NHL
LA
NYR
4
1
2nd 13:38• Q • • NHLN NHLN
TOR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
EDM
o6.5
-1.5
9:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Peter Laviolette

Peter Laviolette

HC • Los Angeles Kings Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Peter Laviolette Fantasy

Loading...
DATEOPPGAST+/-SOGPIMTOIFPTSDiff
Totals:
Fantasy Chart Loading...
YEAR TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM SOG TOI/G HIT FOW BLK
ON PACE NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN NAN 0 NAN NAN NAN
3-YEAR AVG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Laviolette Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Darcy Kuemper 56% 41%
Anton Forsberg 14% 8%
NAME OWN START
Drew Doughty 8% 6%
Brandt Clarke 96% 91%
NAME OWN START
Artemi Panarin 100% 85%
Kevin Fiala 57% 4%
Trevor Moore 7% 2%
Erik Haula 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Alex Laferriere 73% 60%
Quinton Byfield 48% 16%
Adrian Kempe 99% 85%
Mats Zuccarello 16% 7%
NAME OWN START
Scott Laughton 3% 3%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Turcotte
#15 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Turcotte is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Jan Jenik
#73 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Jenik is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Kevin Fiala
#22 · LW
OutIRLower Leg
Fiala underwent lower-leg surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18
Mats Zuccarello
#36 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Zuccarello is dealing with am upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jakub Dvorak
#51 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Dvorak is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Otto Salin
#60 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Salin is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
21
31st
A
33
32nd
SOG
245
30th
FOW
256
32nd
PPG
4
29th
PPA
6
31st
PPP
10
30th
SHG
2
9th
SHP
5
4th
HITS
185
29th
BLK
140
25th
GA
28
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
OilersOilers8-2-10.72717
Golden KnightsGolden Knights8-5-10.57117
KrakenKraken7-4-10.58315
SharksSharks6-5-10.50013
DucksDucks5-6-00.45510
FlamesFlames4-6-00.4008
KingsKings2-5-20.2226
CanucksCanucks2-10-10.1545

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Scott Laughton92115-2130  
Alex Turcotte3011140  
Samuel Helenius7007-2100  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Artemi Panarin96329-441  
Adrian Kempe93528021  
Alex Laferriere92516140  
Erik Haula91318-2100  
Joel Armia91111-420  
Trevor Moore91118-300  
Quinton Byfield71114-601  
Mats Zuccarello6014120  
Corey Perry8008-420  
Andre Lee7016020  
Taylor Ward0000000  
Jared Wright3006020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brandt Clarke92519-6210  
Drew Doughty901101100  
Cody Ceci6016100  
Erik Gustafsson7116001  
Mikey Anderson9014020  
Brian Dumoulin9107-260  
Joel Edmundson90012170  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Darcy Kuemper6231173154190  
Anton Forsberg4021857690  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-26 @NYR7:00 PM
10-27 @CHI8:00 PM
10-29 OTT10:00 PM
10-31 BUF4:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.8
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.9
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.5
Jack Roslovic TOR C +10.3
Devin Cooley CGY G +8.6
Jacob Fowler MON G +8.5
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +7.8
Easton Cowan TOR RW +6.9
Matt Coronato CGY RW +6.8
Darcy Kuemper LA G +6.7
Kaiden Guhle MON D +6.3
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +6.2
Morgan Frost CGY C +5.4
Alex Laferriere LA RW +3.8
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.7
Jared McCann SEA LW -8.3
Oliver Kapanen MON C -4.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.1
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.7
Tommy Novak PIT C -3.6
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.5
Devon Levi EDM G -3.4
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.3
Adin Hill VGK G -3.1
Josh Manson COL D -3.0
Bobby McMann SEA C -3.0
Darnell Nurse SJ D -3.0
Jaden Schwartz COL C -2.9
Boone Jenner WAS C -2.9
Declan Carlile PIT D -2.9