NHL
FLA
CHI
o6.5
+1.5
3:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
NYI
DAL
o5.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MON
WPG
o5.5
+1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW TNT
COL
NAS
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
MIN
VAN
o6.5
+1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Jalen Chatfield

Jalen Chatfield

D • Carolina Hurricanes Proj Rank N/A Actual 63 193 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
12320364.23
Compare to same point last season

Jalen Chatfield Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 4.32 which ranks him 122nd among defenseman's and 448th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 4.46.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Jalen Chatfield.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Jalen Chatfield?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Cam Talbot CBJ G4.45
Michael Bunting LW4.41
Max Domi TOR 4.39
Ilya Protas WAS LW4.35
Jalen Chatfield CAR D4.32
Sam Steel DAL C4.31
Scott Laughton LA C4.30
Matias Maccelli NYI LW4.28
William Carrier CAR LW4.28

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Jamie Oleksiak VAN4.46
Zach Whitecloud CGY4.45
Andrew Peeke UTA4.45
Dylan Samberg WPG4.41
Pavel Mintyukov ANA4.31
Jalen Chatfield CAR4.23
Marcus Pettersson NYR4.14
Cam Fowler STL4.07
Alex Vlasic CHI4.02

Jalen Chatfield Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 25th4.23
Oct 24th4.27
Oct 23rd4.30
Oct 22nd4.32
Oct 21st4.28
Oct 20th4.32
Oct 19th4.34
Oct 18th4.28
Oct 17th4.28
Oct 16th4.32
Oct 15th4.32
Oct 14th4.32
Oct 13th4.34
Oct 12th4.35
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓
Aug 26th🔓

Chatfield Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.27 0.54 0.81 0 0 0 0.02 0.01 0 4.73 0.98 0.9 1.63 3.34 0 6.9
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Carolina Hurricanes

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Pyotr Kochetkov 84% 65%
Brandon Bussi 85% 54%
NAME OWN START
K'Andre Miller 41% 28%
Jaccob Slavin 36% 27%
Alexander Nikishin 36% 9%
Jalen Chatfield 2% 1%
Shayne Gostisbehere 100% 88%
Sean Walker 81% 72%
NAME OWN START
William Carrier 10% 6%
Nikolaj Ehlers 92% 58%
Andrei Svechnikov 100% 85%
Taylor Hall 17% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jordan Martinook 1% 1%
Jackson Blake 83% 60%
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Aho 100% 88%
Seth Jarvis 98% 52%
Logan Stankoven 92% 72%
Jordan Staal 7% 1%
Mark Jankowski 20% 4%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jordan Staal
#11 · C
OutIRCalf
Staal is dealing with a torn calf and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 1-2 months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Taylor Hall
#71 · LW
OutIRUpper Body
Hall is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Mark Jankowski
#77 · C
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Jankowski is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Oct 18
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Nikishin
#21 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Nikishin is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Jul 1

Team Rankings

G
51
1st
A
88
1st
SOG
441
1st
FOW
388
4th
PPG
12
4th
PPA
22
4th
PPP
34
4th
SHG
2
4th
SHP
5
8th
HITS
284
10th
BLK
150
21st
GA
32
18th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes9-2-20.69220
RangersRangers7-5-10.53815
DevilsDevils7-4-00.63614
CapitalsCapitals6-4-00.60012
IslandersIslanders5-3-20.50012
PenguinsPenguins5-6-10.41711
FlyersFlyers3-7-30.2319
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets4-5-00.4448

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Logan Stankoven1383421021  
Sebastian Aho13711386123  
Mark Jankowski96115001  
Jesperi Kotkaniemi113312560  
Seth Jarvis2126300  
Jordan Staal6006-200  
Skyler Brind'Amour2005000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Andrei Svechnikov136638463  
Nikolaj Ehlers134626102  
Taylor Hall83217280  
Nicolas Deslauriers8216290  
Eric Robinson132420500  
Jackson Blake1321138841  
Jordan Martinook131519-140  
William Carrier1307210100  
Bradly Nadeau3023-100  
Felix Unger Sorum3003020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Shayne Gostisbehere132724841  
Sean Walker1316244120  
Jaccob Slavin130325500  
K'Andre Miller131319160  
Mike Reilly8029420  
Jalen Chatfield131219360  
Juuso Valimaki3114420  
Charles Alexis Legault20020120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Pyotr Kochetkov7700143131121  
Brandon Bussi6222148128200  
Cayden Primeau00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-20 @VANW 6-3
10-22 @EDML 5-6
10-24 @STLW 4-0

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Calvin Pickard MIN G +11.4
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +9.9
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.8
Arturs Silovs PIT G +5.7
Jonathan Lekkerimaki VAN RW +4.9
Devin Cooley CGY G +4.3
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +4.2
Tristan Jarry EDM G +4.0
Easton Cowan TOR RW +3.7
Philipp Grubauer SEA G +3.5
Elias N. Pettersson +3.4
Jared Spurgeon MIN D +2.7
Adam Edstrom NSH C +2.7
Charlie Lindgren WAS G +2.6
Michael McCarron MIN RW +2.4
Victor Hedman TB D -3.6
Mattias Ekholm EDM D -3.1
Jared McCann SEA LW -3.0
Brandon Bussi CAR G -2.7
Joey Daccord SEA G -2.6
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.6
Adin Hill VGK G -2.5
Mikael Granlund ANA C -2.4
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.1
Matthew Knies CBJ LW -2.0
Devon Levi EDM G -1.8
Tyler Bertuzzi CHI LW -1.8
Samuel Ersson OTT G -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.6
Sergei Murashov PIT G -1.6