NHL
LA
NYR
6
3
FINALFINAL
TOR
CGY
1
3
2nd 0:8• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
DET
EDM
0
1
End of 1st Period• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Joel Armia

Joel Armia

RW • Los Angeles Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual 79 N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
11211-422.92
Compare to same point last season

Joel Armia Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 3.40 which ranks him 88th among right wing's and 511th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 7.54.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all right wing's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Joel Armia.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Joel Armia?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Calum Ritchie NYI C3.44
Kasperi Kapanen EDM RW3.43
Tyson Foerster PHI RW3.42
Nick Blankenburg TOR D3.41
Joel Armia LA RW3.40
Justin Barron STL D3.39
Liam Ohgren VAN LW3.39
Ryan McDonagh TB D3.36
Andre Burakovsky OTT LW3.35

Right Wing Similar in Value

Name Rating
Nino Niederreiter WPG3.24
Braeden Bowman VGK3.21
Felix Unger Sorum CAR3.21
Carl Grundstrom PHI3.12
Garnet Hathaway FLA3.04
Joel Armia LA2.92

Joel Armia Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 26th2.92
Oct 25th2.73
Oct 24th3.55
Oct 23rd3.40
Oct 22nd3.45
Oct 21st3.68
Oct 20th3.11
Oct 19th2.96
Oct 18th2.73
Oct 17th3.10
Oct 16th2.74
Oct 15th2.74
Oct 14th3.19
Oct 13th3.57
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓

Armia Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.27 0.6 0.88 0.01 0.01 0 0.36 0.17 0.01 4.82 -1.87 1.35 6.57 2.03 1.28 3.7
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.20 0.16 0.36 0.01 0.01 0.00 0.09 0.04 0 1.38 -0.04 0.34 1.64 0.65 0.53 1.9
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Darcy Kuemper 57% 42%
Anton Forsberg 14% 9%
NAME OWN START
Drew Doughty 8% 6%
Brandt Clarke 96% 91%
NAME OWN START
Artemi Panarin 100% 85%
Kevin Fiala 57% 4%
Trevor Moore 7% 2%
Erik Haula 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Alex Laferriere 73% 60%
Quinton Byfield 48% 17%
Adrian Kempe 99% 85%
Mats Zuccarello 15% 7%
NAME OWN START
Scott Laughton 3% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Turcotte
#15 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Turcotte is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Jan Jenik
#73 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Jenik is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Kevin Fiala
#22 · LW
OutIRLower Leg
Fiala underwent lower-leg surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18
Mats Zuccarello
#36 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Zuccarello is dealing with am upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jakub Dvorak
#51 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Dvorak is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Otto Salin
#60 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Salin is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
21
31st
A
33
32nd
SOG
245
30th
FOW
256
32nd
PPG
4
29th
PPA
6
31st
PPP
10
30th
SHG
2
9th
SHP
5
4th
HITS
185
29th
BLK
140
25th
GA
28
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers8-2-10.72717
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-5-10.57117
KrakenKraken7-4-10.58315
SharksSharks6-5-10.50013
DucksDucks5-6-00.45510
FlamesFlames4-6-00.4008
KingsKings3-5-20.3008
CanucksCanucks2-10-10.1545

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Scott Laughton92115-2130  
Alex Turcotte3011140  
Samuel Helenius7007-2100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Artemi Panarin96329-441  
Adrian Kempe93528021  
Alex Laferriere92516140  
Erik Haula91318-2100  
Joel Armia91111-420  
Trevor Moore91118-300  
Quinton Byfield71114-601  
Mats Zuccarello6014120  
Corey Perry8008-420  
Andre Lee7016020  
Taylor Ward0000000  
Jared Wright3006020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brandt Clarke92519-6210  
Drew Doughty901101100  
Cody Ceci6016100  
Erik Gustafsson7116001  
Mikey Anderson9014020  
Brian Dumoulin9107-260  
Joel Edmundson90012170  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Darcy Kuemper6231173154190  
Anton Forsberg4021857690  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 @NYR7:00 PM
10-27 @CHI8:00 PM
10-29 OTT10:00 PM
10-31 BUF4:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +21.0
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.7
Jack Roslovic TOR C +10.7
Devin Cooley CGY G +9.3
Jacob Fowler MON G +8.7
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +8.3
Matt Coronato CGY RW +7.8
Darcy Kuemper LA G +7.4
Easton Cowan TOR RW +7.3
Kaiden Guhle MON D +6.3
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +6.2
Morgan Frost CGY C +6.1
Alex Laferriere LA RW +4.0
James Hagens BOS C +3.6
Jared McCann SEA LW -8.5
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Oliver Kapanen MON C -4.4
Devon Levi EDM G -3.9
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.8
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.7
Tommy Novak PIT C -3.6
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.5
Boone Jenner WAS C -3.3
Jaden Schwartz COL C -3.2
Adin Hill VGK G -3.1
Josh Manson COL D -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -3.0
Darnell Nurse SJ D -3.0
matthew knies CBJ LW -2.9