NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Drew Doughty

Drew Doughty

D • Los Angeles Kings Proj Rank 75 Actual 168 252 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
0113-186.05
Compare to same point last season

Drew Doughty Average Draft Position

Drew Doughty is currently being drafted in round 18.8, with an ADP of 252.3

Drew Doughty ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Drew Doughty?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Drew Doughty

NameO/SAVG Pick
Brayden McNabb vgk  246.86
Oliver Ekman-Larsson tor  249.96
Cam Fowler stl  250.89
John Marino uta  250.90
Ryan Pulock nyi  251.74
Connor Clifton bos  252.00
Drew Doughty la  252.26
Radko Gudas fla  253.00
Charle-Edouard D'Astous tb  254.43
Arber Xhekaj mon  255.83
Sean Durzi nyr  256.50

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Drew Doughty

NameO/SAVG Pick
Trevor Moore LA LW  250.67
Cam Fowler STL D  250.89
John Marino UTA D  250.90
Pyotr Kochetkov CAR G  251.00
Ryan Pulock NYI D  251.74
Connor Clifton BOS D  252.00
Drew Doughty LA D  252.26
Arturs Silovs PIT G  252.44
Frederik Andersen EDM G  252.50
Radko Gudas FLA D  253.00
Gabe Perreault NYR C  254.33

Doughty Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.02 0.16 0.17 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.00 0.00 2.74 -0.04 3.32 1.83 2.28 0.00 1.4
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Los Angeles Kings

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Darcy Kuemper 44% 15%
Anton Forsberg 14% 4%
NAME OWN START
Drew Doughty 10% 6%
Brandt Clarke 96% 68%
NAME OWN START
Artemi Panarin 100% 51%
Kevin Fiala 61% 2%
Trevor Moore 6% 2%
Erik Haula 6% 1%
NAME OWN START
Alex Laferriere 67% 27%
Quinton Byfield 66% 17%
Adrian Kempe 100% 44%
Mats Zuccarello 18% 3%
NAME OWN START
Not available. N/A N/A

Line Combinations

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alex Turcotte
#15 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Turcotte is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Jan Jenik
#73 · C
OutIRUndisclosed
Jenik is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Kevin Fiala
#22 · LW
OutIRLower Leg
Fiala underwent lower-leg surgery and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18
Mats Zuccarello
#36 · RW
OutIRUndisclosed
Zuccarello is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the injured reserve.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jakub Dvorak
#51 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Dvorak is dealing with an upper body injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 24
Otto Salin
#60 · D
OutIRUndisclosed
Salin is dealing with an undisclosed injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26

Team Rankings

G
11
31st
A
19
31st
SOG
153
30th
FOW
159
31st
PPG
3
24th
PPA
6
23rd
PPP
9
23rd
SHG
2
7th
SHP
5
2nd
HITS
93
31st
BLK
68
32nd
GA
20
17th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-2-10.62511
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-6-10.2225
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Scott Laughton5018-270  
Alex Turcotte3011140  
Samuel Helenius3003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Artemi Panarin53116-541  
Erik Haula51214-100  
Joel Armia5106-200  
Adrian Kempe51216-321  
Trevor Moore51111-200  
Quinton Byfield51113-501  
Alex Laferriere5129020  
Mats Zuccarello3011100  
Corey Perry4006000  
Andre Lee3003020  
Jared Wright1003000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Brandt Clarke51315-4150  
Drew Doughty5013-180  
Cody Ceci5016200  
Erik Gustafsson3014000  
Mikey Anderson5014-120  
Brian Dumoulin5104-220  
Joel Edmundson5007-170  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Darcy Kuemper40319883150  
Anton Forsberg2001342950  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 EDML 1-4
10-17 BOS9:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7