NHL
PIT
COL
2
5
FINALFINAL
BOS
ANA
4
2
FINALFINAL
Vince Dunn

Vince Dunn

D • Seattle Kraken Proj Rank 20 Actual 14 154 ADP • Trade Value
G AST PTS SOG +/- PIM FSP
25713168.41
Compare to same point last season

Vince Dunn Average Draft Position

Vince Dunn is currently being drafted in round 14, with an ADP of 154.1

Vince Dunn ADP Chart Loading...

More detailed information and customizations based on your league can be found using our ADP tool.

Should You Draft Vince Dunn?

Similar D to consider drafting instead of Vince Dunn

NameO/SAVG Pick
Morgan Rielly tor  143.75
Thomas Harley dal  144.78
Filip Hronek van  150.97
Vince Dunn sea  154.08
Justin Faulk det  155.05
Travis Sanheim phi  161.03
Dougie Hamilton nj  165.33

Similar based on overall ADP to draft instead of Vince Dunn

NameO/SAVG Pick
Gabriel Vilardi WPG RW  150.82
Filip Hronek VAN D  150.97
Rickard Rakell PIT RW  151.21
Luke Evangelista NJ RW  151.38
Juuse Saros NSH G  153.57
Dan Vladar PHI G  153.88
Vince Dunn SEA D  154.08
Ivan Demidov MON RW  154.62
Dylan Strome WAS C  154.92
Justin Faulk DET D  155.05
Mathew Barzal NYI C  158.38

Dunn Projection

View All
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.20 1.53 1.73 0.23 0.11 0.12 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.74 -1.00 0.76 1.41 5.32 0.00 3.0
G AST PTS PPP PPG PPA SHP SHG SHA SOG +/- PIM HIT BLK FOW FPTS
0.2 0.53 0.73 0.23 0.11 0.12 0 0 0 1.74 0 0.76 0.41 1.32 0 3.3
Please login to view these stats.

OWN START TRENDS

Depth Chart

Seattle Kraken

Roster Breakdown
NAME OWN START
Connor Murphy 3% 3%
Joey Daccord 71% 49%
Philipp Grubauer 10% 6%
NAME OWN START
Vince Dunn 97% 90%
Adam Larsson 49% 42%
Brandon Montour 91% 77%
Ryker Evans 2% 1%
NAME OWN START
Jared McCann 76% 59%
NAME OWN START
Kaapo Kakko 7% 6%
Jordan Eberle 57% 46%
Mackie Samoskevich 7% 4%
NAME OWN START
Ben Meyers 1% 1%
Berkly Catton 1% 1%
Matty Beniers 30% 17%
Chandler Stephenson 21% 14%
Shane Wright 2% 1%
Bobby McMann 69% 57%
Frederick Gaudreau 7% 5%

Team Injuries

PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Jacob Melanson
#63 · RW
OutIRUpper Body
Melanson is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He is considered week-to-week in his recovery.
INJ SINCE: Oct 3
Jake O'Brien
#44 · C
OutIRLower Body
O'Brien is dealing with a lower body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list.
INJ SINCE: Sep 26
PLAYERSTATUSNOTES
Ryan Lindgren
#55 · D
OutIRUpper Body
Lindgren is dealing with an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. He will miss four to six weeks.
INJ SINCE: Oct 6
Brandon Montour
#62 · D
QuestionableDTDLower Body
Montour is dealing with a lower-body injury and is uncertain to take the ice for the Kraken.
INJ SINCE: Oct 15

Team Rankings

G
31
6th
A
55
5th
SOG
215
11th
FOW
245
4th
PPG
6
12th
PPA
12
12th
PPP
18
12th
SHG
0
25th
SHP
0
27th
HITS
135
27th
BLK
135
5th
GA
22
22nd
TeamW-LWin %PTS
Golden KnightsGolden Knights7-2-00.77814
OilersOilers5-1-10.71411
KrakenKraken5-3-10.55611
DucksDucks4-3-00.5718
SharksSharks4-3-00.5718
CanucksCanucks2-7-10.2005
KingsKings0-3-20.0002
FlamesFlames1-6-00.1432

Team Stats

PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Frederick Gaudreau84210300  
Bobby McMann83125-122  
Matty Beniers82210300  
Ryan Winterton82414470  
Shane Wright82116-120  
Berkly Catton82214020  
Chandler Stephenson8175060  
Ben Meyers61444190  
Curtis Douglas2001000  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Jordan Eberle83418-161  
Jared McCann83524402  
Mackie Samoskevich73111220  
Kaapo Kakko8247100  
Jacob Melanson1001020  
PlayerGPGASOG+/-PIMPPGO/S
Vince Dunn82513161  
Brandon Montour805130270  
Ryker Evans8036140  
Joshua Mahura5023120  
Adam Larsson8019500  
Cale Fleury2013-100  
Ryan Lindgren4003370  
Ville Ottavainen5105420  
PlayerGPWLOTLSASVGASOO/S
Joey Daccord4310115105100  
Philipp Grubauer5211133121120  

Owned Breakdown

Add/Drop Advice

SIGN UP to see player ownership across all of your fantasy leagues.

Schedule

DATE OPP SCORE
10-13 @PHIW 3-2
10-15 @TBL 3-4
10-17 @FLA6:00 PM

Player Timeline

Player News

Waiver Trends

More Trends
Fraser Minten BOS C +17.4
Neal Pionk WPG D +10.5
Mason McTavish STL C +8.8
Will Borgen BOS D +6.7
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard DET RW +5.9
Devon Levi EDM G +5.4
Pavel Zacha BOS C +5.1
Akira Schmid FLA G +4.5
Daniil Tarasov DET G +4.3
Seth Jones FLA D +4.0
Jack Quinn BUF RW +3.9
Stuart Skinner WPG G +3.9
Nikita Zadorov BOS D +3.8
Mark Kastelic BOS C +3.6
Logan Stanley D +3.3
Boone Jenner WAS C -6.3
Charlie Lindgren WAS G -5.6
Jakub Dobes MON G -5.0
Jared Spurgeon MIN D -4.4
Chris Kreider MON LW -3.6
Luke Evangelista NJ RW -2.5
Ryan Leonard WAS RW -2.5
Paul Cotter VAN C -2.4
Luca Cagnoni SJ D -2.3
Porter Martone PHI RW -2.3
Esa Lindell DAL D -2.1
Igor Shesterkin NYR G -2.1
Tyler Seguin DAL C -1.9
Quinton Byfield LA RW -1.9
Shane Pinto OTT C -1.7