NHL
FLA
OTT
1
0
1st 7:7• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
PHI
BUF
2
0
1st 0:43• Q • • TNT TNT
Pyotr Kochetkov

Pyotr Kochetkov

G • Carolina Hurricanes Proj Rank 3 Actual 12 251 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
62.000.89907.05
Compare to same point last season

Pyotr Kochetkov Average Draft Position

Pyotr Kochetkov is currently being drafted in round 16.3, with an ADP of 251

Pyotr Kochetkov ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Pyotr Kochetkov?

Similar G to consider drafting instead of Pyotr Kochetkov

NameO/SAVG Pick
Adin Hill vgk  247.10
Connor Ingram   249.33
Pyotr Kochetkov car  251.00
Arturs Silovs pit  252.44
Frederik Andersen edm  252.50

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Pyotr Kochetkov

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jake Neighbours STL LW  249.63
Pierre-Luc Dubois WAS C  249.64
Oliver Ekman-Larsson TOR D  249.96
Trevor Moore LA LW  250.67
Cam Fowler STL D  250.89
John Marino UTA D  250.90
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G  251.00
Ryan Pulock NYI D  251.74
Connor Clifton BOS D  252.00
Drew Doughty LA D  252.26
Arturs Silovs PIT G  252.44

Kochetkov Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
2.032 0.632 2.03 0.00 33.04 3.8
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Carolina Hurricanes

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Pyotr Kochetkov 84% 71%
Brandon Bussi 91% 63%
NAME OWN START
K'Andre Miller 47% 35%
Jaccob Slavin 39% 33%
Alexander Nikishin 35% 11%
Jalen Chatfield 2% 2%
Shayne Gostisbehere 99% 92%
Sean Walker 81% 76%
NAME OWN START
William Carrier 16% 11%
Bradly Nadeau 2% 1%
Nikolaj Ehlers 89% 64%
Andrei Svechnikov 100% 94%
Taylor Hall 20% 3%
Eric Robinson 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Jordan Martinook 2% 1%
Jackson Blake 81% 60%
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Aho 100% 91%
Seth Jarvis 96% 9%
Logan Stankoven 88% 75%
Jordan Staal 8% 1%
Mark Jankowski 23% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jordan Staal
#11 · C
OutIRCalf
Staal is dealing with a torn calf and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 1-2 months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Taylor Hall
#71 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Hall is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Mark Jankowski
#77 · C
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Jankowski is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Oct 18
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Nikishin
#21 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Nikishin is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Jul 1

Team Rankings

G
42
2nd
A
74
2nd
SOG
375
1st
FOW
324
4th
PPG
10
3rd
PPA
18
5th
PPP
28
4th
SHG
2
3rd
SHP
5
6th
HITS
233
8th
BLK
123
22nd
GA
27
16th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes8-2-10.72717
RangersRangers7-3-10.63615
IslandersIslanders5-3-10.55611
CapitalsCapitals5-4-00.55610
DevilsDevils5-4-00.55610
PenguinsPenguins3-6-10.3007
FlyersFlyers2-6-30.1827
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sebastian Aho1168345123  
Mark Jankowski96115001  
Logan Stankoven116332721  
Jesperi Kotkaniemi92310360  
Jordan Staal6006-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Andrei Svechnikov116536463  
Nikolaj Ehlers113523-101  
Taylor Hall83217280  
Nicolas Deslauriers6214270  
Eric Robinson112417500  
Jordan Martinook111217-340  
Jackson Blake1111033540  
William Carrier1106190100  
Bradly Nadeau3023-100  
Felix Unger Sorum3003020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sean Walker110616180  
Shayne Gostisbehere112521641  
Jaccob Slavin110321500  
K'Andre Miller111318-160  
Mike Reilly8029420  
Jalen Chatfield111218360  
Juuso Valimaki1011100  
Charles Alexis Legault20020120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Pyotr Kochetkov6600119107120  
Brandon Bussi5221127112150  
Cayden Primeau00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 @VANW 6-3
10-22 @EDM9:00 PM
10-24 @STL7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Akira Schmid FLA G +12.0
Matvei Michkov PHI RW +7.5
Jack Quinn BUF RW +5.1
Artem Zub OTT D +5.0
Carter Verhaeghe FLA C +4.4
Tyler Kleven OTT D +4.4
Trevor Zegras PHI C +4.2
Zach Benson BUF LW +4.0
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.9
Adam Edstrom NSH C +3.7
Brett Howden VGK C +3.7
Daniil Tarasov DET G +3.7
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +3.4
Emmitt Finnie DET C +3.2
Neal Pionk WPG D +3.0
Jaden Schwartz COL C -5.5
Kent Johnson CBJ C -4.8
Vladislav Gavrikov NYR D -3.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -3.6
Damon Severson CBJ D -3.0
Arturs Silovs PIT G -3.0
Alexander Wennberg SJ C -2.9
Blake Coleman MIN LW -2.8
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW -2.7
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.6
Matthew Knies TOR LW -2.5
Joey Daccord SEA G -2.5
Maxim Shabanov MIN C -2.4
Boone Jenner WAS C -2.3
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -2.2