Pageau8139000  
Casey Cizikas8117420  
Calum Ritchie8117020  
Kyle MacLean0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Simon Holmstrom8319200  
Anthony Duclair8209-160  
Matias Maccelli82413320  
Emil Heineman8209240  
Ondrej Palat8119200  
Victor Eklund8118180  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Matthew Schaefer80731240  
Logan Stanley80457230  
Adam Pelech80282150  
Tony DeAngelo81111-220  
Matthew Kessel3012100  
Scott Mayfield2001120  
Ryan Pulock8002120  
Alexander Romanov3003200  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Ilya Sorokin6420166156101  
Semyon Varlamov2011423840  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 ANA7:00 PM
10-22 LA7:30 PM
10-25 @DAL6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Mark Jankowski CAR C +19.4
Kent Johnson CBJ C +14.6
William Carrier CAR LW +10.9
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +10.2
Damon Severson CBJ D +9.6
Charlie Coyle CBJ C +9.5
Cam Talbot CBJ G +8.0
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.6
Martin Pospisil CGY C +6.9
Jack Quinn BUF RW +6.5
Joel Eriksson Ek MIN C +5.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW +4.6
Cole Sillinger CBJ C +4.3
Logan Stankoven CAR C +4.2
Matt Coronato CGY RW +4.1
Jaden Schwartz COL C -5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G -4.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
JJ Peterka BOS RW -3.3
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.3
Josh Manson COL D -3.2
will borgen BOS D -3.1
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.1
Jake DeBrusk VAN LW -3.0
Rickard Rakell PIT RW -2.8
Brent Burns COL D -2.7
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
Parker Kelly COL C -2.6
Lukas Dostal ANA G -2.5