NHL
COL
PHI
o6.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
ANA
NYR
o6.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
SJ
TOR
o6.5
-1.5
7:30PM • PREVIEW NBCS
PIT
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Emil Hemming

Emil Hemming

RW • Dallas Stars Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Emil Hemming Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 250th among right wing's and 998th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all right wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Emil Hemming.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Emil Hemming?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Nico Sturm MIN C0.06
Dryden Hunt CGY 0.05
Vladislav Namestnikov WPG C0.05
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Kurtis MacDermid OTT 0.02

Right Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Emil Hemming DAL0.00

Emil Hemming Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Hemming Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Dallas Stars

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jake Oettinger 100% 81%
Casey DeSmith 10% 4%
NAME OWN START
Miro Heiskanen 100% 92%
Thomas Harley 85% 69%
Esa Lindell 38% 24%
Lian Bichsel 3% 2%
NAME OWN START
Jason Robertson 100% 76%
Jamie Benn 5% 2%
NAME OWN START
Arttu Hyry 1% 0%
Mikko Rantanen 100% 76%
NAME OWN START
Tyler Seguin 10% 4%
Roope Hintz 90% 44%
Matt Duchene 41% 2%
Wyatt Johnston 100% 45%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cameron Hughes
#34 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Hughes is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Jaxon Fuder
#48 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Fuder is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Matt Duchene
#95 · C
OutIRLower Body
Duchene is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Oskar Bäck
#10 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Bäck is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14
David Perron
#16 · LW
QuestionableDTDPersonal
Perron is dealing with a personal matter and is uncertain to take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Luke Krys
#36 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Krys is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28
Esa Lindell
#23 · D
ProbableDTDLower Body
Lindell is dealing with a lower-body injury but is likely to take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17

Team Rankings

G
19
28th
A
31
28th
SOG
204
25th
FOW
252
11th
PPG
3
31st
PPA
6
30th
PPP
9
30th
SHG
1
11th
SHP
1
18th
HITS
179
20th
BLK
124
15th
GA
10
1st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
WildWild6-2-10.66713
MammothMammoth6-3-00.66712
AvalancheAvalanche5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
StarsStars4-3-10.5009
PredatorsPredators3-2-30.3759
BluesBlues3-4-10.3757
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-6-00.3336

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roope Hintz83216471  
Tyler Seguin82223-261  
Sam Steel81211300  
Radek Faksa8017170  
Colin Blackwell6007-120  
Wyatt Johnston60416200  
Oskar Bäck7014020  
Justin Hryckowian8009020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jason Robertson83426321  
Arttu Hyry83013270  
Mikko Rantanen82615480  
Jamie Benn81111120  
Joel Kiviranta4104200  
David Perron0000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Miro Heiskanen83313560  
Thomas Harley80313440  
Nils Lundkvist8026160  
Esa Lindell8004420  
Tyler Myers8003120  
Kyle Capobianco1000020  
Lian Bichsel8003-160  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jake Oettinger632112612063  
Casey DeSmith2110534940  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 BOS8:00 PM
10-22 WPG8:00 PM
10-25 NYI6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Jack Quinn BUF RW +9.6
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +7.2
Neal Pionk WPG D +7.1
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G +6.7
Jack Roslovic TOR C +6.7
Dmitry Orlov SJ D +6.6
Adam Edstrom NSH C +6.4
Mark Jankowski CAR C +6.0
Kent Johnson CBJ C +5.8
Jaccob Slavin CAR D +5.5
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.0
Ivar Stenberg SJ LW +4.9
William Carrier CAR LW +4.8
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW +4.6
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.4
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -5.2
Bobby McMann SEA C -5.1
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.9
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -4.3
Sergei Murashov PIT G -3.5
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G -2.8
Robert Thomas STL C -2.8
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.7
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -2.7
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.4
Scott Wedgewood COL G -2.4
Cole Hutson WAS D -2.4
Roman Kantserov CHI RW -2.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -2.3
Jake Allen NJ G -2.3