NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
Brandon Bussi

Brandon Bussi

G • Carolina Hurricanes Proj Rank 3 Actual 35 105 ADP • Trade Value
WINS GAA SV% SO FSP
23.000.87108.91
Compare to same point last season

Brandon Bussi Average Draft Position

Brandon Bussi is currently being drafted in round 9.6, with an ADP of 105.2

Brandon Bussi ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Brandon Bussi?

Similar G to consider drafting instead of Brandon Bussi

NameO/SAVG Pick
Connor Hellebuyck wpg  98.95
Sergei Murashov pit  103.78
Brandon Bussi car  105.21
Linus Ullmark ott  110.94
Mackenzie Blackwood col  116.35
Joel Hofer stl  124.34
Jakub Dobes mon  125.43

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Brandon Bussi

NameO/SAVG Pick
Lucas Raymond DET LW  101.82
Sergei Murashov PIT G  103.78
Adam Fantilli CBJ C  104.10
J.T. Miller NYR C  104.11
Mike Matheson MON D  104.36
Bowen Byram CHI D  104.44
Brandon Bussi CAR G  105.21
Charlie McAvoy BOS D  106.10
Linus Ullmark OTT G  110.94
Nikolaj Ehlers CAR LW  110.96
Bryan Rust PIT RW  111.58

Bussi Projection

View All
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0.704 0.336 0.56 0.01 19.00 1.4
GAA SV% W SO SAVES FPTS
0 0 0 0 0 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Carolina Hurricanes

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Pyotr Kochetkov 64% 32%
Brandon Bussi 94% 49%
NAME OWN START
K'Andre Miller 48% 27%
Jaccob Slavin 22% 12%
Alexander Nikishin 38% 12%
Jalen Chatfield 2% 1%
Shayne Gostisbehere 99% 76%
Sean Walker 77% 56%
NAME OWN START
William Carrier 5% 2%
Nikolaj Ehlers 91% 34%
Andrei Svechnikov 100% 59%
Taylor Hall 27% 6%
NAME OWN START
Jordan Martinook 2% 1%
Jackson Blake 83% 36%
NAME OWN START
Sebastian Aho 100% 59%
Seth Jarvis 96% 8%
Logan Stankoven 85% 34%
Jordan Staal 9% 1%
Mark Jankowski 12% 8%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jordan Staal
#11 · C
OutIRCalf
Staal is dealing with a torn calf and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 1-2 months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 11
Seth Jarvis
#24 · C
OutIRShoulder
Jarvis is dealing with a shoulder injury and has been placed on the non-roster injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Jun 26
Taylor Hall
#71 · LW
OutDTDUpper Body
Hall is dealing with an upper-body injury and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Alexander Nikishin
#21 · D
OutDTDPersonal
Nikishin is dealing with a contract dispute and will not take the ice for the Hurricanes.
INJ SINCE: Jul 1

Team Rankings

G
31
3rd
A
56
3rd
SOG
258
2nd
FOW
238
8th
PPG
8
5th
PPA
15
4th
PPP
23
4th
SHG
2
2nd
SHP
5
4th
HITS
184
10th
BLK
90
25th
GA
19
7th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-3-10.4297
PenguinsPenguins3-3-10.4297
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sebastian Aho867276103  
Mark Jankowski85111100  
Logan Stankoven84119621  
Jordan Staal6006-200  
Jesperi Kotkaniemi6024-140  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Andrei Svechnikov86527563  
Taylor Hall83217280  
Eric Robinson82213200  
Jordan Martinook81213-240  
Jackson Blake81721340  
Nicolas Deslauriers4002-170  
William Carrier80613180  
Nikolaj Ehlers80415-300  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Sean Walker80610-160  
Shayne Gostisbehere82315521  
Mike Reilly6028500  
Jaccob Slavin80212400  
Jalen Chatfield80211360  
K'Andre Miller81212-340  
Juuso Valimaki0000000  
Charles Alexis Legault20020120  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Pyotr Kochetkov4400797270  
Brandon Bussi42119381120  
Cayden Primeau00000000  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 WASW 4-2
10-17 @WPG3:30 PM
10-18 @CGY8:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7