NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Alexis Lafreniere

Alexis Lafreniere

LW/RW • New York Rangers Proj Rank 42 Actual 7 168 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
7411192128.82
Compare to same point last season

Alexis Lafreniere Average Draft Position

Alexis Lafreniere is currently being drafted in round 15.2, with an ADP of 168.2

Alexis Lafreniere ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Alexis Lafreniere?

Similar LW to consider drafting instead of Alexis Lafreniere

NameO/SAVG Pick
Jake DeBrusk van  158.88
Jared McCann sea  162.31
Will Cuylle nyr  163.18
Brad Marchand fla  166.00
Alexis Lafreniere nyr  168.15
Kiefer Sherwood sj  173.32
Blake Coleman min  181.42
Tyler Bertuzzi chi  184.33

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Alexis Lafreniere

NameO/SAVG Pick
Trevor Zegras PHI C  165.73
Brad Marchand FLA LW  166.00
Noah Hanifin VGK D  166.17
Mattias Samuelsson BUF D  167.23
Brandon Montour SEA D  167.27
Alex Laferriere LA RW  167.73
Alexis Lafreniere NYR LW  168.15
Brock Boeser VAN RW  168.72
Sean Walker CAR D  171.59
Shea Theodore VGK D  172.34
Kiefer Sherwood SJ LW  173.32

Lafreniere Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
2.77 1.49 4.26 1.34 0.22 1.12 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.18 -1.82 11.25 3.12 1.41 0.34 4.8
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 1.25 1.12 0.00 0.00 0
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

New York Rangers

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Dylan Garand 81% 61%
Igor Shesterkin 31% 4%
Joonas Korpisalo 8% 0%
NAME OWN START
Alberts Smits 1% 1%
Adam Fox 100% 96%
Vladislav Gavrikov 78% 72%
Sean Durzi 14% 10%
Marcus Pettersson 2% 1%
Braden Schneider 7% 6%
NAME OWN START
Alexis Lafreniere 97% 80%
Pavel Dorofeyev 97% 76%
Will Cuylle 79% 64%
Tye Kartye 6% 5%
NAME OWN START
Oliver Bjorkstrand 13% 6%
Eeli Tolvanen 35% 24%
NAME OWN START
Mika Zibanejad 100% 89%
J.T. Miller 96% 74%
Gabe Perreault 53% 38%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Adam Sykora
#38 · LW
OutIRLower Body
Sykora is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 4-5 months.
INJ SINCE: Sep 23
Joe Veleno
#90 · C
OutIRLower Body
Veleno is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss at least three months.
INJ SINCE: Oct 4
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Igor Shesterkin
#31 · G
OutIRLeg
Shesterkin suffered a leg injury and will miss the remainder of the 2026-27 season and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Oct 9
Joonas Korpisalo
#70 · G
OutIRLower Body
Korpisalo is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss at least four weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 1

Team Rankings

G
28
8th
A
50
6th
SOG
204
15th
FOW
276
2nd
PPG
6
11th
PPA
12
11th
PPP
18
11th
SHG
1
19th
SHP
3
7th
HITS
254
2nd
BLK
145
2nd
GA
19
10th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
HurricanesHurricanes6-1-10.75013
RangersRangers6-3-00.66712
CapitalsCapitals4-3-00.5718
DevilsDevils4-3-00.5718
IslandersIslanders3-4-10.3757
PenguinsPenguins3-4-10.3757
Blue JacketsBlue Jackets2-3-00.4004
FlyersFlyers0-6-30.0003

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Gabe Perreault93313000  
Mika Zibanejad92617021  
J.T. Miller915112110  
Justin Dowling1000-100  
Joe Veleno4002020  
Matt Rempe2001050  
Noah Laba9027260  
Cole Beaudoin4001040  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Alexis Lafrenière974192122  
Eeli Tolvanen93111620  
Will Cuylle933220180  
Oliver Bjorkstrand92113-151  
Pavel Dorofeyev92228-701  
Tye Kartye92410140  
Jaroslav Chmelar7003-200  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Adam Fox90910160  
Vladislav Gavrikov91411300  
Marcus Pettersson9026380  
Sean Durzi91240111  
Braden Schneider90111360  
Matthew Robertson0000000  
Scott Morrow0000000  
Alberts Smits9004040  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Igor Shesterkin531010910180  
Dylan Garand5320948681  
Joonas Korpisalo00000000  
Spencer Martin1000181530  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 TBW 4-1
10-15 @NJL 1-7
10-17 @CBJ7:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7