NHL
PIT
COL
o6.5
-1.5
9:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
BOS
ANA
o6.5
-1.5
10:00PM • PREVIEW ESPN+
A.J. Greer

A.J. Greer

LW • Anaheim Ducks Proj Rank N/A Actual 104 311 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
01110-665.90
Compare to same point last season

A.J. Greer Average Draft Position

A.J. Greer is currently being drafted in round 21.4, with an ADP of 311.2

A.J. Greer ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft A.J. Greer?

Similar LW to consider drafting instead of A.J. Greer

NameO/SAVG Pick
Erik Haula la  294.67
Jagger Joshua min  299.00
Matthew Wood nsh  303.50
A.J. Greer ana  311.20
Michael Bunting   318.67
Alex Iafallo wpg  332.50
Drew O'Connor van  332.67
Dmitri Voronkov cbj  339.00

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of A.J. Greer

NameO/SAVG Pick
Eetu Luostarinen FLA C  305.25
Kaapo Kakko SEA RW  307.25
Christian Dvorak PHI C  308.00
Viggo Bjorck WPG C  309.50
Corey Perry LA RW  309.67
Josh Anderson MON RW  310.50
A.J. Greer ANA LW  311.20
Tyler Seguin DAL C  314.00
Oliver Kapanen MON C  315.75
Michael Bunting LW  318.67
Simon Benoit PHI D  325.00

Greer Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.05 0.17 0.22 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.58 -1.73 3.09 4.98 0.21 1.40 0.1
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.20 0.20 0.40 0.01 0.01 0.00 0 0 0 1.52 0.11 1.09 1.98 0.39 0.12 2.1
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Anaheim Ducks

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Ville Husso 3% 2%
Lukas Dostal 84% 73%
NAME OWN START
Tristan Luneau 7% 6%
Noah Warren 4% 4%
Jackson LaCombe 100% 93%
Pavel Mintyukov 4% 3%
NAME OWN START
Cutter Gauthier 100% 60%
Alex Killorn 3% 2%
A.J. Greer 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Beckett Sennecke 100% 87%
Troy Terry 26% 0%
NAME OWN START
Tim Washe 6% 5%
Roger Mcqueen 2% 1%
Leo Carlsson 100% 85%
Mikael Granlund 72% 49%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Poehling
#25 · C
OutIRKnee
Poehling is dealing with an MCL sprain and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is expected to miss 6-8 weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 13
Troy Terry
#19 · RW
OutIRHip
Terry underwent hip surgery and has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Jun 9
Cutter Gauthier
#61 · LW
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Gauthier is dealing with an upper-body and is uncertain to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 10
Mikael Granlund
#64 · C
QuestionableDTDUpper Body
Granlund is dealing with a upper-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Ducks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ian Moore
#3 · D
OutIRLower Body
Moore is dealing with a lower-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss the start of the 2026-27 season.
INJ SINCE: Sep 18

Team Rankings

G
20
24th
A
36
16th
SOG
141
31st
FOW
158
32nd
PPG
7
7th
PPA
14
6th
PPP
21
7th
SHG
1
9th
SHP
2
12th
HITS
154
20th
BLK
108
15th
GA
16
4th
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-2-10.62511
DucksDucks4-2-00.6678
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-6-10.2225
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Mikael Granlund62612001  
Leo Carlsson6276-321  
Ryan Poehling5116-140  
Tim Washe6125-120  
Roger McQueen1001000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Beckett Sennecke64317082  
Cutter Gauthier52217-262  
Nikita Nesterenko6208220  
Frank Vatrano3102000  
Alex Killorn61112220  
Judd Caulfield6126-100  
Sam Colangelo4104100  
Jeff Malott6125150  
A.J. Greer50110-660  
Nikita Klepov1000000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jackson LaCombe6144-221  
Noah Warren6036320  
Pavel Mintyukov6015020  
Tristan Luneau6013-100  
Nick Jensen0000000  
Drew Helleson1001-100  
Tyson Hinds6008000  
Travis Mitchell5003-390  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Lukas Dostal5320130116140  
Ville Husso2100312920  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 CGYL 2-4
10-16 BOS10:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +15.8
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.0
Mason McTavish STL C +8.7
Will Borgen BOS D +6.2
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Daniil Tarasov DET G +5.3
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.0
Akira Schmid FLA G +5.0
Devon Levi EDM G +4.8
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.8
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.4
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.4
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.0
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.1
Jakub Dobes MON G -4.8
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.3
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.2
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.4
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.2
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.2
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.2
Esa Lindell DAL D -1.8
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.7
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.7
Parker Kelly COL C -1.7
Porter Martone PHI RW -1.7