NHL
PIT
COL
2
1
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Marcus Nordmark

Marcus Nordmark

LW • Anaheim Ducks Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Marcus Nordmark Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 255th among left wing's and 1005th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Marcus Nordmark.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Marcus Nordmark?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dryden Hunt CGY 0.05
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Barclay Goodrow SJ C0.03
Kurtis MacDermid OTT 0.02

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Marcus Nordmark ANA0.00

Marcus Nordmark Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Nordmark Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Anaheim Ducks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ville Husso 3% 2%
Lukas Dostal 84% 73%
NAME OWN START
Tristan Luneau 7% 6%
Noah Warren 4% 4%
Jackson LaCombe 100% 93%
Pavel Mintyukov 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cutter Gauthier 100% 62%
Alex Killorn 3% 3%
A.J. Greer 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Beckett Sennecke 100% 88%
Troy Terry 26% 0%
NAME OWN START
Tim Washe 6% 6%
Roger Mcqueen 2% 1%
Leo Carlsson 100% 86%
Mikael Granlund 73% 49%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Poehling
#25 · C
OutIRKnee
Poehling is dealing with an MCL sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Troy Terry
#19 · RW
OutIRHip
Terry underwent hip surgery and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 9
Cutter Gauthier
#61 · LW
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Gauthier is dealing with an upper-body and is uncertain to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Mikael Granlund
#64 · C
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Granlund is dealing with a upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ian Moore
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Moore is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
20
24th
A
36
16th
SOG
141
31st
FOW
158
32nd
PPG
7
7th
PPA
14
6th
PPP
21
7th
SHG
1
9th
SHP
2
12th
HITS
154
20th
BLK
108
15th
GA
16
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikael Granlund62612001  
Leo Carlsson6276-321  
Ryan Poehling5116-140  
Tim Washe6125-120  
Roger McQueen1001000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Beckett Sennecke64317082  
Cutter Gauthier52217-262  
Nikita Nesterenko6208220  
Frank Vatrano3102000  
Alex Killorn61112220  
Judd Caulfield6126-100  
Sam Colangelo4104100  
Jeff Malott6125150  
A.J. Greer50110-660  
Nikita Klepov1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jackson LaCombe6144-221  
Noah Warren6036320  
Pavel Mintyukov6015020  
Tristan Luneau6013-100  
Nick Jensen0000000  
Drew Helleson1001-100  
Tyson Hinds6008000  
Travis Mitchell5003-390  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Lukas Dostal5320130116140  
Ville Husso2100312920  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 CGYL 2-4
10-16 BOS10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7