NHL
LA
NYR
o5.5
-1.5
7:00PM • PREVIEW NHLN
TOR
CGY
o6.5
+1.5
8:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
DET
EDM
o6.5
-1.5
9:30PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
J.J. Moser

J.J. Moser

D • Tampa Bay Lightning Proj Rank N/A Actual 126 232 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
00012245.89
Compare to same point last season

J.J. Moser Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 5.94 which ranks him 72nd among defenseman's and 307th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 6.54.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all defenseman's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away J.J. Moser.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade J.J. Moser?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Anthony Beauvillier WAS LW6.01
Jacob Fowler MON G6.00
Benjamin Kindel PIT RW5.99
Anton Lundell FLA C5.97
J.J. Moser TB D5.94
Trevor Moore LA LW5.91
Jason Zucker BUF LW5.89
A.J. Greer ANA LW5.89
Mavrik Bourque NSH C5.89

Defenseman Similar in Value

Name Rating
Brady Skjei NSH6.49
Luca Cagnoni SJ6.27
Zeev Buium VAN6.21
Oliver Ekman-Larsson TOR6.20
Martin Fehervary WAS6.17
J.J. Moser TB5.89
Gustav Forsling FLA5.82
Mario Ferraro WPG5.80
Drew Doughty LA5.78

J.J. Moser Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating
Oct 26th5.89
Oct 25th5.90
Oct 24th5.93
Oct 23rd5.94
Oct 22nd6.02
Oct 21st6.01
Oct 20th6.00
Oct 19th6.06
Oct 18th6.06
Oct 17th6.12
Oct 16th6.18
Oct 15th6.17
Oct 14th6.17
Oct 13th6.22
Oct 12th🔓
Oct 11th🔓
Oct 10th🔓
Oct 9th🔓
Oct 8th🔓
Oct 7th🔓
Oct 6th🔓
Oct 5th🔓
Oct 4th🔓
Oct 3rd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 2nd🔓
Oct 1st🔓
Sep 30th🔓
Sep 29th🔓
Sep 28th🔓
Sep 27th🔓
Sep 26th🔓
Sep 25th🔓
Sep 24th🔓
Sep 23rd🔓
Sep 22nd🔓
Sep 21st🔓
Sep 20th🔓
Sep 19th🔓
Sep 18th🔓
Sep 17th🔓
Sep 16th🔓
Sep 15th🔓
Sep 14th🔓
Sep 13th🔓
Sep 12th🔓
Sep 11th🔓
Sep 10th🔓
Sep 9th🔓
Sep 8th🔓
Sep 7th🔓
Sep 6th🔓
Sep 5th🔓
Sep 4th🔓
Sep 3rd🔓
Sep 2nd🔓
Sep 1st🔓
Aug 31st🔓
Aug 30th🔓
Aug 29th🔓
Aug 28th🔓
Aug 27th🔓

Moser Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.04 0.12 0.16 0.01 0 0.01 0.02 0 0.01 2.54 0.43 0.56 1.07 2.57 0 3.4
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Tampa Bay Lightning

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Andrei Vasilevskiy 100% 73%
Dennis Hildeby 4% 2%
NAME OWN START
Victor Hedman 84% 47%
Charle-Edouard D'Astous 35% 26%
J.J. Moser 4% 3%
Erik Cernak 2% 2%
John Carlson 99% 81%
NAME OWN START
Jake Guentzel 100% 74%
Brandon Hagel 100% 77%
Zemgus Girgensons 1% 0%
NAME OWN START
Nikita Kucherov 100% 85%
Ilya Mikheyev 1% 1%
NAME OWN START
Brayden Point 94% 46%
Anthony Cirelli 36% 16%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Yanni Gourde
#37 · C
OutIRHip
Gourde is recovering from hip surgery and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 16
Zemgus Girgensons
#28 · LW
QuestionableDTDUndisclosed
Girgensons is dealing with an undisclosed injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Lightning.
INJ SINCE: Oct 25
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Victor Hedman
#77 · D
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Hedman is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Lightning.
INJ SINCE: Oct 24

Team Rankings

G
38
12th
A
54
21st
SOG
334
10th
FOW
307
23rd
PPG
6
22nd
PPA
12
22nd
PPP
18
22nd
SHG
0
25th
SHP
0
25th
HITS
245
18th
BLK
153
20th
GA
31
11th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
BruinsBruins9-2-10.75019
SenatorsSenators8-4-00.66716
Maple LeafsMaple Leafs7-4-20.53816
LightningLightning7-4-10.58315
CanadiensCanadiens6-3-20.54514
PanthersPanthers6-4-20.50014
Red WingsRed Wings4-4-30.36411
SabresSabres4-5-30.33311

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Anthony Cirelli113216040  
Brayden Point112722441  
Conor Geekie112014-120  
Jansen Harkins1001-100  
Gage Goncalves100110100  
Dominic James3012140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jake Guentzel117529422  
Brandon Hagel117650-241  
Nikita Kucherov1141031241  
Pontus Holmberg1133191100  
Ilya Mikheyev112215100  
Zemgus Girgensons111114120  
Scott Sabourin2011150  
Jeffrey Viel8006-3160  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Charle-Edouard D'Astous102416-1100  
Maxwell Crozier60311020  
John Carlson113228-321  
Victor Hedman102213520  
Ryan McDonagh11027420  
Erik Cernak110215720  
J.J. Moser110012240  
Emil Lilleberg5002-1110  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Andrei Vasilevskiy8530189167220  
Dennis Hildeby3201786990  
Mads Sogaard00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-29 WPG7:00 PM
10-31 @NSH2:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Joel Farabee CGY LW +19.0
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +11.2
Charle-Edouard D'Astous TB D +10.9
Jack Roslovic TOR C +9.9
Jacob Fowler MON G +8.6
Devin Cooley CGY G +7.6
Arseniy Gritsyuk NJ RW +7.6
Matt Coronato CGY RW +6.5
Darcy Kuemper LA G +6.1
Easton Cowan TOR RW +6.0
Kaiden Guhle MON D +5.9
Alexander Nikishin CAR D +5.7
Calvin Pickard MIN G +5.1
Morgan Frost CGY C +4.6
Blake Coleman MIN LW +3.5
Jared McCann SEA LW -8.5
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.3
Mikael Granlund ANA C -3.6
Oliver Kapanen MON C -3.6
Joey Daccord SEA G -3.5
Devon Levi EDM G -3.3
Tommy Novak PIT C -3.2
Declan Carlile PIT D -3.2
Dylan Garand NYR G -3.2
Bobby McMann SEA C -2.9
Jaden Schwartz COL C -2.9
Boone Jenner WAS C -2.7
Jake Allen NJ G -2.7
Adin Hill VGK G -2.7
Owen Power BUF D -2.6