NHL
WPG
CAR
0
7
FINALFINAL
MIN
WAS
2
0
1st 0:58• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
UTA
PHI
0
0
1st 16:1• Q • • NBCS NBCS
EDM
NYR
o6.5
-1.5
6:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
OTT
ANA
o6.5
+1.5
8:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Tye Kartye

Tye Kartye

LW • New York Rangers Proj Rank N/A Actual 30 213 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
461021144.90
Compare to same point last season

Tye Kartye Average Draft Position

Tye Kartye is currently being drafted in round 19, with an ADP of 213

Tye Kartye ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Tye Kartye?

Similar LW to consider drafting instead of Tye Kartye

NameO/SAVG Pick
Tye Kartye nyr  213.00
Lawson Crouse uta  220.16

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Tye Kartye

NameO/SAVG Pick
Nikita Zadorov BOS D  211.45
Adam Larsson SEA D  211.47
Anthony Mantha NJ RW  212.06
Joey Daccord SEA G  212.61
Yaroslav Askarov SJ G  212.83
Andre Gasseau SJ C  213.00
Tye Kartye NYR LW  213.00
Brady Skjei NSH D  213.03
Vladislav Gavrikov NYR D  213.19
Alexander Wennberg SJ C  213.64
Zeev Buium VAN D  213.88

Kartye Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
1.1 1.29 2.38 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.11 0.18 0.77 8.08 1.07 0.55 9.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.20 0.32 0.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 1.16 -0.06 0.26 2.69 0.65 0.09 2.1
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Rangers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dylan Garand 64% 49%
Igor Shesterkin 22% 4%
Joonas Korpisalo 8% 0%
NAME OWN START
Adam Fox 100% 92%
Vladislav Gavrikov 70% 57%
Sean Durzi 12% 10%
Braden Schneider 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Alexis Lafreniere 99% 81%
Pavel Dorofeyev 90% 70%
Will Cuylle 77% 63%
Tye Kartye 13% 10%
NAME OWN START
Oliver Bjorkstrand 13% 7%
Eeli Tolvanen 17% 10%
NAME OWN START
Mika Zibanejad 99% 82%
J.T. Miller 92% 74%
Gabe Perreault 33% 25%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Sykora
#38 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Sykora is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 4-5 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 23
Joe Veleno
#90 · C
OutIRLower Body
Veleno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss at least three months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 4
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Braden Schneider
#4 · D
QuestionableDTDIllness
Schneider is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Rangers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 31
Sean Durzi
#5 · D
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Durzi is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Rangers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 31
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Igor Shesterkin
#31 · G
OutIRLeg
Shesterkin suffered a leg injury and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Joonas Korpisalo
#70 · G
OutIRLower Body
Korpisalo is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss at least four weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1
James Reimer
#47 · G
ProbableDTDUpper Body
Reimer is dealing with an upper body injury but is likely to take the ice for the Rangers.
INJ SINCE: Oct 26

Team Rankings

G
44
17th
A
77
13th
SOG
345
27th
FOW
443
7th
PPG
8
23rd
PPA
16
18th
PPP
24
18th
SHG
2
13th
SHP
6
3rd
HITS
364
6th
BLK
207
12th
GA
37
9th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes12-2-20.75026
DevilsDevils9-5-00.64318
CapitalsCapitals8-4-00.66716
IslandersIslanders7-5-20.50016
RangersRangers7-6-10.50015
PenguinsPenguins5-7-20.35712
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets5-7-00.41710
FlyersFlyers3-8-40.20010

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
J.T. Miller144622-1151  
Gabe Perreault144328-200  
Mika Zibanejad143825-321  
Luke Glendening2002-200  
Justin Dowling4010200  
Joe Veleno4002020  
Matt Rempe2001050  
Noah Laba140411-280  
Cole Beaudoin4001040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alexis Lafrenière1497320142  
Oliver Bjorkstrand145220251  
Will Cuylle144433-4200  
Tye Kartye144621140  
Eeli Tolvanen143115540  
Pavel Dorofeyev143542-1321  
Taylor Raddysh5013100  
Jaroslav Chmelar7003-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Adam Fox1411617261  
Vladislav Gavrikov141520460  
Sean Durzi142312-1151  
Marcus Pettersson14029280  
Braden Schneider140220-180  
Matthew Robertson0000000  
Scott Morrow0000000  
Alberts Smits14006-4100  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Dylan Garand10451228205231  
Igor Shesterkin531010910180  
Joonas Korpisalo00000000  
James Reimer10008530  
Spencer Martin1000181530  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 LAL 3-6
11-01 EDM6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Kasperi Kapanen EDM RW +9.3
Shane Pinto OTT C +8.3
Matt Tomkins EDM G +8.2
Laurent Brossoit ANA G +7.9
Anthony Stolarz TOR G +6.9
Matvei Gridin CGY RW +4.9
Jordan Kyrou WAS C +4.7
Dylan Cozens OTT C +4.2
Zach Benson BUF LW +3.8
Tristan Jarry EDM G +2.7
Barrett Hayton UTA C +2.6
Mattias Ekholm EDM D +2.4
Tyler Kleven OTT D +2.4
Jonas Johansson OTT G +2.3
Joel Farabee CGY LW +2.2
Philipp Grubauer SEA G -5.5
Elias N. Pettersson -4.7
Jordan Eberle SEA RW -4.1
Timo Meier NJ RW -3.4
Adam Larsson SEA D -3.3
Colton Parayko STL D -3.2
Stuart Skinner WPG G -3.2
Adin Hill VGK G -3.0
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW -3.0
Devin Cooley CGY G -2.7
Mason McTavish STL C -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.6
Mike Matheson MON D -2.4
Sam Bennett FLA C -2.3
Berkly Catton SEA C -2.2