NHL
MON
WAS
4
5
FINALFINAL
DAL
COL
3
2
• Q • • TNT TNT
Jack Roslovic

Jack Roslovic

C/RW • Toronto Maple Leafs Proj Rank N/A Actual 42 265 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
32520-146.83
Compare to same point last season

Jack Roslovic Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 6.92 which ranks him 70th among center's and 267th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.92.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all center's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Jack Roslovic.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Jack Roslovic?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Mikael Backlund CGY C6.98
Matty Beniers SEA C6.96
Claude Giroux OTT RW6.95
Jonathan Marchessault NSH C6.94
Jack Roslovic TOR C6.92
Aaron Ekblad FLA D6.91
Tyler Toffoli SJ C6.91
Taylor Hall CAR LW6.89
Elias Lindholm BOS C6.89

Center Similar in Value

Name Rating
Aleksander Barkov FLA7.05
Michael Misa SJ7.01
Mikael Backlund CGY6.95
Brayden Schenn NYI6.94
Matty Beniers SEA6.90
Jack Roslovic TOR6.87
Jonathan Marchessault NSH6.83
Elias Lindholm BOS6.82
Tyler Toffoli SJ6.81

Jack Roslovic Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 15th6.83
Oct 14th6.86
Oct 13th6.88
Oct 12th6.92
Oct 11th6.75
Oct 10th6.79
Oct 9th6.83
Oct 8th6.81
Oct 7th6.83
Oct 6th6.76
Oct 5th6.88
Oct 4th6.88
Oct 3rd6.88
Oct 2nd5.84
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓
Aug 25th🔓
Aug 24th🔓
Aug 23rd🔓
Aug 22nd🔓
Aug 21st🔓
Aug 20th🔓
Aug 19th🔓
Aug 18th🔓
Aug 17th🔓
Aug 16th🔓

Roslovic Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.87 0.49 2.35 0.19 0.02 0.16 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.43 -2.30 1.10 0.87 0.32 2.41 4.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.43 0.25 0.68 0.09 0.01 0.08 0 0 0 2.72 -0.15 0.55 0.43 0.16 1.2 3.1
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Toronto Maple Leafs

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Sergei Bobrovsky 89% 70%
Anthony Stolarz 26% 17%
NAME OWN START
Darren Raddysh 100% 94%
Jake McCabe 27% 23%
Morgan Rielly 71% 63%
Oliver Ekman-Larsson 10% 7%
NAME OWN START
Gavin McKenna 91% 65%
Matthew Knies 95% 40%
NAME OWN START
Easton Cowan 44% 32%
William Nylander 100% 96%
NAME OWN START
Jack Roslovic 27% 19%
Auston Matthews 100% 95%
John Tavares 96% 68%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Dakota Joshua
#81 · C
OutIRCore
Joshua is dealing with a core muscle injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss an extended period of time.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Max Domi
#11 · C
OutIRBack
Domi is battling a back injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cade Webber
D
OutIRElbow
Webber is dealing with an elbow injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 29
Christopher Tanev
#8 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Tanev is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
William Villeneuve
D
OutIRKnee
Villeneuve is recovering from knee surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Elvis Merzlikins
G
OutIRShoulder
Merzlikins is recovering from shoulder surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Aug 17

Team Rankings

G
24
10th
A
42
10th
SOG
193
9th
FOW
208
12th
PPG
7
5th
PPA
12
7th
PPP
19
7th
SHG
0
30th
SHP
0
30th
HITS
129
22nd
BLK
109
8th
GA
22
26th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins5-2-00.71410
SenatorsSenators5-2-00.71410
LightningLightning4-2-00.6678
PanthersPanthers3-2-20.4298
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs3-3-10.4297
SabresSabres3-4-10.3757
CanadiensCanadiens3-3-10.4297
Red WingsRed Wings1-4-20.1434

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Auston Matthews75725302  
Jack Roslovic73220-140  
John Tavares62317-541  
Colton Sissons7109100  
Teddy Blueger7004120  
Zack MacEwen1000000  
Bo Groulx5002120  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
William Nylander75722-102  
Easton Cowan73215-241  
Gavin McKenna72312-240  
Nick Paul7137-340  
Kirill Marchenko71517-181  
Miles Wood0000000  
Brandon Duhaime7005040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Morgan Rielly7047-320  
Darren Raddysh70315-540  
Christopher Tanev6011100  
Jake McCabe7006040  
Oliver Ekman-Larsson7003-180  
Troy Stecher7005120  
Nick Blankenburg2101000  
Marshall Rifai1000000  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Anthony Stolarz32108070100  
Sergei Bobrovsky4121129117120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @UTAL 4-5
10-15 BUF7:00 PM
10-17 NYI7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Boone Jenner WAS C +15.7
Mason McTavish STL C +9.3
Tyler Seguin DAL C +8.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +8.0
Ryan Leonard WAS RW +7.8
Tyler Kleven OTT D +7.7
Devon Toews COL D +6.4
Roman Kantserov CHI RW +6.1
Fraser Minten BOS C +5.6
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.2
Casey Desmith DAL G +4.7
Seth Jones FLA D +4.5
Jaden Schwartz COL C +4.4
Jacob Fowler MON G +4.4
Taylor Hall CAR LW -3.9
Trevor Connelly VGK LW -3.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.6
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -3.4
Blake Coleman MIN LW -3.0
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.9
Matvei Michkov PHI RW -2.8
Joseph Woll PHI G -2.8
Matt Duchene DAL C -2.7
Anthony Mantha NJ RW -2.7
Timo Meier NJ RW -2.6
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.6
Jordan Kyrou WAS C -2.5
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Mason Marchment SJ LW -2.3