NHL
CBJ
PHI
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NBCS
FLA
WPG
o6
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
NAS
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MON
STL
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NJ
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
CAR
o6.5
-1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN
LA
CHI
o5.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
UTA
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
OTT
VEG
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
VAN
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BUF
SJ
o6.5
+1.5
10:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN
Joel Kiviranta

Joel Kiviranta

LW/RW • Dallas Stars Proj Rank N/A Actual 82 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
1128201.88
Compare to same point last season

Joel Kiviranta Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 1.11 which ranks him 103rd among left wing's and 698th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 2.57.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all left wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Joel Kiviranta.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Joel Kiviranta?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Matt Tomkins EDM 1.13
Filip Hallander EDM C1.13
Pavol Regenda 1.12
Nick Jensen ANA D1.12
Joel Kiviranta DAL LW1.11
Vinnie Hinostroza 1.10
Jonathan Aspirot BOS D1.10
T.J. Hughes COL C1.10
Henri Jokiharju 1.09

Left Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Adam Sykora NYR2.09
Sandis Vilmanis FLA2.08
Hugh McGing PIT2.00
Daniil But UTA1.98
Brandon Tanev UTA1.90
Joel Kiviranta DAL1.88
Miles Wood TOR1.01
Mikael Pyyhtia CBJ1.00
Tanner Pearson 0.91

Joel Kiviranta Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 27th1.44
Oct 26th1.69
Oct 25th1.11
Oct 24th1.11
Oct 23rd1.11
Oct 22nd0.76
Oct 21st0.76
Oct 20th1.11
Oct 19th1.39
Oct 18th1.76
Oct 17th1.25
Oct 16th1.25
Oct 15th1.17
Oct 14th1.61
Oct 13th🔓
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓

Kiviranta Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.1 0.35 0.45 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.18 0.47 0.07 3.24 0.81 0.92 3
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.07 0.13 0.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 1.22 0.13 0.02 1.08 0.40 0.18 1.4
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Dallas Stars

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jake Oettinger 100% 93%
Casey DeSmith 10% 7%
NAME OWN START
Miro Heiskanen 100% 98%
Thomas Harley 88% 85%
Esa Lindell 30% 11%
Lian Bichsel 2% 2%
NAME OWN START
Jason Robertson 100% 99%
Jamie Benn 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Arttu Hyry 2% 1%
Mikko Rantanen 100% 98%
NAME OWN START
Tyler Seguin 10% 9%
Roope Hintz 94% 86%
Matt Duchene 36% 4%
Wyatt Johnston 100% 95%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cameron Hughes
#34 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Hughes is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Jaxon Fuder
#48 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Fuder is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Matt Duchene
#95 · C
OutIRLower Body
Duchene is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Oskar Bäck
#10 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Bäck is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14
Sam Steel
#18 · C
OutDTDUndisclosed
Steel is dealing with an undisclosed injury and will not take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 23
David Perron
#16 · LW
QuestionableDTDPersonal
Perron is dealing with a personal matter and is uncertain to take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Radek Faksa
#12 · C
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Faksa is dealing with a lower body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 22
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Esa Lindell
#23 · D
OutIRLower Body
Lindell is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 17
Luke Krys
#36 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Krys is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
31
26th
A
51
25th
SOG
305
19th
FOW
336
16th
PPG
5
28th
PPA
10
26th
PPP
15
26th
SHG
1
13th
SHP
1
23rd
HITS
221
22nd
BLK
164
18th
GA
17
1st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
WildWild8-3-20.61518
MammothMammoth8-4-00.66716
StarsStars7-3-10.63615
AvalancheAvalanche6-5-10.50013
PredatorsPredators4-3-40.36412
BluesBlues5-5-10.45511
JetsJets4-4-30.36411
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-8-00.2736

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Roope Hintz115523891  
Tyler Seguin113329-281  
Wyatt Johnston92626300  
Sam Steel101213240  
Justin Hryckowian111013021  
Radek Faksa10019070  
Colin Blackwell90013-220  
Oskar Bäck7014020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikko Rantanen1168248101  
Jason Robertson115836721  
Arttu Hyry113018270  
Jamie Benn111215120  
Joel Kiviranta7118200  
David Perron0000000  
Matthew Seminoff1002000  
Dylan Hryckowian1001100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Miro Heiskanen1135226100  
Thomas Harley110521160  
Nils Lundkvist11038580  
Lian Bichsel11016280  
Esa Lindell8004420  
Tyler Myers11007060  
Kyle Capobianco4003040  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jake Oettinger9621184171133  
Casey DeSmith2110534940  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-27 NJ8:00 PM
10-29 MON8:00 PM
10-31 CBJ8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.7
Devin Cooley CGY G +17.1
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +9.7
Matt Coronato CGY RW +8.6
Kaiden Guhle MON D +7.3
Jacob Fowler MON G +6.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +5.8
Easton Cowan TOR RW +5.5
Jack Roslovic TOR C +5.4
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +4.7
Kailer Yamamoto UTA RW +4.5
Tristan Jarry EDM G +4.5
Morgan Frost CGY C +3.7
James Hagens BOS C +3.5
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +3.4
Calvin Pickard MIN G -10.7
Gabriel Landeskog COL LW -7.2
Dylan Garand NYR G -6.8
Jared McCann SEA LW -5.1
Joey Daccord SEA G -4.1
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.9
Scott Wedgewood COL G -3.6
Tyler Bertuzzi CHI LW -3.6
Alex Ovechkin WAS LW -3.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -3.3
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -3.2
Josh Manson COL D -3.1
Zachary Bolduc MON RW -3.1
Adin Hill VGK G -3.0
Jake Allen NJ G -3.0