NHL
PIT
COL
2
4
2nd 1:44• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
BOS
ANA
0
2
1st 0:17• Q • • ESPN+ ESPN+
Glen Gulutzan

Glen Gulutzan

HC • Dallas Stars Proj Rank N/A Actual N/A N/A • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0.00
Compare to same point last season

Glen Gulutzan Trade Value

Trade value on the open market is 0 which ranks him 20th among 's and 1005th overall. His maximum trade value within the past 60 days is 0.

Calculating Trade Value

We calculate trade values by evaluating the performance of all 's across dozens of stat categories including how their performance has stacked up to expectations and their projected outlook. Ratings are constantly updated on a daily basis.

Get a full overview of trade values broken down by position.

GET TRADE HELP!

We offer trade suggestions inside the Fantasy Assistant to see what you could get in return for trading away Glen Gulutzan.

Simply add your team needs based on position and add players to the trading block and we will formulate trade suggestions for you.

Should I Trade Glen Gulutzan?

Similar rated players across all positions.

Name Rating
Dryden Hunt CGY 0.05
Nathan Gaucher ANA 0.04
Andrew Agozzino 0.04
Brennan Othmann CGY LW0.03
Kurtis MacDermid OTT 0.02

Similar in Value

Name Rating
Glen Gulutzan DAL0.00

Glen Gulutzan Trade Value Over Time


Date Rating

Gulutzan Projection

View All
No projection for this week.
No projection for today.
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Dallas Stars

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Jake Oettinger 100% 70%
Casey DeSmith 13% 5%
NAME OWN START
Miro Heiskanen 100% 79%
Thomas Harley 85% 60%
Esa Lindell 42% 24%
Lian Bichsel 3% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jason Robertson 100% 55%
Jamie Benn 6% 2%
NAME OWN START
Mikko Rantanen 100% 60%
NAME OWN START
Tyler Seguin 14% 3%
Roope Hintz 91% 39%
Matt Duchene 42% 3%
Wyatt Johnston 100% 33%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Cameron Hughes
#34 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Hughes is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
David Perron
#57 · LW
OutDTDPersonal
Perron is dealing with a personal matter and will not take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 16
Jaxon Fuder
#48 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Fuder is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Matt Duchene
#95 · C
OutIRLower Body
Duchene is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
Oskar Bäck
#10 · C
OutIRUpper Body
Bäck is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 14
Wyatt Johnston
#53 · C
QuestionableDTDIllness
Johnston is dealing with an illness and is uncertain to take the ice for the Stars.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Luke Krys
#36 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Krys is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 28

Team Rankings

G
16
28th
A
25
29th
SOG
172
28th
FOW
215
14th
PPG
2
32nd
PPA
4
32nd
PPP
6
32nd
SHG
1
10th
SHP
1
17th
HITS
159
18th
BLK
110
13th
GA
10
1st
TeamW-LWin %PTS
MammothMammoth6-2-00.75012
WildWild5-2-10.62511
JetsJets4-2-20.50010
AvalancheAvalanche4-3-10.5009
BluesBlues3-3-10.4297
StarsStars3-3-10.4297
PredatorsPredators2-3-30.2507
BlackhawksBlackhawks3-5-00.3756

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Tyler Seguin72121-361  
Roope Hintz72213351  
Sam Steel71110200  
Radek Faksa7016170  
Colin Blackwell5006-120  
Wyatt Johnston50411200  
Oskar Bäck7014020  
Justin Hryckowian7008000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikko Rantanen72514480  
Jason Robertson72319120  
Jamie Benn71110020  
Joel Kiviranta3103100  
Arttu Hyry7108070  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Miro Heiskanen73312560  
Thomas Harley70213240  
Nils Lundkvist7015-140  
Esa Lindell7003420  
Tyler Myers7003000  
Kyle Capobianco1000020  
Lian Bichsel7003-260  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Jake Oettinger522110710162  
Casey DeSmith2110534940  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 COLL 2-3
10-14 @COLW 3-2
10-17 @CHI7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.2
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7